Football: Your guide to all the games (April 7-13)

Full round-up on our website on Saturday night
Full round-up on our website on Saturday night
  • Live updates from Deeping Rangers on Saturday via Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team.

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Five (7.30pm): Holbeach A v Parkside Res.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Bretton North End v FC Peterborough.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Daventry, Goole v Coalville, Gresley v Belper, Kidsgrove v Leek, Lincoln v Newcastle, Market Drayton v Stafford, Rugby v Sheffield, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Carlton (at Frickley), Spalding v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus, Tividale v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v AFC Kempston, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana, Harrowby v Cogenhoe, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Peterborough Northern Star, Northampton Spencer v Boston, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Sileby v Wisbech, Sleaford v Oadby, Yaxley v Huntingdon.

Division One: Buckingham v Raunds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Burton Park Wanderers v Olney, Irchester v Peterborough Sports, Long Buckby v Woodford, Lutterworth v Rushden & Higham, Oakham v Whitworth, ON Chenecks v Thrapston, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Northampton Spencer, Cogenhoe v Harborough, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Peterborough Northern Star, Whitworth v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Holbeach Res v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Uppingham, Peterborough Sports Res v Sawtry, Riverside v Langtoft, Thorney v Pinchbeck.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Warboys, Langtoft Res v Long Sutton, Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Stamford Lions v Spalding Res, Sutton Bridge v Moulton Harrox Res (4pm), Wisbech Res v Wittering.

Division Two (2pm): Ketton Res v Whittlesey A, Leverington Sports Res v Hampton Sport, Netherton A v Thorney Res, Pinchbeck Res v Peterborough Polonia, Sawtry Res v Oakham Res, Spalding Town v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three (2pm): Ramsey v Bretton North End, Stilton Res v Stanground Sports, Tydd St Mary v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Stamford Lions Res, Whittlesey B v Eye.

Division Four (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Rutland DR, Huntingdon Rovers v Brotherhood Sports, Parkway Eagles Res v Netherton B, Sutton Bridge Res v AFC Stanground Res (1pm), Warboys Res v FC Peterborough.

Division Five (2pm): Leverington Sports A v Harrowby Res, Stanground Sports Res v Feeder, Whittlesey C v Stamford Lions A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Skegness Town, Cleethorpes DS v Wyberton, Horncastle v Market Rasen, Hykeham v Sleaford Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup semi-final (2pm): Wyberton Res v Skegness Town Res.

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Heckington v Ruskington, Old Leake v Fishtoft, Pointon v Billinghay, Swineshead v Kirton Town.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v FC Wrangle, Old Doningtonians v Leverton.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Res v Sibsey, Coningsby Res v Mareham, Fishtoft Res v AFC Tetford, Kirton Town Res v Holbeach Bank, Park v FC Kirton, Pointon Res v Railway.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Athletic v FC Hammers, Boston Titans v Spalding Harriers, Spilsby Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Wyberton A v Friskney Res.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Chatteris v Priory Parkside (10.30am), March SS v Bluntisham (10.30am), St Ives v Yaxley (10.30am), Ramsey v Bourne (noon).

Under-16 (10.30am): Pinchbeck v St Ives, Spalding v Histon, Sutton v Cambridge City.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Pinchbeck v G&N, Spalding v One Touch, Stamford v Bourne Red, Werrington v Park Farm Red.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Parkside v Feeder Red, Stamford Yellow v ICA.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding Orange, Bourne Red v Netherton, IPTA v TWR, Northern Star v Feeder Red, Peterborough White v Hampton, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Yellow, Thorney v G&N Amber, Wittering v Parkside Yellow.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): G&N Blue v Peterborough Blue, One Touch v Bourne Claret, Parkside Green v Riverside, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Red, Stanground Black v Deeping Blue, Werrington v Phoenix.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Parkside Blue, FC Peterborough v Wittering, Park Farm Black v Parkside Red, Park Farm Red v TWR, Thurlby v Leverington.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding Blue, Deeping Claret v Riverside Purple, Hampton v Oundle, Netherton v Gunthorpe, Spalding Orange v Holbeach Black, Stamford Yellow v Bretton.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Werrington Red, IPTA v Feeder, Peterborough White v Stamford White, Riverside Blue v One Touch, Stanground v G&N.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, Peterborough Blue v Stamford Red, Thorney v Werrington Blue.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Red, Parkside v WSM, Stanground v Netherton Ravens, Werrington v FC Peterborough, Yaxley v Gunthorpe.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Boston v Blackstones, Bourne Claret v G&N Amber, Crowland v March SS, One Touch v Hampton Blue, Thurlby v Spalding Orange.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Pinchbeck Predators, Oundle Red v Hampton Royal, Riverside Blue v Netherton Wagtails, Spalding Blue v G&N Black, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black, Whittlesey v IPTA.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v Oundle Green, Stamford Red v Holbeach Yellow.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Punchbowl Panthers v Jubilee, Sutton Bridge v Pinchbeck.

