Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Saturday results service




Spalding v Stamford
Spalding v Stamford

This afternoon’s scores

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford 1 Alvechurch 1, Belper 0 Frickley 6, Carlton 3 Newcastle 1, Cleethorpes 1 Peterborough Sports 2, Corby 2 Chasetown 1, Gresley 0 Kidsgrove 3, Loughborough Dynamo 3 Market Drayton 1, Romulus 1 Bedworth 2, Sheffield 0 Leek 4, Spalding 0 Stamford 0, Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 Lincoln 1.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry 2 Leicester Nirvana 2, Deeping 6 Wellingborough 2, Harborough 1 Eynesbury 1, Holbeach 6 Oadby 0, Newport Pagnell 1 Boston 0, Rothwell Corinthians 3 Sleaford 4, Sileby 2 Kirby Muxloe 2, Whitworth 0 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Wisbech 3 Cogenhoe 0, Yaxley 6 Desborough 0.

Division One: Buckingham 5 Huntingdon 2, Burton Park Wanderers 2 Pinchbeck 2, Harrowby 1 Lutterworth Town 1, Irchester 4 Bourne 2, Melton 2 Long Buckby 4, Oakham 0 Olney 4, Potton 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1, Raunds 7 Lutterworth Athletic 2.

Reserve Division: Bourne 0 Rothwell Corinthians 3, Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 Yaxley 2, Cogenhoe 4 Stewarts & Lloyds 2, ON Chenecks 0 Raunds 0, Olney 2 Newport Pagnell 1.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Louth 2 Immingham 1, Nettleham 0 Skegness 3.

Challenge Cup semi-final: Wyberton 0 Horncastle 1 (Horncastle to play Immingham).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals: Moulton Harrox 2 Whittlesey 2 (4-3 pens), Netherton 5 Peterborough Polonia 0.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach Res 5 Peterborough Sports 1, Ketton 5 Sutton Bridge 2, Leverington Sports 6 Langtoft 3, Peterborough ICA Sports 4 Sawtry 2, Warboys 4 Deeping Res 3.

Division One: Long Sutton 9 Netherton Res 1, Oundle 1 Tydd St Mary 4.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove 5 Parkway Eagles 0, FC Peterborough 4 Langtoft Res 0, Rippingale & Folkingham 1 Whittlesey Res 3, Spalding Town 1 Eye 3, Spalding Res 3 Ketton Res 1, Stilton 5 Stamford Lions Res 0.

Division Three: Farcet 3 Oundle Res 2, Feeder 0 Whaplode Drove 1, Leverington Sports Res 7 Riverside 1, Uppingham Res 1 Brotherhood Sports 3, Whittlesey A 2 Stamford Belvedere Res 2.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers 4 Holbeach A 2, Orton Rangers 1 Eunice Huntingdon 3, Stamford Lions A 2 FC Peterborough Res 1, Tydd St Mary Res 2 Parkside 3, Whittlesey B 2 Ramsey Res 0.

Division Five A: AFC Orton 10 Spalding A 4, Glinton & Northborough Res 5 Kings Cliffe Res 1.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A 0 Stanground Sports 3, Gunthorpe Harriers 3 Hampton 4.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benington 3 Spilsby 2, Coningsby 5 Billinghay 0, Fishtoft 2 Swineshead 5, Old Leake 3 Fulbeck 2, Pointon 7 Wyberton Res 1.

Division One: Friskney 6 Pointon Res 0, Horncastle Res 2 Old Doningtonians 1, Woodhall Spa 0 Swineshead Res 0.

Division Two: Boston International 0 Railway Res 3, Colsterworth 5 Caythorpe 0, FC Hammers 1 Park 0, Holbeach Bank 0 Coningsby Res 2, Wyberton A 2 Boston Athletic 3.

Division Three: Mareham 1 Eagle 8, Skegness Town A 2 Fosdyke Res 4, Spalding Harriers 9 Old Doningtonians Res 1.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup quarter-finals: Boston College 0 Skegness Town Res 1, Leverton Sheepgate 1 Railway 2, Skegness United 1 Kirton Town 2.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More