Football: Your guide to all the games (March 18-23)

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport on Saturday afternoon for live updates from Holbeach United v Cogenhoe United plus all the latest scores around the grounds

This week’s fixture list - support your local team

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Glinton & Northborough v Bretton North End.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Bourne Black v Peterborough Northern Star (at Peterborough Northern Star).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Tividale, Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Leek, Daventry v Goole, Kidsgrove v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Newcastle v Gresley, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Rugby (at Frickley), Stafford v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Northampton Spencer, Desborough v Yaxley, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Harrowby v Harborough, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, Oadby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v Wisbech, Sleaford v Sileby.

Division One: Bourne v Woodford, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Lutterworth v Irchester, Oakham v Burton Park Wanderers, Olney v Raunds, Potton v ON Chenecks, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Buckingham, Thrapston v Long Buckby, Whitworth v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Whitworth , ON Chenecks v Bourne, Raunds v Northampton Spencer, Rushden & Higham v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Uppingham, Deeping Res v Holbeach Res, Ketton v Pinchbeck, Leverington Sports v Stilton, Moulton Harrox v Sawtry, Peterborough Sports Res v Whittlesey, Riverside v Peterborough ICA Sports, Thorney v Netherton.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Kings Cliffe v Sutton Bridge, Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Oundle v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Moulton Harrox Res, Wisbech Res v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Glinton & Northborough, Hampton Sport v Oakham Res, Leverington Sports Res v Whittlesey A, Peterborough Polonia v Parkway Eagles, Sawtry Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three (2pm): Eye v Tydd St Mary, Farcet v Bretton North End, Stamford Lions Res v Stanground Sports, Stilton Res v Oundle Res, Uppingham Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey B v Ramsey.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Sutton Bridge Res, Netherton B v Rutland DR, Parkside v Whaplode Drove, Stamford Belvedere Res v Warboys Res, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Division Five (2pm): Holbeach A v Feeder, Limetree UTR v Leverington Sports A, Stamford Lions A v FC Peterborough Res, Stanground Sports Res v Harrowby Res, Whittlesey C v Parkside Res.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Pinchbeck Res v Spalding Town, Spalding Res v Wittering.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Lincoln Railway, Cleethorpes DS v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Skegness Town, Market Rasen v Sleaford Res, Wyberton v Brigg Res.

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Skegness United v Hykeham (winners to play Sleaford Res).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Wyberton Res, Kirton Town v Skegness Town Res, Ruskington v Old Leake, Spilsby v Fishtoft.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Old Doningtonians v FC Wrangle, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): AFC Tetford v East European, FC Kirton v Kirton Town Res, Holbeach Bank v Sibsey, Mareham v Railway, Swineshead A v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v FC Hammers, Friskney Res v Boston Athletic, Leverton SGC v Boston Titans, Spalding Harriers v Northgate Olympic.

BB Insure Willoughby Shield semi finals (2pm): Coningsby Res v Swineshead Res, Spilsby Res v Pointon Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Hampton v Feeder Blue, Netherton v Feeder Red, Park Farm Black v Phoenix, Park Farm Red v Riverside, Peterborough Blue v Northern Star, Peterborough White v IPTA, Spalding Orange v Holbeach Black, Stamford Yellow v Deeping Blue, Stanground Purple v Oundle Blue, Thorney v G&N Blue, Thurlby v Crowland, Wittering v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Parkside Yellow v Parkside Green, Stamford Red v Deeping Claret, Stanground Black v Oundle White, TWR v G&N Amber.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Holbeach Black v Thurlby, Leverington v Bourne Claret, Oundle v Park Farm Red, Parkside Blue v Stamford Yellow, Riverside Purple v Park Farm Black, TWR v FC Peterborough.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Deeping Claret, Park Farm Blue v Bourne Red, Parkside Red v Netherton, Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange, Wittering v Hampton.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): G&N v Peterborough Blue, Stamford White v IPTA, Stanground v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Blue v Peterborough White.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v One Touch, Stamford Red v Deeping Blue, Thorney v Riverside Blue, Werrington Red v Crowland.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Yaxley, Gunthorpe v Crowland, Hampton Blue v Bourne Red, March SS v Werrington.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.25am): G&N Amber v Thurlby.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Blackstones v Bourne Claret, Netherton Ravens v One Touch, Park Farm Red v Stanground, Pinchbeck Pumas v Parkside, Spalding Orange v Boston.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Stamford Yellow v Stamford Red, Whittlesey v Riverside Blue.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): G&N Black v Deeping Claret, Hampton Royal v Feeder, Holbeach Black v Spalding Blue, IPTA v Oundle Red, Oundle Green v Netherton Wagtails.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Bourne v March SS (10.30am), Priory Parkside v Pinchbeck (10.30am), St Ives v G&N (10.30am), Ramsey v Yaxley (noon).

