Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Holbeach United 2018-19 results & fixtures




Seb Hayes
Seb Hayes

AUGUST

Saturday 4: Daventry Town (A) 1-3 B Smith

Saturday 11: Deeping Rangers (A) - Emirates FA Cup 2-3 Ford, Hamilton

Saturday 18: Kirby Muxloe (H) 6-0 Bird 2, J Smith 2, Ford, Hamilton

Saturday 25: Boston Town (A) 2-0 Ford, Tinkler

Josh Ford
Josh Ford

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1: Rugby Town (A) 0-2

Saturday 8: Deeping Rangers (H) 2-3 B Smith, Ford

Saturday 15: Cogenhoe United (H) 2-2 Ford pen, Rogers

Saturday 22: Rothwell Corinthians (A) 5-0 J Smith 3, Ford 2 (1 pen)

Wednesday 26: Sleaford Town (A) - Knockout Cup 1-0 B Smith

Saturday 29: Leicester Nirvana (H) 4-0 J Smith 3 (1 pen), Ford

Holbeach United v Cogenhoe United
Holbeach United v Cogenhoe United

OCTOBER

Saturday 6: Desborough Town (A) 2-0 Bird, Clay

Saturday 13: Biggleswade United (A) - Buildbase FA Vase 3-2 aet J Smith 2, Tinkler

Saturday 20: Oadby Town (H) 2-1 B Smith, Barker

Saturday 27: Newport Pagnell Town (A) 0-0

Wednesday 31: Melton Town (H) - Knockout Cup 3-0 Ford, Barker 2

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3: Wodson Park (A) - Buildbase FA Vase 2-0 Braithwaite, J Smith

Saturday 10: Harborough Town (H) 1-0 Ford

Wednesday 14: Blackstones (A) - Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy 5-2 J Smith, Tricks, Ford, Bird, Clarke pen

Saturday 17: Wellingborough Town (A) 1-2 Tricks

Saturday 24: ON Chenecks (H)

Wednesday 28: Wellingborough Town (H) - Knockout Cup

DECEMBER

Saturday 1: Godmanchester Rovers (A) - Buildbase FA Vase

Wednesday 5: Sleaford Town (H)

Saturday 8: Whitworth (A)

Wednesday 12: Harrowby United (H) - Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy

Saturday 15: Peterborough Northern Star (H)

Saturday 22: Eynesbury Rovers (H)

Wednesday 26: Pinchbeck United (A)

Saturday 29: Deeping Rangers (A)

JANUARY

Saturday 5: Harborough Town (A)

Saturday 12: Wellingborough Town (H)

Saturday 19: Sleaford Town (A)

Saturday 26: Eynesbury Rovers (A)

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2: Boston Town (H)

Saturday 9: ON Chenecks (A)

Saturday 16: Whitworth (H)

Saturday 23: Peterborough Northern Star (A)

MARCH

Saturday 2: Desborough Town (H)

Saturday 9: Oadby Town (A)

Saturday 16: Newport Pagnell Town (H)

Saturday 23: Rothwell Corinthians (H)

Saturday 30: Cogenhoe United (A)

APRIL

Saturday 6: Daventry Town (H)

Saturday 13: Rugby Town (H)

Saturday 20: Kirby Muxloe (A)

Monday 22: Pinchbeck United (H)

Saturday 27: Leicester Nirvana (A)



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More