HOCKEY: Results and fixtures

Long Sutton against Norwich City 2nd
Long Sutton against Norwich City 2nd
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

RESULTS

MEN

Premier B: Felixstowe 0 I-ES 2, Cambridge Uni 2nd 1 Blueharts 2, Norwich City 3 West Herts 2nd 1, CoP 2nd 2 Spalding 6, Havering 1 Waltham Forest 2, Wisbech Town 2 Old Southendian 3.

Division One: Cambridge City 3rd 4 Shefford & Sandy 4, Bishop’s Stortford 2 Bourne Deeping 5, East London 3 CoP 3rd 0, Long Sutton 1 Norwich City 2nd 1, Harleston Magpies 2nd 6 Upminster 1, Blueharts 2nd 0 Wapping 2nd 8.

Division 3NW: Cambridge City Vets 3 Horncastle 1, St Neots 1 St Ives 2, Spalding 2nd 4 Long Sutton 2nd 2, CoP 4th 3 Spalding 3rd 3, Wisbech Town 2nd 1 Ely City 2, Bourne Deeping 2nd 2 Leadenham 1.

Division 4NW: Cambridge South 2nd 9 Wisbech Town 3rd 0, Alford & District 7 Bourne Deeping 3rd 1, Kettering 3 CoP 5th 2, CoP 6th 5 Wellingborough 0, St Ives 2nd 4 St Neots 2nd 2, Cambridge Nomads 2nd 0 Cambridge City 5th 2.

Division 5NW: Cambridge City 6th 0 St Ives 3rd 0, St Neots 3rd 2 CoP 7th 1, Bourne Deeping 4th 3 Louth 1, Ely City 2nd 0 Kettering 2nd 0, Horncastle 2nd 3 March Town 2nd 1.

Division 6NW: Spalding 4th 4 Bourne Deeping 5th 0, Louth 2nd 1 Alford & District 2nd 0, Leadenham 2nd 1 Spalding 5th 0, Bourne Deeping 6th 0 Long Sutton 4th 1.

WOMEN

Division 2NW: Alford & District 3 Long Sutton 3, Spalding 0 CoP 2nd 1, Royston 2 Cambridge Nomads 0, Bourne Deeping 2 Cambridge City 3rd 1.

Division 3NW: Cambridge City 4th 1 Newmarket 2nd 3, Ely City 1 St Ives 2nd 2, CoP 3rd 0 Spalding 2nd 2, Horncastle 0 Pelicans 3rd 3.

Division 4NW(N): Leadenham 0 Skegness 1, Woodhall Spa 2 Bourne Deeping 2nd 1, Spalding 3rd 3 CoP 4th 0, Louth 2nd 0 March Town 8, Long Sutton 2nd 4 Spilsby 1, Bourne Deeping 3rd 5 Alford & District 2nd 2.

FIXTURES

MEN

Premier B: Blueharts v Felixstowe, I-ES v Wisbech Town, West Herts 2nd v Cambridge Uni 2nd, Spalding v Norwich City, Waltham Forest v CoP 2nd, Old Southendian v Havering. Sunday – Spalding v Cambridge Uni 2nd.

Division One: Bourne Deeping v Cambridge City 3rd, Shefford & Sandy v Blueharts 2nd, CoP 3rd v Bishop’s Stortford, Norwich City 2nd v East London, Upminster v Long Sutton, Wapping 2nd v Harleston Magpies 2nd.

Division 3NW: St Ives v Cambridge City Vets, Horncastle v Bourne Deeping 2nd, Long Sutton 2nd v St Neots, Spalding 3rd v Spalding 2nd, Ely City v CoP 4th, Leadenham v Wisbech Town 2nd.

Division 4NW: Bourne Deeping 3rd v Cambridge South 2nd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Cambridge Nomads 2nd, CoP 5th v Alford & District, Wellingborough v Kettering, St Neots 2nd v CoP 6th, Cambridge City 5th v St Ives 2nd.

Division 5NW: CoP 7th v Cambridge City 6th, St Ives 3rd v CoP 8th, Louth v St Neots 3rd, Kettering 2nd v Bourne Deeping 4th, March Town 2nd v Ely City 2nd, Cambridge South 3rd v Horncastle 2nd.

Division 6NW: Bourne Deeping 5th v Long Sutton 3rd, Wisbech Town 4th v Bourne Deeping 6th, Alford & District 2nd v Spalding 4th, Spalding 5th v Louth 2nd, Long Sutton 4th v Leadenham 2nd.

WOMEN

Division 2NW: Wisbech Town 2nd v Alford & District, Long Sutton v Bourne Deeping, CoP 2nd v Cambridge Uni 3rd, Cambridge Nomads v Spalding, St Neots v Royston, Cambridge City 3rd v Newmarket.

Division 3NW: St Ives 2nd v Cambridge City 4th, Newmarket 2nd v Wisbech Town 3rd, Huntingdon v Ely City, Spalding 2nd v Haverhill, Pelicans v CoP 3rd, Cambridge South v Horncastle.

Division 4NW(N): Bourne Deeping 2nd v Leadenham, Skegness v Bourne Deeping 3rd, CoP 4th v Woodhall Spa, March Town v Spalding 3rd, Spilsby v Louth 2nd, Alford & District 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd.