Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding United have two home games
Spalding United have two home games

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

FRIDAY

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First qualifying round: Pinchbeck v Holbeach (winners at home to Fakenham or Huntingdon).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Whitworth v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Thrapston v Burton Park Wanderers.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Frickley, Belper v Chasetown, Carlton v Kidsgrove, Cleethorpes v Market Drayton, Corby v Newcastle, Gresley v Leek, Loughborough Dynamo v Stamford, Romulus v Lincoln, Sheffield v Peterborough Sports, Spalding v Bedworth, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Alvechurch.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First qualifying round: Bourne v Harborough (winners at home to Wisbech).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Eynesbury, Desborough v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Boston, Sileby v Deeping, Wisbech v St Andrews.

Division One: Oakham v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Knockout Cup preliminary round: Yaxley v Bugbrooke St Michaels (winners at home to Newport Pagnell).

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Bourne, Harborough v Potton, Newport Pagnell v Lutterworth Athletic, Oadby v Irchester, Olney v Stewarts & Lloyds, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Raunds, Whitworth v Cogenhoe.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

First round: AFC Holton-le-Clay v Railway, Appleby Frodingham v Sutton Bridge, Benington v Limestone Rangers, Billinghay v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Coningsby v Old Leake, Crowland v North Thoresby, FC Hammers v Ruston Sports, Fulbeck v North Somercotes, Horncastle v Heckington, Immingham v Boston College, Leverton Sheepgate v College Wanderers, Long Sutton v Fishtoft, Old Doningtonians v Louth, Pointon v Wyberton, Ruskington v Scotter, Skegness United v Stamford Lions, Swineshead v All Star Panthers, Tetney Rovers v AFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports v Thorney, Deeping Res v Sawtry, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports, Warboys v Holbeach Res.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Tydd St Mary, Kings Cliffe v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Ramsey, Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough, Uppingham v Netherton Res, Wittering Harriers v Peterborough Polonia.

Division Two: Eye v Parkway Eagles, FC Parson Drove v Spalding Res, Netherton A v Langtoft Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Bretton North End, Sawtry Res v Ketton Res, Spalding Town v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Stamford Belvedere Res, Feeder v Whittlesey A, Leverington Sports Res v Uppingham Res, Riverside v Premiair, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Cardea, Whaplode Drove v Oundle Res.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Orton Rangers, FC Peterborough Res v Peterborough NECI, Huntingdon Rovers v Eunice Huntingdon, Netherton B v Whittlesey B, Parkside v Ramsey Res, Stamford Lions A v Long Sutton Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Feeder Res.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Hampton, Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Res, Leverington Sports A v Kings Cliffe Res, Premiair Res v FC Peterborough A, Spalding A v Wittering Harriers Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v CGB Humbertherm, Grimsby Borough Academy v Nettleham.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Spilsby v Wyberton Res.

Division One: FC Kirton v Swineshead Res, Friskney v Horncastle Res, Sibsey v Kirton Town, Woodhall Spa v Freiston.

Division Two: Boston International v Boston Athletic, FC Wrangle v Colsterworth, Holbeach Bank v Fosdyke, Park v Billinghay Res, Railway Res v Coningsby Res, Wyberton A v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Mareham, Digby v Swineshead A, Eagle v Fosdyke Res, Skegness Town A v Old Doningtonians Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Pinchbeck, Crowland v FC Peterborough, ICA Sports Juventus v One Touch White, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, One Touch Red v Holbeach, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey, Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star, Sawtry Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Sporting v ICA Sports Napoli, Whittlesey v Feeder, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Athletic.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Werrington v Whittlesey.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Eye United v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Feeder v One Touch, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, IPTA Girls v Glinton & Northborough Amber, March Town Athletic v FC Peterborough, Oundle White Stripes, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Claret, Pinchbeck v Baston, Riverside Black v Parkside Red, Spalding White v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Eye County, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Langtoft.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue, Hampton Royal v ICA Sports Napoli, Holbeach Blacks v Werrington, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Red, Parkside Yellow v Malborne, Peterborough Northern Star White v Parkside Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Oundle Black Stripes, Sporting v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Pinchbeck Blue, Bretton North End v Netherton, Hampton Royal v Stanground Sports, ICA Sports Juventus v Yaxley, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blues, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Polonia, Parkside v Feeder Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Pinchbeck Red Colts v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding v Crowland, Stamford Young Daniels White v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic Yellows.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Hampton Navy v Oundle, IPTA v Hampton Blue, March Town Athletic Reds v Whittlesey White, Peterborough Northern Star v FC Peterborough, Phoenix Red v Netherton Eagles, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret, Whittlesey Red v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton Navy, Hampton Robins v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Netherton Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Oundle Blue v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Black v IPTA, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston Ladies, Stanground Sports Purple v Riverside, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Crowland v Leverington Sports, Deeping Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Eye v Holbeach Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Pinchbeck, Langtoft v Deeping Clarets, One Touch v Spalding Blue, Orton Rangers Blue v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White v Netherton, Stanground Sports Black v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding Yellow, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wittering Harriers v Orton Rangers Red.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Hampton v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: Cambourne Blues v Bourne, Cambridge City v Yaxley, Cottenham Colts v Swavesey Spartans, March Park Rangers v Milton Colts.

