Football: Your guide to all the games (March 11-16)

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Spalding United v Rugby Town
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Peterborough Sports Res.

Veterans Development Division: Kings Cliffe v Stamford Lions, Peterborough ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough (7.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Malborne v Deeping (at Peterborough Northern Star).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Gresley v Coalville, Kidsgrove v Basford, Leek v Sheffield, Lincoln v Belper, Loughborough Dynamo v Daventry, Market Drayton v Goole, Romulus v Newcastle, Spalding v Rugby, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stafford, Tividale v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Desborough, Boston v Eynesbury, Cogenhoe v Northampton Spencer, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Huntingdon v Sileby, Kirby Muxloe v Harrowby, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Sleaford, Oadby v Wisbech, Wellingborough v Deeping, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Irchester v Rushden & Higham, Lutterworth v Whitworth, Oakham v Potton, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Sports, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Thrapston v Buckingham, Woodford v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Harborough, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Peterborough Northern Star v Thrapston, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Rushden & Higham v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Stilton, Holbeach Res v Uppingham, Langtoft v AFC Stanground, Riverside v Netherton, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Pinchbeck.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Kings Cliffe, Moulton Harrox Res v Langtoft Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Stamford Lions, Stamford Belvedere v Whittlesey Res, Warboys v Spalding Res, Wisbech Res v Netherton Res, Wittering v Oundle.

Division Two (2pm): Leverington Sports Res v Glinton & Northborough, Parkway Eagles v Hampton Sport, Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey A, Pinchbeck Res v Sawtry Res, Spalding Town v Oakham Res, Thorney Res v Crowland Res.

Division Three (2pm): Farcet v Stanground Sports, Oundle Res v Ramsey, Stilton Res v Whittlesey B, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Tydd St Mary, Uppingham Res v Baston Res.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Brotherhood Sports, FC Peterborough v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach Bank v Warboys Res, Netherton B v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v Holbeach A, Harrowby Res v Parkside Res, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Stanground Sports Res v Wittering Res, Whittlesey C v KRC Deeping.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Stamford Lions Res v Eye, Sutton Bridge Res v Rutland DR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Hykeham, Market Rasen v Skegness United, Ruston Sports v Lincoln Railway, Skegness Town v Wyberton, Sleaford Res v CGB Humbertherm.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Heckington v Benington, Kirton v Pointon, Spilsby v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Boston College v Old Doningtonians, Swineshead Res v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Coningsby Res v Holbeach Bank, Eastern European v Swineshead A, Fishtoft Res v Kirton Town Res, Park v AFC Tetford, Sibsey v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Friskney Res, FC Hammers v Spilsby Res, Leverton SFC Res v Spalding Harriers, Old Doningtonians Res v Pointon A, Wyberton A v Northgate Olympic.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup third round (2pm): Friskney v Skegness Town Res. Quarter-finals (2pm): Coningsby v Leverton SFC, Old Leake v Railway, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Crowland, One Touch v Feeder Red, Pinchbeck v ICA, Spalding v Parkside, Stamford v Feeder Blue, Werrington v Stamford Yellow.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Red, Phoenix v G&N.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Boston, Deeping Blue v Thurlby, Holbeach Black v Stamford Red, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Oundle Blue v Thorney, Park Farm Black v IPTA, Peterborough Blue v Hampton, Peterborough White v Feeder Red, Whittlesey v Northern Star.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Wittering, Deeping Claret v Stamford Yellow, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Orange, One Touch v Spalding Blue, Parkside Green v Riverside, Stanground Black v Park Farm Red, TWR v G&N Blue, Werrington v G&N Amber.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bretton v Parkside Blue, FC Peterborough v Hampton, Park Farm Red v Wittering, TWR v Oundle.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Park Farm Black, Gunthorpe v Parkside Red, Netherton v Riverside Purple, Stamford Yellow v Park Farm Blue.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Crowland v Stamford Red, Deeping Blue v G&N, IPTA v Werrington Blue, One Touch v Stamford White, Peterborough White v Thorney, Riverside Blue v Feeder.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Red, Peterborough Blue v Stanground.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Bourne Red v Netherton Ravens, March SS v Gunthorpe, Stanground v One Touch, Werrington v Yaxley.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Crowland v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Red v Hampton Blue, Riverside Purple v WSM, Spalding Orange v G&N Amber, Thurlby v Blackstones.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v G&N Black, Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Royal, Oundle Red v Whittlesey, Riverside Blue v Oundle Green, Spalding Blue v Stamford Yellow, Stamford Red v Pinchbeck Predators.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v IPTA.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Ramsey v Chatteris, St Ives v Bourne, Yaxley v Bluntisham.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Leisure League v Sutton Bridge, Pinchbeck v Punchbowl Tigers.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final second leg (10.15am): Swineshead v Jubilee (first leg 9-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Chilvers v Flitcham Bell, Clenchwarton Victory v West Lynn Wanderers, Old White Bell v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Heacham v CSKA Young Boys, Necton v Elm, Shouldham v MacMillan, Three Holes Tigers v CSKA Res, Tydd St Mary v CR Eastern Province, West Winch William Burt v March Saracens.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Stamford v March, Swineshead v Tydd St Mary, Wisbech St Marys v Downham.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Semi-finals (10.30am): Feeder v G&N Amber, Riverside v Yaxley.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Northern Star, Leverington v Stamford, March Ath v Whittlesey Blue, Park Farm Black v G&N Black, Wittering v Oundle.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Deeping Blue v Netherton, Holbeach v Hampton Royal.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): G&N Blue v Bourne Claret, Parkside v Spalding Orange, Stanground v Hampton Navy.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A (10.30am): WSM v Gunthorpe Sky.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B (2pm): Deeping Claret v Whittlesey Red.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C (10.30am): Tydd St Mary v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 League Cup Group A (10.30am): One Touch v Spalding Blue.

