Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Saturday results service




David Burton-Jones scores the winner for Deeping Rangers
David Burton-Jones scores the winner for Deeping Rangers

Your guide to all the local games this afternoon

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch 2 Chasetown 1, Bedworth 3 Kidsgrove 2, Corby 2 Carlton 1, Leek 0 Basford 1, Loughborough Dynamo 2 Frickley 2, Market Drayton 1 Belper 1, Newcastle 1 Cleethorpes 0, Peterborough Sports 5 Romulus 1, Spalding 3 Sheffield 0, Stamford 3 Lincoln 0, Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 Gresley 1.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston 5 Sileby 0, Daventry 3 Sleaford 2, Deeping 3 Newport Pagnell 2, Eynesbury 0 Leicester Nirvana 1, Kirby Muxloe 3 Whitworth 1, Oadby 0 Desborough 5, Rothwell Corinthians 2 Holbeach 0, St Andrews 3 Cogenhoe 1, Wellingborough 1 Peterborough Northern Star 4, Wisbech 4 ON Chenecks 3, Yaxley 1 Harborough 2.

Division One: Bourne 1 Thrapston 1, Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 Melton 0, Burton Park Wanderers 2 Rushden & Higham 5, Harrowby 4 Irchester 1, Long Buckby 0 Pinchbeck 1, Olney 2 Lutterworth Town 1, Potton 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0, Raunds 2 Blackstones 1, Stewarts & Lloyds 0 Huntingdon 1.

Jason Kilbride races away to celebrate after scoring Deeping's second goal on Saturday.
Jason Kilbride races away to celebrate after scoring Deeping's second goal on Saturday.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe 4 Bourne 1, Harborough 2 Olney 2, Irchester 0 Oadby 3, ON Chenecks 2 Eynesbury 2, Peterborough Northern Star 5 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Whitworth 0 Potton 0.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Desborough 0 Yaxley 1 (Yaxley away to Rothwell Corinthians or Eynesbury).

PFA SENIOR CUP

First round: Crowland 1 Long Sutton 3, Holbeach Res 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0, Thorney 3 Oundle 1, Uppingham 2 Ketton 9.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round: Glinton & Northborough 2 Tydd St Mary 8, Whittlesey Res 2 Stilton 4.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox 3 Langtoft 2, Netherton 5 Deeping Res 1, Sawtry 1 Peterborough Sports Res 2, Sutton Bridge 2 Stamford Lions 4, Warboys 0 Peterborough ICA Sports 0.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res 1 Kings Cliffe 10, Netherton Res 1 Ramsey 2, Stamford Belvedere 1 Peterborough Polonia 9, Wittering Harriers 2 Moulton Harrox Res 5.

Division Two: Ketton Res 2 Netherton A 2, Langtoft Res 1 Rippingale & Folkingham 2, Parkway Eagles 1 FC Parson Drove 5, Spalding Town 2 Bretton North End 2, Spalding Res 1 FC Peterborough 3.

Division Three: Cardea 8 Leverington Sports Res 0, Farcet 1 Uppingham Res 0, Feeder 4 Brotherhood Sports 3, Oundle Res 5 Whittlesey A 2, Riverside 1 Holbeach Bank 2, Thorpe Wood Rangers 2 Stamford Belvedere Res 4, Whaplode Drove 0 Premiair 8.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A 4 Huntingdon Rovers 3, Eunice Huntingdon 0 Peterborough NECI 5, FC Peterborough Res 5 Feeder Res 2, Holbeach A 0 Stamford Lions A 6, Orton Rangers 0 Whittlesey B 2, Tydd St Mary Res 1 Ramsey Res 2.

Division Five: AFC Orton 8 Wittering Harriers Res 1, Hampton 1 Spalding A 5, Kings Cliffe Res 10 Gunthorpe Harriers 0, Premiair Res 1 Glinton & Northborough Res 2.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness 2 Immingham 1, Wyberton 1 Nettleham 1.

Supplementary Cup first round: CGB Humbertherm 3 AFC Boston 1, Ruston Sports 3 Horncastle 3 (1-4 on pens), Sleaford Sports 2 Grimsby Borough Academy 4 (aet).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benington 1 Pointon 2, Railway 6 Wyberton Res 2, Ruskington 0 Fulbeck 1, Spilsby 1 Leverton Sheepgate 4.

Division One: FC Kirton 1 JFC Boston 3, Horncastle Res 1 Skegness United 6, Old Doningtonians 1 Kirton Town 5, Pointon Res 2 Boston College 3, Swineshead Res 6 Sibsey 1.

Division Two: Caythorpe 3 Boston Athletic 3, Colsterworth 0 Railway Res 0, FC Hammers 3 Boston International 0, Fosdyke 2 Coningsby Res 2, Holbeach Bank 3 Billinghay Res 1, Park 7 Wyberton A 1.

Division Three: Boston College Res 2 Fosdyke Res 3, Digby 0 Benington Res 0, Leverton Sheepgate Res 0 Northgate Olympic 5, Mareham 1 Spalding Harriers 3, Skegness Town A 3 Eagle 0, Woodhall Spa Res 1 Old Doningtonians Res 1.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup quarter-finals: Billinghay 2 Woodhall Spa 3, Coningsby 2 Swineshead 1, Friskney 3 Skegness Town Res 2, Old Leake v Freiston home walkover.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More