Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Spalding United 2018-19 results




Spalding United
Spalding United

JULY

Friday 20: Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup - Lincoln City (H) 4-0 Fixter, Lockie, Siddons, Zuerner

Thursday 26: Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup - Stamford (H) 1-2 White

Lincoln City
Lincoln City

AUGUST

Saturday 18: Cleethorpes Town (A) 1-1 Zuerner

Tuesday 21: AFC Mansfield (H) 1-1 Zuerner

Saturday 25: Emirates FA Cup preliminary round - Wellingborough Town (H) 3-2 Mettam, King, Brooks pen

Monday 27: Wisbech Town (A) 1-1 King

Danny Brooks
Danny Brooks

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1: Marske United (H) 0-2

Saturday 8: Emirates FA Cup 1QR - Brantham Athletic (A) 0-1

Tuesday 11: Loughborough Dynamo (A) 2-2 Lemon, Davison

Saturday 15: Pickering Town (H) 0-0

Tuesday 18: Integro Cup - Belper Town (H) 1-1 Lockie (2-4 pens)

Saturday 22: Ossett United (A) 1-1 Mettam pen

Tuesday 25: Stamford (A) 0-4

Saturday 29: Morpeth Town (H) 0-4

Alfa Jalo
Alfa Jalo

OCTOBER

Tuesday 2: Carlton Town (H) 2-2 Jalo, Brownell

Saturday 6: Frickley Athletic (A) 1-2 White

Saturday 13: Buildbase FA Trophy - Carlton Town (H) 1-4 White

Saturday 20: Sheffield (H) 2-1 Acar pen, Hugo

Saturday 27: Gresley (H) 2-2 Davison, Acar pen

Sheffield
Sheffield

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3: Gresley (A) 1-0 Mettam

Saturday 10: Lincoln United (H) 0-3

Saturday 17: Pontefract Collieries (A) 0-3

Saturday 24: Tadcaster Albion (H) 0-1

Ben Davison
Ben Davison

DECEMBER

Saturday 1: Stocksbridge Park Steels (A) 1-1 Marshall

Saturday 8: Belper Town (H) 2-1 Mettam 2 (1 pen)

Saturday 15: AFC Mansfield (A) 2-1 Hugo, K Wells

Saturday 22: Cleethorpes Town (H) 1-2 K Wells

Wednesday 26: Brighouse Town (A) 1-3 K Wells

Sir Halley Stewart Field
Sir Halley Stewart Field

JANUARY

Tuesday 1: Wisbech Town (H) 1-2 Mettam pen

Saturday 12: Sheffield (A) 1-2 Mettam

Saturday 19: Pontefract Collieries (H) 7-3 B Wells 3, L Marshall, Mettam, Martin 2

Saturday 26: Lincoln United (A) 1-2 Hugo

Brad Wells
Brad Wells

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2: Frickley Athletic (H) 0-1

Saturday 16: Carlton Town (A) 2-1 Hugo, Martin

Saturday 23: Stamford (H) 2-2 B Wells 2

Spalding v Stamford
Spalding v Stamford

MARCH

Saturday 2: Morpeth Town (A) 0-3

Saturday 16: Tadcaster Albion (A) 0-3

Saturday 23: Stocksbridge Park Steels (H) 0-1

Saturday 30: Ossett United (H) 1-2 Martin pen

Ossett United
Ossett United

APRIL

Saturday 6: Pickering Town (A) 1-1 Mettam

Saturday 13: Loughborough Dynamo (H) 0-2

Saturday 20: Marske United (A) 1-1 Spafford

Monday 22: Brighouse Town (H) 0-3

Saturday 27: Belper Town (A) 0-0


Read more

More by this author



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More