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Royston, Histon Hornets v Ramsey Colts, Holbeach v Pinchbeck, March Soccer School v Swavesey Spartans.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit Athletic Bulls v South Holland United, Fosdyke v Mulberry, Jubilee v Holbeach.

Double G Clothing King’s Lynn & District League (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth CSKA Young Boys, England’s Hope v Sutton Bridge, The Woodmans Cottage v Chilvers.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v West Lynn Athletic, Fleet UC v Clenchwarton, Gorefield v Sutton St James, March Saracens v Gaywood Athletic, Southery ASA v Ingoldisthorpe, Tydd St Mary v Shouldham.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Colsterworth Reds, Crowland v Leverington Sports, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers, FC Peterborough v Boston Ladies, Glinton & Northborough Black v IPTA, Gunthorpe Harriers v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Hampton v Peterborough Northern Star White, Holbeach Yellow v Reffley Reds, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Soccer School Blue, Parkside Blue v Riverside, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Netherton Falcons, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Spalding Yellow, Phoenix v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Black, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Reds, Stanground Sports v Thorney Colts, Werrington Blue v Bretton North End, Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Boston Black v JFC Boston.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Glinton & Northborough Amber v One Touch, Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Feeder.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm), Spalding Blue v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Hampton Blue (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v IPTA (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Spalding White (10.30am), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Boston Black v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), One Touch v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Blackstones v Bourne Claret (noon), Netherton Ravens v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v FC Peterborough (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Parkside v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Holbeach Blacks v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Riverside v Boston (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), March Soccer School v Wisbech St Mary (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Orton Rangers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Oundle (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hungate (noon), Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm), Parkside v Long Sutton (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Riverside (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Hempsted (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: March Soccer School v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Bourne (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Werrington (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Hampton Royals v Oundle.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

First round (10.30am): Lincoln United U13 v Gonerby, Deeping U13 Blues v RHP Colts, Park Tigers v The Lounge, Gonerby U13 Yellows v Appleby Frodingham, Wyberton v Discoveries, Horncastle U13 v Gainsborough U13, Lincoln United U14 v Bottesford U13 OSL, Bottesford U13 QS v Baston, Immingham Pilgrims Town v Holbeach, Discoveries U13 Flyers v Caythorpe & Fulbeck, Long Bennington v Messingham, Deeping U15 Blues v Marshall Sports U13, Boston United v JFC Boston U13, Marshall Sports U13 Colts v Discoveries Knights, Appleby Frodingham U14 Saints v Appleby Frodingham U13 Saints, Spalding Orange v Marshall Sports U14, Cleethorpes Pattesons v Louth Old Boys Black, Grimsby Borough Wil-Lec v Spalding U13 Blue, St Helens v Wyberton Colts, Bottesford CQL v Sleaford U13, Sleaford U14 v JFC Boston U14, Grimsby Borough v Discoveries U13, Ruston Sports v Cleethorpes, Immingham Pilgrims v Appleby Frodingham U13, Louth Old Boys Red v Spalding U14 Blue, North Lindum Hawks v Healing Hotspurs, Ruston Sports Colts v HBW United, Barton v Stamford Young Daniels U13, Discoveries Town v Discoveries United, Bourne v Gainsborough, Grimsby Borough Telec v Winterton Rangers, Barrowby Gladiators v Bottesford U13 JCB.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Peterborough Northern Star Black v Spalding Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Werrington Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Spalding White v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Stamford White v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Peterborough Sports v Stamford (noon).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Spalding v Oundle (2pm), Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Feeder v Crowland (2pm), Pinchbeck v Hampton (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Hungate Green (2pm), Thorney Colts v Phoenix(2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Yaxley Lynx, Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping (10.30am), Hampton v Oundle (noon).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v March Soccer School White (10.30am), Boston v Netherton (2pm), Werrington v Bourne Blue (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Cleethorpes.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Chasetown, Romulus v Kidsgrove.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Belper v Newcastle, Gresley v Market Drayton, Loughborough Dynamo v Alvechurch, Sheffield v Frickley, Spalding v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians (winners at home to Rushden & Higham or Leicester Nirvana), Thrapston v Desborough (winners away to Wellingborough).

Premier Division: Oadby v St Andrews.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Olney, Potton v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Raunds v Harborough, Whitworth v Stewarts & Lloyds, Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Boston v Holbeach (winners at home to Deeping or Blackstones).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Stamford, Corby v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Kirby Muxloe, Sleaford v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Blackstones v Pinchbeck, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic, Oakham v Lutterworth Town, Rushden & Higham v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More