Going to a game? This weekend’s football fixtures

Holbeach head to Eynesbury. Photo: Steve Relf
Holbeach head to Eynesbury. Photo: Steve Relf
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the matches

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Sutton Coldfield, Coalville v Market Drayton, Kidsgrove v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Leek v Tividale, Loughborough Dynamo v Newcastle, Norton v Sheffield, Romulus v Carlton, Stafford v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Spalding.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Peterborough Northern Star, Boston v Yaxley, Deeping v Thurnby Nirvana, Desborough v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Long Buckby v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Oadby v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Harrowby, Wisbech v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth, Buckingham v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Irchester, Whitworth v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Potton, Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Huntingdon v Desborough, Olney v Harborough, Raunds v Peterborough Northern Star, Rushden & Higham v Northampton Spencer.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Coates Athletic v Crowland, Holbeach Res v Deeping Res, Langtoft v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough ICA Sports, Oakham v Sawtry, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res, Uppingham v Pinchbeck.

Division One: Ketton v Moulton Harrox Res, Kings Cliffe v Langtoft Res, Netherton Res v Wisbech Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Coates Athletic Res, Ryhall v Sutton Bridge, Warboys v Baston, Whittlesey Blue Star v Long Sutton.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Oakham Res, Guyhirn v Stamford Belvedere, Leverington Sports v Netherton A, Pinchbeck Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Hampton Sport v Uppingham Res, Peterborough PL United v Kings Cliffe Res, Ramsey v Stilton Res, Tydd St Mary v Coates Athletic B.

Division Four: Leverington Sports A v Warboys Res.

Division Five: Parkside A v Whaplode Drove, Parkside Res v Parkway Eagles Res.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield: Coates Athletic A v Parkway Eagles, Farcet v Spalding Res, Glinton & Northborough v Thorney Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Wittering, Sawtry Res v Peterborough Sports A, Spalding Town v Parkside, Bretton North End v AFC Stanground Res, Long Sutton Res v FC Peterborough, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Stanground Sports, Sawtry A v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

PFA Minor Cup

Coates Athletic C v Oundle Town Res, Netherton B v Tydd St Mary Res, Rutland DR v Holbeach A.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Fishtoft v Ruskington Rovers, Kirton Town v Billinghay, Mareham v Benington, Old Leake v Swineshead Institute, Spilsby v Pointon, Woodhall Spa v Skegness Town Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fosdyke v Pointon Res, Swineshead Institute Res v Sutterton.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Sibsey, Holbeach Bank v Coningsby Res, Leverton v Spalding Harriers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Fishtoft Res, Boston Athletic v Friskney Res, FC Hammers v AFC Tetford Res, Spalding Harriers Res v FC Boston.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup: Boston College v Sleaford Colts, Coningsby v Eastern European, Friskney v Railway Athletic, Nelson v Freiston, Rippingale & Folkingham v Old Doningtonians, AFC Tetford v Swineshead Institute A, Pointon A v FC Kirton, Westside Rangers v Park United.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Cleethorpes AKP v Wyberton, Skegness Town v Skegness United.

Supplementary Cup: Market Rasen v Louth Res, Ruston Sports v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v CGB Humbertherm, Horncastle v Nettleham.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: ASSL v One Touch, Peterborough v Holbeach, Phoenix v Feeder Soccer.

Under-7 Yellow Zone: Bourne v Northern Star, Spalding v Riverside, Wittering v Park Farm.

Under-7 Blue Zone: G&N v Stamford, Werrington v Crowland.

Under-8 Red Zone: Crowland v Feeder Soccer, IPTA v One Touch, ASSL v Deeping Blue.

Under-8 White Zone: Spalding Blue v Netherton, Thorney v Werrington Red, Holbeach v Thurlby.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Oundle White v Stamford, Park Farm Red v Parkside Red, Stanground v Riverside Purple.

Under-8 Green Zone Futsal: Werrington Blue v Bourne, Park Farm Black v G&N, Park Farm Blue v Riverside Blue.

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Thorpewood Rangers v Hampton, Gunthorpe v Spalding Yellow, Wittering v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Gold Medal: One Touch v Stamford Red, Peterborough v Feeder Soccer, Oundle Red v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-9 Silver Medal North: Deeping Claret v Thurlby.

