Cricket: This weekend’s fixtures

Cricket
Cricket
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the bank holiday games (weather permitting!)

SATURDAY

READERS LINCOLNSHIRE ECB PREMIER LEAGUE (noon)

Boston v Bourne, Bracebridge Heath v Woodhall Spa, Grantham v Sleaford, Louth v Grimsby, Market Deeping v Lindum, Nettleham v Skegness.

SOUTH LINCS & BORDER LEAGUE (1pm)

Premier Division: Bourne 2nd v Boston 2nd, Sleaford 2nd v Grantham 2nd, Spalding v Market Deeping 2nd, Stamford v Belton Park, Woodhall Spa 2nd v Billingborough.

Division One: Billingborough 2nd v Timberlands, Grantham 3rd v Spalding 2nd, Heckington v Freiston L&L, Skegness 2nd v Baston, Welby Cavaliers v Moulton Harrox.

Division Two: Belton Park 2nd v Graves Park, Spalding 3rd v Boston 3rd.

League Cup Division C: Long Sutton 2nd v Grantham 4th.


SUNDAY

UNICORNS KNOCKOUT TROPHY (11am)

Group Three: Norfolk v Lincolnshire (at Norwich).

RUTLAND LEAGUE (1.30pm)

Division One: Barnack v Wisbech, Bourne v Stamford, Oundle v Ufford Park, Uppingham v Nassington.

Division Two: Castor & Ailsworth v Medbourne, Grantham v Ketton, Newborough v Uffington, Oakham v March, Whittlesey v Kings Keys.

Division Three: S&L Corby v East Carlton, Werrington v Burghley Park, Wisbech 2nd v Long Sutton.

Division Four: Easton-On-The-Hill v Isham, Loddington & Mawsley v Bourne 2nd, Nassington 2nd v Hampton, Ramsey v Kimbolton, Thrapston v Orton Park.

Division Five: Alconbury v Benefield, Laxton Park v Castor & Ailsworth 2nd, Market Deeping 2nd v Peterborough 2nd, Market Overton v Weldon 2nd, Sawtry v Uppingham 2nd.

Division Six: Hampton 2nd v Moulton Harrox, Orton Park 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd, Spalding v Whittlesey 2nd, Uffington 2nd v Newborough 2nd, Ufford Park 2nd v Huntingdon & District.


MONDAY

WINKWORTH CUP (10.30am start)

Group One (at Bourne): Grantham v Market Deeping, Grantham v Bourne, Market Deeping v Bourne.

Group Two (at Bracebridge Heath): Nettleham v Bracebridge Heath, Sleaford v Bracebridge Heath, Sleaford v Nettleham.

Group Three (at Lindum): Lindum v Boston, Woodhall Spa v Boston, Woodhall Spa v Lindum.

Group Four (at Louth): Louth v Grimsby, Skegness v Grimsby, Skegness v Louth.