Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Spalding United 2018-19 results & fixtures




Spalding United
Spalding United

JULY

Friday 20: Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup - Lincoln City (H) 4-0 Fixter, Lockie, Siddons, Zuerner

Thursday 26: Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup - Stamford (H) 1-2 White

Lincoln City
Lincoln City

AUGUST

Saturday 18: Cleethorpes Town (A) 1-1 Zuerner

Tuesday 21: AFC Mansfield (H) 1-1 Zuerner

Saturday 25: Emirates FA Cup preliminary round - Wellingborough Town (H) 3-2 Mettam, King, Brooks pen

Monday 27: Wisbech Town (A) 1-1 King

Danny Brooks
Danny Brooks

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1: Marske United (H) 0-2

Saturday 8: Emirates FA Cup 1QR - Brantham Athletic (A) 0-1

Tuesday 11: Loughborough Dynamo (A) 2-2 Lemon, Davison

Saturday 15: Pickering Town (H) 0-0

Tuesday 18: Integro Cup - Belper Town (H) 1-1 Lockie (2-4 pens)

Saturday 22: Ossett United (A) 1-1 Mettam pen

Tuesday 25: Stamford (A) 0-4

Saturday 29: Morpeth Town (H) 0-4

Alfa Jalo
Alfa Jalo

OCTOBER

Tuesday 2: Carlton Town (H) 2-2 Jalo, Brownell

Saturday 6: Frickley Athletic (A) 1-2 White

Saturday 13: Buildbase FA Trophy - Carlton Town (H) 1-4 White

Saturday 20: Sheffield (H) 2-1 Acar pen, Hugo

Saturday 27: Gresley (H) 2-2 Davison, Acar pen

Sheffield
Sheffield

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3: Gresley (A) 1-0 Mettam

Saturday 10: Lincoln United (H) 0-3

Saturday 17: Pontefract Collieries (A) 0-3

Saturday 24: Tadcaster Albion (H) 0-1

Ben Davison
Ben Davison

DECEMBER

Saturday 1: Stocksbridge Park Steels (A) 1-1 Marshall

Saturday 8: Belper Town (H) 2-1 Mettam 2 (1 pen)

Saturday 15: AFC Mansfield (A) 2-1 Hugo, K Wells

Saturday 22: Cleethorpes Town (H) 1-2 K Wells

Wednesday 26: Brighouse Town (A) 1-3 K Wells

Sir Halley Stewart Field
Sir Halley Stewart Field

JANUARY

Tuesday 1: Wisbech Town (H) 1-2 Mettam pen

Saturday 12: Sheffield (A) 1-2 Mettam

Saturday 19: Pontefract Collieries (H) 7-3 B Wells 3, L Marshall, Mettam, Martin 2

Saturday 26: Lincoln United (A) 1-2 Hugo

Brad Wells
Brad Wells

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2: Frickley Athletic (H) 0-1

Saturday 16: Carlton Town (A) 2-1 Hugo, Martin

Saturday 23: Stamford (H) 2-2 B Wells 2

Spalding v Stamford
Spalding v Stamford

MARCH

Saturday 2: Morpeth Town (A) 0-3

Saturday 16: Tadcaster Albion (A) 0-3

Saturday 23: Stocksbridge Park Steels (H) 0-1

Saturday 30: Ossett United (H) 1-2 Martin pen

Ossett United
Ossett United

APRIL

Saturday 6: Pickering Town (A) 1-1 Mettam

Saturday 13: Loughborough Dynamo (H) 0-2

Saturday 20: Marske United (A) 1-1 Spafford

Monday 22: Brighouse Town (H) 0-3

Saturday 27: Belper Town (A)



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More