HOCKEY: Results and fixtures

Long Sutton ladies first team beat Bourne Deeping

Long Sutton ladies first team beat Bourne Deeping

0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

RESULTS

MEN

Premier B: Blueharts 8 Felixstowe 2, I-ES 10 Wisbech Town 0, West Herts 2nd 4 Cambridge Uni 2nd 2, Spalding 3 Norwich City 4, Waltham Forest 0 CoP 2nd 5, Old Southendian 0 Havering 2. Sunday – Spalding 5 Cambridge Uni 2nd 5.

Division One: Bourne Deeping 1 Cambridge City 3rd 1, Shefford & Sandy 6 Blueharts 2nd 2, CoP 3rd 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Norwich City 2nd 0 East London 2, Upminster 3 Long Sutton 2, Wapping 2nd 2 Harleston Magpies 2nd 1.

Division 3NW: St Ives 5 Cambridge City Vets 1, Horncastle 5 Bourne Deeping 2nd 0, Long Sutton 2nd 2 St Neots 3, Spalding 3rd 0 Spalding 2nd 1, Ely City 2 CoP 4th 2, Leadenham 2 Wisbech Town 2nd 1.

Division 4NW: Bourne Deeping 3rd 2 Cambridge South 2nd 3, Wisbech Town 3rd 1 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 0, CoP 5th 2 Alford & District 3, Wellingborough 0 Kettering 4, St Neots 2nd 2 CoP 6th 1, Cambridge City 5th 3 St Ives 2nd 0.

Division 5NW: CoP 7th 1 Cambridge City 6th 2, St Ives 3rd 5 CoP 8th 0, Louth 2 St Neots 3rd 1, Kettering 2nd 4 Bourne Deeping 4th 4, March Town 2nd 0 Ely City 2nd 5, Cambridge South 3rd 5 Horncastle 2nd 1.

Division 6NW: Bourne Deeping 5th 3 Long Sutton 3rd 0, Wisbech Town 4th 1 Bourne Deeping 6th 0, Alford & District 2nd 1 Spalding 4th 7, Spalding 5th 5 Louth 2nd 2, Long Sutton 4th 0 Leadenham 2nd 5.

WOMEN

Division 2NW: Wisbech Town 2nd 1 Alford & District 2, Long Sutton 3 Bourne Deeping 0, CoP 2nd 2 Cambridge Uni 3rd 2, Cambridge Nomads 2 Spalding 1, St Neots 3 Royston 2, Cambridge City 3rd 3 Newmarket 3.

Division 3NW: St Ives 2nd 1 Cambridge City 4th 0, Newmarket 2nd 12 Wisbech Town 3rd 0, Huntingdon 3 Ely City 3, Spalding 2nd 1 Haverhill 1, Pelicans 3 CoP 3rd 0, Cambridge South 14 Horncastle 0.

Division 4NW(N): Bourne Deeping 2nd 0 Leadenham 2, Skegness 1 Bourne Deeping 3rd 4, CoP 4th 2 Woodhall Spa 3, March Town 4 Spalding 3rd 3, Spilsby 2 Louth 2nd 1, Alford & District 2nd 0 Long Sutton 2nd 4.

FIXTURES

MEN

Premier B: I-ES v Blueharts, West Herts 2nd v Felixstowe, Wisbech Town v Havering.

Division One: CoP 3rd v Cambridge City 3rd, Upminster v East London, Wapping 2nd v Long Sutton, Blueharts 2nd v Harleston Magpies 2nd.

Division 3NW: Horncastle v St Ives, Long Sutton 2nd v Cambridge City Vets, Spalding 3rd v St Neots, Ely City v Spalding 2nd, Leadenham v CoP 4th, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Wisbech Town 2nd.

Division 4NW: Wisbech Town 3rd v Bourne Deeping 3rd, CoP 5th v Cambridge South 2nd, Wellingborough v Alford & District, St Neots 2nd v Kettering, Cambridge City 5th v CoP 6th, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v St Ives 2nd.

Division 5NW: St Ives 3rd v CoP 7th, Louth v Cambridge City 6th, Kettering 2nd v St Neots 3rd, March Town 2nd v Bourne Deeping 4th, Cambridge South 3rd v Ely City 2nd, CoP 8th v Horncastle 2nd.

Division 6NW: Wisbech Town 4th v Bourne Deeping 5th, Alford & District 2nd v Long Sutton 3rd, Long Sutton 4th v Louth 2nd, Bourne Deeping 6th v Leadenham 2nd.

WOMEN

Division 2NW: Long Sutton v Wisbech Town 2nd, CoP 2nd v Alford & District, Cambridge Nomads v Cambridge Uni 3rd, St Neots v Spalding, Cambridge City 3rd v Royston, Bourne Deeping v Newmarket.

Division 3NW: Newmarket 2nd v St Ives 2nd, Huntingdon v Cambridge City 4th, Spalding 2nd v Ely City, Pelicans v Haverhill, Cambridge South v CoP 3rd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Horncastle.

Division 4NW(N): Skegness v Bourne Deeping 2nd, CoP 4th v Leadenham, March Town v Woodhall Spa, Spilsby v Spalding 3rd, Alford & District 2nd v Louth 2nd, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Long Sutton 2nd.