Live updates on Saturday - all the scores from around the grounds

Spalding Rugby Club
Spalding Rugby Club
  • All the scores via our Twitter feed @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Holbeach United can put the focus back on picking up points on Saturday.

The Tigers take on Sileby Rangers at Carter’s Park in the first game since the shock sacking of boss Darren Jarvis.

Tom Roberts and Andrew Tidswell will be in caretaker charge as Holbeach look for pre-Christmas cheer.

They will also be hoping for a favour from Deeping Rangers who face ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League Premier Division leaders Leicester Nirvana.

Bourne Town are at home to Whitworth in Division One while Spalding United meet Basford United in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South.

This afternoon we’ll have full updates from Holbeach United and Spalding Rugby Club who play bottom-of-the-table Bakewell Mannerians in Midlands Two East (North).

Click here for all the latest scores

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Lincoln, Chasetown v Gresley, Coalville v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Goole v Belper, Leek v Loughborough Dynamo, Romulus v Kidsgrove, Rugby v Market Drayton, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Newcastle postponed, Sheffield v Stafford, Spalding v Basford, Tividale v Daventry Town.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Boston postponed, Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Harrowby v Wisbech, Holbeach v Sileby, Northampton Spencer v Sleaford, Oadby v Huntingdon, Peterborough Northern Star v AFC Kempston, Rothwell Corinthians v Kirby Muxloe, Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Blackstones v Long Buckby, Bourne v Whitworth, Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth v Olney, ON Chenecks v Buckingham, Oakham v Thrapston, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Raunds v Peterborough Sports, Woodford v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Olney v Irchester, Rushden & Higham v Harborough, Thrapston v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Northampton Spencer.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Crowland v Sawtry, Ketton v Stilton, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Pinchbeck v AFC Stanground, Riverside v Deeping Res, Thorney v Peterborough ICA Sports, Uppingham v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox x.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Spalding Res, Stamford Lions v Netherton Res, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Long Sutton, Wisbech Res v Kings Cliffe, Wittering v Langtoft Res.

Division Two: Hampton Sport v Glinton & Northborough, Leverington Sports Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Pinchbeck Res, Peterborough Polonia v Oakham Res, Sawtry Res v Crowland Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Uppingham Res, Bretton North End v Whittlesey B, Oundle Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Res v Parkside, Brotherhood Sports v FC Peterborough, Huntingdon Rovers v Warboys Res, Long Sutton Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Netherton B postponed, Whaplode Drove v Rutland DR.

Division Five: FC Peterborough Res v KRC Deeping, Feeder v Stanground Sports Res, Leverington Sports A v Stamford Lions A postponed, Parkside Res v Wittering Res.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final: Parkway Eagles v Spalding Town.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Stilton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

PFA MINOR CUP

First round: Holbeach A v Limetree UTR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES

LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Market Rasen, Horncastle v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Skegness Town, Sleaford Res v Hykeham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Coningsby v Billinghay, Fishtoft v Old Leake, Kirton v Swineshead, Pointon v Wyberton Res, Skegness Town Res v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Wrangle v Freiston, Friskney v Leverton Sheepgate, Sutterton v Fosdyke, Woodhall Spa v Swineshead Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Mareham, Billinghay Res v Coningsby Res, Holbeach Bank v Kirton Res, Park v Fishtoft Res, Railway Athletic v FC Kirton, Swineshead A v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Leverton Sheepgate Res v Friskney Res, Northgate Olympic v Pointon A, Spilsby Res v Benington Res, Wyberton A v Boston Titans.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round: Cleethorpes DS v Limestone Rangers.