Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Bourne Town 2018-19 results & fixtures




Zak Munton
Zak Munton

AUGUST

Saturday 4: Rushden & Higham United (A) 2-1 Rook 2

Saturday 11: Lutterworth Athletic (H) 0-2

Saturday 18: St Andrews (A) 1-1 Munton

Saturday 25: Birstall United (H) 0-1

Tuesday 28: Harrowby United (A) - Knockout Cup (at Abbey Lawn) 3-2 Munton 3

Birstall United
Birstall United

SEPTEMBER

Saturday 1: March Town United (H) - Buildbase FA Vase 3-4 Munton, Mason, McSkelly

Saturday 8: Aylestone Park (H) 1-4 Munton

Saturday 22: Lutterworth Town (A) 2-10 Munton 2 (1 pen)

Tuesday 25: Pinchbeck United (H) - Knockout Cup 0-7

Saturday 29: Irchester United (A) 3-2 Waumsley 2, Dore

Burton Park Wanderers
Burton Park Wanderers

OCTOBER

Saturday 6: Burton Park Wanderers (H) 4-3 Driscoll, Munton 3

Saturday 13: Huntingdon Town (H) 1-1 Munton

Wednesday 17: Netherton United (A) - Hinchingbrooke Cup 1-5 Tinsley

Saturday 20: Anstey Nomads (A) 2-5 Munton 2

Saturday 27: Raunds Town (H) 7-1 Munton 3, Mason 2, Smith, Tinsley

Huntingdon Town
Huntingdon Town

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3: Harrowby United (A) 2-2 Munton, Botterill

Saturday 10: Thrapston Town (A) 3-2 Mason 2, Munton

Wednesday 14: Deeping Rangers (H) - Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy 0-1

Saturday 17: Sileby Rangers (H) 1-1 Munton

Saturday 24: Holwell Sports (H) 2-1 Munton 2

Sileby Rangers
Sileby Rangers

DECEMBER

Saturday 1: Lutterworth Athletic (A) 1-1 McSkelly

Saturday 8: Holwell Sports (A) 1-5 Murrell

Saturday 15: Bugbrooke St Michaels (H) 0-5

Saturday 22: Melton Town (H)

Wednesday 26: Blackstones (A) 1pm

JANUARY

Saturday 5: Raunds Town (A)

Saturday 12: Anstey Nomads (H)

Saturday 19: Huntingdon Town (A)

Saturday 26: St Andrews (H)

FEBRUARY

Saturday 2: Melton Town (A)

Saturday 9: Long Buckby (H)

Saturday 16: Blackstones (H)

Saturday 23: Aylestone Park (A)

MARCH

Saturday 2: Thrapston Town (H)

Saturday 9: Sileby Rangers (A)

Saturday 16: Long Buckby (A)

Saturday 23: Birstall United (A)

Saturday 30: Rushden & Higham United (H)

APRIL

Saturday 6: Lutterworth Town (H)

Saturday 13: Burton Park Wanderers (A)

Saturday 20: Irchester United (H)

Monday 22: Harrowby United (H)

Saturday 27: Bugbrooke St Michaels (A)



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More