HOCKEY: Results and fixtures

Spalding v City of Peterborough 2nd
Spalding v City of Peterborough 2nd
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

RESULTS

Men’s Premier B: I-ES 3 Felixstowe 1, Blueharts 3 Cambridge Uni 2nd 1, West Herts 2nd 4 Norwich City 2, Spalding 2 CoP 2nd 3, Waltham Forest 1 Havering 2, Old Southendian 3 Wisbech Town 4. Sunday – Havering 0 I-ES 0.

Men’s Division One: Bourne Deeping 3 Bishop’s Stortford 1, CoP 3rd 2 East London 3, Norwich City 2nd 2 Long Sutton 3, Upminster 2 Harleston Magpies 2nd 2, Wapping 2nd 3 Blueharts 2nd 2, Shefford & Sandy 2 Cambridge City 3rd 3. Sunday – Blueharts 2nd 3 East London 1, Harleston Magpies 2nd 3 Shefford & Sandy 4.

Men’s Division Three NW: Horncastle 8 Cambridge City Vets 0, St Ives 6 St Neots 2, Long Sutton 2nd 3 Spalding 2nd 3, Spalding 3rd 4 CoP 4th 3, Ely City 2 Wisbech Town 2nd 0, Leadenham 2 Bourne Deeping 2nd 1.

Men’s Division Four NW: Wisbech Town 3rd 0 Cambridge South 2nd 7, Bourne Deeping 3rd 2 Alford & District 2, CoP 5th 1 Kettering 0, Wellingborough 4 CoP 6th 2, St Neots 2nd 3 St Ives 2nd 0, Cambridge City 5th 3 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 2.

Men’s Division Five NW: St Ives 3rd 2 Cambridge City 6th 2, CoP 7th 4 St Neots 3rd 3, Louth 2 Bourne Deeping 4th 2, Kettering 2nd 5 Ely City 2nd 2, March Town 2nd 9 Horncastle 2nd 1, Cambridge South 3th 5 CoP 8th 0.

Women’s Division Two NW: Long Sutton 3 Alford & District 2, Wisbech Town 2nd 1 Cambridge Uni 3rd 3, CoP 2nd 3 Spalding 1, Cambridge Nomads 2 Royston 4, St Neots 2 Newmarket 1, Cambridge City 3rd 2 Bourne Deeping 0. Sunday – Cambridge Nomads 2 Wisbech Town 2nd 3.

Women’s Division Three NW: Newmarket 2nd 0 Cambridge City 4th 5, St Ives 2nd 2 Ely City 1, Huntingdon 3 Haverhill 1, Spalding 2nd 4 CoP 3rd 0, Pelicans 5 Horncastle 1, Cambridge South 13 Wisbech Town 3rd 0.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Skegness 4 Leadenham 2, Bourne Deeping 2nd 6 Woodhall Spa 0, CoP 4th 4 Spalding 3rd 0, March Town 5 Louth 2nd 0, Spilsby 13 Long Sutton 2nd 0, Alford & District 2nd 0 Bourne Deeping 3rd 6.

FIXTURES

Men’s Premier B: Felixstowe v Blueharts, Wisbech Town v I-ES, Cambridge Uni 2nd v West Herts 2nd, Norwich City v Spalding, CoP 2nd v Waltham Forest, Havering v Old Southendian.

Men’s Division One: Blueharts 2nd v Shefford & Sandy, Bishop’s Stortford v CoP 3rd, East London v Norwich City 2nd, Long Sutton v Upminster, Harleston Magpies 2nd v Wapping 2nd, Cambridge City 3rd v Bourne Deeping.

Men’s Division Three NW: Cambridge City Vets v St Ives, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Horncastle, St Neots v Long Sutton 2nd, Spalding 2nd v Spalding 3rd, CoP 4th v Ely City, Wisbech Town 2nd v Leadenham.

Men’s Division Four NW: Cambridge South 2nd v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Wisbech Town 3rd, Alford & District v CoP 5th, Kettering v Wellingborough, CoP 6th v St Neots 2nd, St Ives 2nd v Cambridge City 5th.

Men’s Division Five NW: Cambridge City 6th v CoP 7th, CoP 8th v St Ives 3rd, St Neots 3rd v Louth, Bourne Deeping 4th v Kettering 2nd, Ely City 2nd v March Town 2nd, Horncastle 2nd v Cambridge South 3rd.

Women’s Division Two NW: Alford & District v Wisbech Town 2nd, Bourne Deeping v Long Sutton, Cambridge Uni 3rd v CoP 2nd, Spalding v Cambridge Nomads, Royston v St Neots, Newmarket v Cambridge City 3rd.

Women’s Division Three NW: Cambridge City 4th v St Ives 2nd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Newmarket 2nd, Ely City v Huntingdon, Haverhill v Spalding 2nd, CoP 3rd v Pelicans, Horncastle v Cambridge South.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Leadenham v Bourne Deeping 2nd, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Skegness, Woodhall Spa v CoP 4th, Spalding 3rd v March Town, Louth 2nd v Spilsby, Long Sutton 2nd v Alford & District 2nd.