Mont Pell Trophy final (11am): Punchbowl Tigers v Swineshead (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: CSKA v Sutton St James, Chilvers v FANG, England’s Hope v Old White Bell, West Lynn Wanderers v Flitcham Bell.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Elm, Heacham v CSKA Res, Macmillan v Tydd St Mary, Shouldham v West Winch William Burt, Three Holes Tigers v March Saracens.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Stamford v Wisbech St Marys, Tydd St Mary v March, Wisbech Town v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Final (10am): Feeder v Yaxley (at Peterborough Northern Star).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Northern Star, Gunthorpe Navy v Spalding Orange, Park Farm Black v Parkside, Riverside v Gunthorpe Sky.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Spalding Blue v Tydd St Mary, Stamford v Boston.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Bourne Red v Hampton Royal.

Under-11 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: G&N Amber v Deeping Claret (10.30am), March Ath v G&N Blue(1pm), Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Red (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B (noon): Holbeach v IPTA.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Feeder.

Under-12 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Malborne (10.30am), Werrington v Hempsted (10.30am), Northern Star v Young Dons (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne v Yaxley.

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v R&F (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v FC Peterborough (noon), Boston v Stanground (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v WSM (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 League Cup final (1pm): Deeping Blue v Baston (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Alconbury (10.30am), WSM v Yaxley (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Oundle v Bourne, Spalding v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Whittlesey v Werrington Red.

Under-13 Division Four: Wittering v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Hampton Blue v Feeder (winners to play Alconbury).
Under-14 Division One: March Rangers v Northern Star (10.30am), Netherton v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), WSM v G&N Amber (10.30am), Leverington v Blackstones (noon), Wasps v Deeping Blue (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping Amber v Bourne Claret, Hungate Green v Thurlby, Phoenix v Spalding.

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Wittering (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Stanground v Pinchbeck (10.30am), R&F v Feeder (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Deeping v Hampton Blue (2pm), G&N Amber v Spalding (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Malborne (10.30am), R&F v Ketton (10.30am), Oundle v Pinchbeck (2pm), WSM v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Blue v WSM Yellow (10.30am), Eye v Bourne (10.30am), March v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Hampton v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Spalding Blue v Ryhall Orange, Thorney v Deeping Claret.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v Northern Star (10.30am), Stamford v G&N Amber (2pm), Stanground v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v British School of Sport (10.30am), Ketton v Bourne (10.30am), Outwell v Crowland (10.30am), G&N Black v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Pinchbeck v March Saracens U18


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Leek, Coalville v Rugby, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Goole, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v AFC Kempston.

Division One: Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Oakham, Thrapston v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Raunds.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star (winners to play Peterborough Sports).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): AFC Stanground v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Deeping Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Parkside, Holbeach Bank v Whaplode Drove, Warboys Res v Long Sutton Res.

Veterans Development Division: Cottesmore Amateurs v Kings Cliffe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30PM)

Cleethorpes DS v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness Town v Skegness United.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Ford Division Two (6.30pm): Coningsby Res v Billinghay Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division Two (6.30pm): Spalding v Bourne Claret.


WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Leicester Nirvana (8pm).

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Ketton, Riverside v Whittlesey.

Division One: Baston v Stamford Lions (6.45pm), Netherton Res v Sutton Bridge (8.05pm), Wisbech Res v Long Sutton (7.30pm).

Division Two: Oakham Res v Peterborough Polonia (7.30pm), Sawtry Res v Whittlesey A (6.30pm).

Veterans Development Division: Deeping v Stamford Lions.

PFA MINOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): Feeder v FC Peterborough (at Peterborough Northern Star).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Market Rasen v Hykeham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Kirton Town v Benington.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division One (6.30pm): Feeder v Deeping Claret.

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Gunthorpe Navy v King’s Lynn.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.15pm): Werrington v R&F.

Under-18 Division Two (6pm): Bourne Red v Bourne Blue.