Under-9 Silver Medal South: Park Farm v Stamford Yellow, Hampton Blue v Queens Park, Yaxley v Stanground.

Under-9 Bronze Medal North: Pinchbeck v G&N Black.

Under-9 Bronze Medal South: Netherton Ravens v Oundle Green, Riverside Purple v Phoenix, Hampton Royal v March Rangers.

Under-10 Gold Medal: One Touch v Netherton.

Under-10 Silver Medal North: Deeping Blue v Spalding, G&N Amber v Bourne Claret, Stamford v Bourne Red.

Under-10 Silver Medal South: Gunthorpe Sky v Hampton Blue.

Under-10 Silver Medal East: G&N Black v Northern Star, Gunthorpe Navy v Pinchbeck, G&N Blue v Boston United Dev SS.

Under-10 Silver Medal West: Deeping Claret v Corby S&L, Riverside v Oundle.

Sunday

Spalding League

Mulberry v Jubilee.

John Chappell Shield: Brennans Sports v Sutton Bridge, Pinchbeck v Murrow Bell, Punchbowl Panthers v Spalding Seas End Wanderers.

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 League Cup: One Touch v Woodston, Thurlby v Gunthorpe, ASSL v Netherton, Deeping Blue v Oundle, Feeder v Thorney, Malborne Rangers v Holbeach, Riverside v Hampton Navy, Bournev Werrington, March SS Blue v G&N Amber, Boston v Park Farm Black, Spalding v Tydd St Mary, March SS Red v Leverington.

Under-12 Division One: WSM v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-12 Division Two: ASSL Orange v Deeping Claret, Riverside v Oundle, Werrington Red v Bourne Red, Paston v Riverside.

Under 12 Division Three: Leverington v Hungate, Yaxley White v Bourne Blue.

Under-12 Division Four: Wasps v Crowland, Wittering v G&N Amber, Northern Star v Netherton Eagles, Stamford v G&N Black, Blackstones v Colsterworth.

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside v March Rangers, Spalding v Phoenix.

Under-13 9v9: Pinchbeck v Wittering.

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Werrington.

Under-13 Division Three: Oundle v Gunthorpe Sky.

Under-13 Hereward Cup: Crowland v Northern Star, March SS v R&F, Deeping Claret v Stanground, Feeder v Netherton,

Under-13 League Cup: Deeping Blue v Bourne Red, Gunthorpe Navy v Riverside, Hampton v Whittlesey, Phoenix v G&N Black, Leverington v Wasps Blue, G&N Amber v Blackstones, King’s Lynn v WSM.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Northern Star Blue, G&N Amber v Ketton, Gunthorpe v Grantham, Hampton Blue v Spalding.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Town v R&F, Malborne v Yaxley, Netherton v Voyager, Estover v Stanground.

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones v TWR Blue, G&N Black v Colsterworth, Kings Cliffe v WSM, Northern Star Red v Riverside Blue, Boston v TWR Red.

Under-14 Division Four: March Town v Riverside Purple, Oundle v Boston Green, Parkside v Pinchbeck, Thurlby v Hampton Royal.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Phoenix v Deeping Rangers Claret, Stamford Youth v Netherton United Falcons.

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton United Blue Jays v Wisbech St Mary Yellow , Colsterworth Colts v Ryhall United Juniors Orange, Glinton & Northborough v Hungate Rovers, Stanground Sports v Spalding United Youths Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Town Juniors.

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding United Orange v Long Sutton Athletic, Yaxley Blue v Holbeach United Junior, Ryhall United Black v Parkway Eagles Red, Thorney Colts v March Soccer School.

Under-15 Knockout Cup: Pinchbeck United v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-16 Division One: Stamford v Stanground Sports, Holbeach United v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Town Juniors Red v Riverside, Peterborough Sports v Pinchbeck United, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland Juniors v Blackstones Junior, Ketton Junior v Eye United, Outwell Swifts Youth v Phoenix United.

Under-18 Division One: Riverside Purple v Deeping Rangers, Whittlesey Junior Red v Stamford, Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-18 Division Two: Eye United v Harrowby United Colts, Sawtry Colts v Leverington Sports Youth.

Under-18 Knockout Cup: Hungate Rovers Youth v Bourne Town Juniors.