Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Deeping Rangers 2018-19 results & fixtures




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

JULY

Saturday 28: Sleaford Town (A) 1-0 Simpson

AUGUST

Saturday 4: Wellingborough Town (H) 2-1 Mooney, Coulson

Saturday 11: Holbeach United (H) - Emirates FA Cup 3-2 Mooney, Schiavi, Kilbride

Saturday 18: Desborough Town (A) 1-1 Burton-Jones

Saturday 25: AFC Rushden & Diamonds (H) - Emirates FA Cup 1-1 Mooney

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1: Blackstones (H) - Buildbase FA Vase 7-1 Simpson, Durkin 2, Schiavi 2, Mooney 2

Tuesday 4: AFC Rushden & Diamonds (A) - Emirates FA Cup 0-3

Saturday 8: Holbeach United (A) 3-2 Durkin, Mooney, og

Saturday 15: Walsham Le Willows (A) - Buildbase FA Vase 4-1 Mooney, Johnson, Andersen, Allcock

Saturday 22: Eynesbury Rovers (H)

Wednesday 26: Huntingdon Town (A) - Knockout Cup

Saturday 29: Cogenhoe United (A)

OCTOBER

Saturday 6: Oadby Town (H)

Saturday 13: Newmarket Town (A) - Buildbase FA Vase

Saturday 20: Newport Pagnell Town (A)

Tuesday 23: Boston Town (H)

Saturday 27: ON Chenecks (H)

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3: Harborough Town (A)

Saturday 10: Rothwell Corinthians (H)

Wednesday 14: Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy first round - Bourne Town (A)

Saturday 17: Kirby Muxloe (A)

Saturday 24: Whitworth (H)

DECEMBER

Saturday 1: Leicester Nirvana (H)

Saturday 8: Rugby Town (A)

Saturday 15: Boston Town (A)

Saturday 22: Pinchbeck United (H)

Wednesday 26: Peterborough Northern Star (A)

Saturday 29: Holbeach United (H)

JANUARY

Saturday 5: Desborough Town (H)

Saturday 12: Eynesbury Rovers (A)

Saturday 19: Kirby Muxloe (H)

Saturday 26: Wellingborough Town (A)

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2: Sleaford Town (H)

Saturday 9: Oadby Town (A)

Saturday 16: Pinchbeck United (A)

Saturday 23: Rugby Town (H)

MARCH

Saturday 2: Daventry Town (A)

Saturday 9: Newport Pagnell Town (H)

Saturday 16: Whitworth (A)

Saturday 23: Cogenhoe United (H)

Saturday 30: Leicester Nirvana (A)

APRIL

Saturday 6: ON Chenecks (A)

Saturday 13: Harborough Town (H)

Saturday 20: Rothwell Corinthians (A)

Monday 22: Peterborough Northern Star (H)

Saturday 27: Daventry Town (H)

To Be Confirmed

Potton United (A) - Hinchingbrooke Cup

Michael Goode
Michael Goode


This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More