Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Saturday results service




Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

This afternoon’s scores

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford 5 Newcastle 1, Belper 1 Loughborough Dynamo 2, Chasetown 5 Peterborough Sports 4, Frickley 8 Market Drayton 0, Kidsgrove 0 Stamford 1, Lincoln 1 Bedworth 3, Romulus 0 Leek 0, Sheffield 2 Alvechurch 2.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach 2 Harborough 1, ON Chenecks 2 Wisbech 4, Oadby 2 Sileby 1, Sleaford 1 Deeping 1, Wellingborough 2 Eynesbury 1, Whitworth 2 Yaxley 5.

Division One: Blackstones 4 Lutterworth Athletic 0, Harrowby 2 Rushden & Higham 1, Huntingdon 0 Lutterworth Town 1, Olney 2 Oakham 0, Pinchbeck 1 Raunds 0.

Reserve Division: Irchester 4 Cogenhoe 4, Peterborough Northern Star 0 Whitworth 1, Potton 3 Bourne 2, Raunds 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2, Yaxley 1 Oadby 2.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals: Moulton Harrox 5 Sleaford Sports 0, Shape Changers 1 Coningsby 3 (aet).

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final: Brotherhood Sports 5 Whittlesey A 2.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development 0 Ruston Sports 6, Horncastle 0 Wyberton 0.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports 3 Sawtry 3, Deeping Res 3 Peterborough ICA Sports 4, Netherton 7 Langtoft 1, Peterborough Sports Res 1 Whittlesey 3, Stamford Lions 0 Thorney 1, Warboys 2 Sutton Bridge 5.

Division One: Kings Cliffe 0 Tydd St Mary 9, Oundle 1 Crowland 0, Ramsey 2 Stamford Belvedere 1, Uppingham 5 Peterborough Polonia 2, Wittering Harriers 10 Netherton United Res 2.

Division Two: Bretton North End 4 Stilton 2, FC Peterborough 0 FC Parson Drove 6, Langtoft Res 0 Netherton A 6, Parkway Eagles 1 Spalding Res 1, Spalding Town 3 Ketton Res 0.

Division Three: Farcet 3 Premiair 0, Holbeach Bank 5 Leverington Sports Res 1, Riverside 1 Whaplode Drove 7, Stamford Belvedere Res 4 Uppingham Res 1, Thorpe Wood Rangers 2 Feeder 0.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon 3 Holbeach A 0, Orton Rangers 1 Long Sutton Res 3.

Division Five A: Premiair Res 6 Wittering Harriers Res 2, Spalding A 0 Glinton & Northborough Res 2.

Division Five B: Gunthorpe Harriers 1 FC Peterborough A 6.

League Shield quarter-final: Huntingdon Rovers 2 AFC Orton 3 (AFC Orton at home to Stamford Lions A).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Fulbeck 3 Railway 3, Leverton Sheepgate 3 Wyberton Res 0, Old Leake 5 Fishtoft 2, Ruskington 7 Spilsby 2, Swineshead 4 Pointon 6.

Division One: Boston College 1 Kirton Town 2, Woodhall Spa 4 JFC Boston 3.

Division Two: Colsterworth 1 Boston International 3, FC Hammers 2 FC Wrangle 4, Fosdyke 2 Holbeach Bank 1, Park 2 Boston Athletic 5.

Division Three: Digby 6 Mareham 2, Eagle 3 Spalding Harriers 4.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round: Friskney 1 Sibsey 3 (Sibsey at home to Woodhall Spa).

BB Insure Willoughby Shield first round: Coningsby Res 2 Woodhall Spa Res 1, Pointon Res 4 Old Doningtonians Res 4, Skegness Town A 9 Leverton Sheepgate Res 1, Wyberton A 2 Swineshead Res 5.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More