Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Saturday results




Celebration time for Moulton Harrox
Celebration time for Moulton Harrox

Your guide to all the games which went ahead this afternoon.

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford 1 Belper 0, Bedworth 1 Loughborough Dynamo 1, Romulus 0 Corby 1, Stamford 4 Market Drayton 0.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe 3 Wisbech 6, Deeping v Oadby abandoned, Desborough 3 ON Chenecks 5, Newport Pagnell 3 Eynesbury 1, St Andrews 2 Peterborough Northern Star 4, Yaxley 7 Sleaford 1.

Division One: Blackstones 5 Stewarts & Lloyds 0, Buckingham 5 Oakham 0, Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 Pinchbeck 3, Lutterworth Athletic 1 Rushden & Higham 1, Olney 2 Huntingdon 1, Potton 5 Melton 0.

The reserve game between Long Sutton and Ramsey
The reserve game between Long Sutton and Ramsey

Reserve Division: Eynesbury 1 Rothwell Corinthians 8, ON Chenecks 0 Irchester 0, Peterborough Northern Star 8 Olney 3.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle 3 Ruston Sports 5.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ketton 2 Deeping Res 3, Moulton Harrox 3 ICA Sports 1, Netherton 6 Warboys 0, Peterborough Sports Res 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0, Thorney 3 Leverington Sports 1.

Division One: Oakham Res 6 Crowland 0, Oundle 0 Long Sutton 2, Ramsey 1 Moulton Harrox Res 4, Wittering Harriers 3 Stamford Belvedere 2.

Division Two: Bretton North End 1 Parson Drove 9, Eye 7 Netherton A 0, FC Peterborough 3 Ketton Res 0, Stilton 1 Parkway Eagles 4.

Division Three: Cardea 5 Uppingham Res 0, Holbeach Bank 0 Brotherhood Sports 4, Premiair 3 Whaplode Drove 4, Riverside 2 Stamford Belvedere Res 0, Whittlesey A 2 Oundle Res 3.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon 2 Peterborough Res 4, Huntingdon Rovers 0 Parkside 3, Long Sutton Res 2 Ramsey Res 2, Stamford Lions A 2 Whittlesey B 1.

Division Five A: AFC Orton 4 Premiair Res 4, Spalding A 4 Wittering Harriers Res 1.

Division Five B: Parson Drove Res 2 Stanground Sports 2.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Whittlesey 3 Stamford Lions 3 (4-1 on penalties).

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough A 3 Tydd St Mary Res 4.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benington 1 Fulbeck 0, Billinghay 1 Pointon 3, Fishtoft 0 Skegness Res 1, Old Leake 3 Leverton Sheepgate 1.

Division One: Kirton Town 4 Swineshead Res 2, Pointon Res 0 Old Doningtonians 2, Woodhall Spa 1 Horncastle Res 1.

Division Two: Boston Athletic 0 Wyberton A 6.

Division Three: Mareham 1 Woodhall Spa Res 2, Northgate Olympic 2 Benington Res 3, Old Doningtonians Res 0 Eagle 4, Spalding Harriers 3 Boston College Res 2, Swineshead A 9 Fosdyke Res 4.

All other matches postponed



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More