Under-16 (10.30am): Melbourn v Histon, Pinchbeck v Cambridge City.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Pinchbeck v South Holland, Punchbowl Panthers v Swineshead.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final second leg (10.15am): Mulberry v Punchbowl Tigers (first leg 1-3, winners to play Swineshead).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Clenchwarton Victory v Chilvers, England’s Hope v CSKA, Flitcham Bell v FANG, West Lynn Wanderers v Old White Bell.

Division Two: CSKA Res v CR Eastern Province, March Saracens v Macmillan, Necton v Heacham, Shouldham v Elm, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Young Boys, West Winch William Burt v Three Holes Tigers.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Long Sutton v Stamford Belvedere.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): March v Tydd St Mary, Stamford v Hungate, Swineshead v Bourne, Wisbech St Marys v Wisbech Town.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v March SS, G&N Black v Gunthorpe Navy, Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Stanground, Stamford v Bourne Red.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Gunthorpe Sky v March Ath, Spalding Orange v Park Farm Black.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A (2pm): Whittlesey Blue v WSM.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B (10.30am): Oundle v Deeping Claret, Wittering v Whittlesey Red.

Under-11 League Cup Group A: One Touch v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Feeder (noon), Spalding Blue v Netherton (noon).

Under-11 League Cup Group B (10.30am): Boston v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blue v Baston (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Netherton (10.30am), Holbeach v Feeder (10.30am), One Touch v Riverside (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Crowland v Werrington (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Malborne v Young Dons (10.30am), Hempsted v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne v G&N Black (10.30am), March SS White v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), WSM v Yaxley (noon).

Under-12 Division Four (2pm): Boston v Park Farm Red, Hampton Royal v R&F.

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Blackstones v Pinchbeck (2pm), Bourne v Spalding (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: March Rangers v Crowland (10.30am), Werrington Red v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star Black v Park Farm Red (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Holbeach Black v Parkside (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Wittering (10.30am), Stamford v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v King’s Lynn (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Gunthorpe Navy v Wasps (10.30am), March Rangers v WSM (10.30am), Leverington v Northern Star (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hungate Green v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Phoenix v Whittlesey (10.30am), Langtoft v Spalding (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Crowland (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Feeder (2pm), R&F v Riverside (2pm).

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-final (noon): Bourne Claret v G&N Black (winners to play Hungate Green).

PFA UNDER-13 KNOCKOUT CUP

Semi-finals: WSM v Alconbury (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Holbeach Yellow (3pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Stanground v G&N Amber (10.30am), Holbeach v Gunthorpe (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v R&F (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Feeder (10.30am), Malborne v Oundle (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Blackstones (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Werrington (2pm), TWR Blue v WSM (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): March v Leverington, Parkside v Netherton, Riverside v Thurlby.

Under-16 Division One: WSM Yellow v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton (10.30am), Bourne v Eye (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Ryhall Orange v March SS (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Thorney (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v Stamford (10.30am), G&N Amber v Stanground (2pm), Northern Star v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Crowland v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding v G&N Black (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Bourne Red (10.30am), British School of Sport v Ketton (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Deeping U15 v Deeping U16 (winners to play Birchwood).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Gresley v Romulus, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Leek, Tividale v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Sports.

Premier Division: Boston v Yaxley, Desborough v AFC Kempston, Sileby v Oadby, Wellingborough v Deeping.

Division One: Irchester v Olney.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Moulton Harrox.

Veterans Development Division: Cottesmore Amateurs v Stamford Lions.


WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Holbeach v Wisbech.

Premier Division: Harrowby v Rothwell Corinthians.

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Raunds.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (7.30pm): Northern Star Red v Oundle.