Under-11 League Cup Group B (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Red, IPTA v Thurlby.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Baston, Riverside v Netherton, Stamford v Deeping Blue.

Under-12 Division Two: G&N Amber v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Malborne v Northern Star (10.30am), Werrington v Oundle (10.30am), Young Dons v Leverington (10.30am), Hempsted v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne v WSM, Kings Cliffe v G&N Black, Sawtry v March SS White.

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Red v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Boston v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping Claret (12.30pm), Werrington Blue v Alconbury (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Oundle, Spalding v Northern Star White.

Under-13 Division Three: March Rangers v Werrington Red (10.30am), Stanground v Northern Star Black (noon), Thurlby v Park Farm Red (2pm), Whittlesey v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Wittering (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Parkside (noon), Stamford v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Hampton Blue v Feeder (winners to play Alconbury).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v Leverington (10.30am), Gunthorpe Navy v WSM (10.30am), March Rangers v Netherton (10.30am), King’s Lynn v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Thurlby v March SS (12.30pm), Werrington v Deeping Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Oundle (10.30am), Crowland v Wittering (10.30am), Stanground v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Riverside (12.15pm), R&F v Stamford (2pm), Thorney v Feeder (2pm).

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-final (10.30am): Hungate Green v Whittlesey (winners to play Bourne Claret or G&N Black).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Deeping v Holbeach (2pm), G&N Amber v Stamford (2pm), Gunthorpe v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Malborne v WSM (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Ketton (10.30am), R&F v TWR Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Oundle (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Leverington Sports v Riverside, Netherton v Boston Yellow.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): WSM Yellow v March, Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Thorney (10.30am), Deeping Claret v WSM Purple (2pm), Stanground Sports v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v Stanground Sports.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding, Ketton v Crowland, March Saracens v Bourne Blue, Outwell Swifts v Wisbech Acorns.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Birchwood v Pinchbeck (winners to play Deeping U15 or Deeping U16).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): G&N Amber v Stamford, Northern Star v Pinchbeck.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Romulus, Gresley v Rugby, Lincoln v Basford, Newcastle v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Shaw Lane Aquaforce.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Sileby, Wellingborough v Sleaford, Wisbech v Harrowby.

Division One: Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Long Buckby.

Reserve Knockout Cup semi-finals: Cogenhoe v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Peterborough Northern Star v Stotfold.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Holbeach v Boston (winners at home to Wisbech).

Reserve Division: Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Netherton v Peterborough ICA Sports (8.05pm).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Hykeham.