FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Moulton Harrox beat Sutton Bridge last weekend
Moulton Harrox beat Sutton Bridge last weekend
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Extra preliminary round: Ely v Holbeach, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston, Burton Park Wanderers v Blackstones, Lutterworth Town v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oakham v Irchester, Olney v Melton, Pinchbeck v Long Buckby (4pm), Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Olney, Desborough v Whitworth, Harborough v Irchester, Lutterworth Athletic v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Yaxley v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Sutton Bridge, Deeping Res v Sawtry, Holbeach Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Langtoft v Leverington Sports, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Sports Res, Netherton v Stamford Lions.

Division One: Crowland v Oakham Res, Kings Cliffe v Glinton & Northborough, Netherton Res v Uppingham, Tydd St Mary v Peterborough Polonia, Whittlesey v Long Sutton, Wittering Harriers v Ramsey.

FRIENDLIES

Halesowen v Spalding, Spalding U21 v Coventry United (11.30am).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Holbeach, Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Daventry v Desborough, Deeping v Wisbech, Leicester Nirvana v Kirby Muxloe, Newport Pagnell v Sileby, Oadby v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Wellingborough v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Division: Olney v Potton, Yaxley v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Sawtry v Warboys, Stamford Lions v Ketton.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sleaford v Yaxley.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Cogenhoe, Desborough v ON Chenecks, Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Oadby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Langtoft.

Division One (6.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Glinton & Northborough, Crowland v Netherton Res, Kings Cliffe v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Belvedere v Ramsey, Uppingham v Oakham Res, Whittlesey v Peterborough Polonia.