SPORTING FIXTURES: October 4-10

0
Have your say

YOUR fixtures for the next sporting week...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (3pm): Boston Town v Desborough Town; Cogenhoe Utd v Sleaford Town; Harborough Town v Kempston Rovers; Irchester Utd v Peterborough NS; Newport Pagnell Town v Holbeach Utd; Quorn v Blackstones; Spalding Utd v S & L Corby; St Ives Town v Deeping Rangers; Wellingborough Town v Long Buckby.

Division One (selected, 3pm): Oadby Town v Bourne Town.

Peterborough & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Deeping Rangers Res v Coates Ath. Division One: Holbeach Utd Res v Hampton Sp; Langtoft Utd v Moulton Harrox Res. Division Two: Crowland Town Res v Oakham Utd Res; Gedney Hill v Langtoft Utd Res; Guyhirn v Deeping Rangers A; Warboys Town v Pinchbeck Utd Res. Division Three: Baston v Coates Ath Res; Peterborough Rovers Res v Long Sutton Ath Res. Division Five: Holbeach Utd A v AFC Peterborough; Sutton Bridge Utd Res v Baston Res.

Lincs Junior Cup (2.30pm): Crowland Town v Heckington Utd; Moulton Hx v Alford Town; Pinchbeck Utd v Holton Le Clay; Limestone Rangers v Tydd SM; Long Sutton Ath v Horncastle Tn; Epworth Tn v Swineshead Inst; Kirton Tn v Sherpa; Old Dons v Crowle Town Colts; Wyberton v BBMFC.

Boston & District League (selected, 2.30pm): Division One: Mareham Utd v Spalding Town; Spalding Harriers v Freiston Res; Wainfleet Utd v Wyberton Res. Division Two: Fishtoft Res v Kirton Town Res; Fosdyke v Park Utd; Holbeach Bank v Leverton; Old Dons Res v Queens Rangers; Sutterton v Ruskington Rov. Division Three: Burgh Utd v Holbeach Bank Res; Friskney v Fosdyke Res; Spilsby Town Res v Sutterton Res; Swineshead Inst Res v FC Kirton.

Rugby: SSE Midland Division: Midlands One East (3pm): Old Northamptonians v Spalding.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Holbeach Utd Sunday v Lutton (L Thorold); Jubilee v Gosberton (mh) (J Ulyatt); Murrow Bell v Sutton Bridge (T Woolley); Spalding Wanderers v Pinchbeck Utd Sunday (mh) (P Hayes).

Lincs Cup: Second round (10.30am): Hole In The Wall v AFC Bradley; Magnet Tavern v Lions FC.

TUESDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Kempston Rovers v Wellingborough Town; Cogenhoe Utd v Desborough Town; Deeping Rangers v Spalding Utd; Harborough Town v Quorn; Irchester Utd v St Ives Town; Long Buckby v Shepshed Dynamo; Newport Pagnell Town v Huntingdon Tn; S & L Corby v Peterborough NS.

WEDNESDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Blackstones v Sleaford Tn; Holbeach Utd v Boston Tn.