FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

HAPPY TO HELP: Welland Power presented Spalding United under-7s with new matchday jackets. Back from left, 
Jordan Wheeler, Rachel Gosling, Will Taylor; centre, Archie Lound, Aaron Wheeler, Zak Robinson, Thomas Caller, Noah Klinas; front McKenzie Watson, Jake Thomas, Louie King, Zak Taylor. Photo (TIM WILSON): sg250217-301tw
HAPPY TO HELP: Welland Power presented Spalding United under-7s with new matchday jackets. Back from left, Jordan Wheeler, Rachel Gosling, Will Taylor; centre, Archie Lound, Aaron Wheeler, Zak Robinson, Thomas Caller, Noah Klinas; front McKenzie Watson, Jake Thomas, Louie King, Zak Taylor. Photo (TIM WILSON): sg250217-301tw
  • Follow us on Twitter @Spaldingsport and ‘like’ our Facebook page
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach postponed.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Bedworth v Northwich, Gresley v Chasetown, Kidsgrove v Basford, Leek v Loughborough Dynamo, Lincoln v Carlton, Newcastle v Belper, Rugby v Shaw Lane, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Stamford v Romulus, Witton v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Wisbech (winners to play Yaxley).

Premier Division: Boston v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Deeping v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Sileby, Harborough v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Sports, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Blackstones v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Whitworth, Daventry v Stewarts & Lloyds, Irchester v Olney, Raunds v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester, Lutterworth v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Thrapston v Harborough, Whitworth v Potton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Moulton Harrox Res v Oakham United Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

Orton Rangers v British School of Sport.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Netherton v Moulton Harrox (winners to play Pinchbeck).

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports v Deeping Res, Holbeach Res v Crowland, Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorney, Peterborough Sports Res v Ketton, Sawtry v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Uppingham, Wisbech Res v Stilton.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Riverside, Long Sutton v Glinton & Northborough, Spalding Res v Peterborough Polonia, Stamford Belvedere v Whittlesey Res, Warboys v Kings Cliffe, Wittering Harriers v Netherton Res.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Whittlesey A, Langtoft Res v Parkway Eagles, Leverington Sports Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Netherton A v Stamford Lions Res, Ramsey v Ketton Res, Tydd St Mary v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Three (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports A v Rutland DR, Brotherhood Sports v FC Peterborough, Eye v Whittlesey B, Farcet v Bretton North End, Oundle Res v Sawtry Res, Uppingham Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports B v Tydd St Mary Res, Cardea v Premiair, FC Peterborough Res v Netherton B, Huntingdon Rovers v Stamford Lions A, Parkside v Feeder, Whaplode Drove v Holbeach Bank, Whittlesey C v Wittering Harriers Res.

Division Five A (2pm): Feeder Res v Holbeach A, Peterborough NECI v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five B (2pm): Riverside Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Wisbech Town Acorns v AFC Orton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Hykeham, CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Nettleham v Lincoln Moorlands, Skegness v Grimsby Borough Res.

Supplementary Cup quarter-finals (2.30pm): Immingham v Market Rasen, Louth v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Wyberton v Ruston Sports.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Boston College v Ruskington, Wyberton Res v Coningsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fishtoft v Fosdyke, Freiston v FC Kirton, Horncastle Res v Fulbeck, Old Doningtonians v Kirton Town, Swineshead Res v Railway.

Taylors Ford Division Two: FC Hammers v Coningsby Res, Kirton Town Res v Boston International, Pointon Res v FC Wrangle, Sibsey v Fishtoft Res, Spilsby Res v Billinghay Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Northgate Olympic, Fosdyke Res v Mareham, Holbeach Bank v Old Doningtonians Res.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Billinghay v Friskney, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Old Leake v Spilsby, Swineshead v Skegness Res.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v Bourne Claret, One Touch v ICA Sports Juventus, Parkside Red v Spalding,Thorpe Wood Rangers v Crowland, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne v Parkside Blue, Riverside Purple v Feeder.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Bourne Red, FC Peterborough v Wittering Harriers, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder Blue, Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Pumas Red, Oundle v Phoenix Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Yellows, Phoenix Red v Netherton, Sporting v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford White, Feeder Red v Crowland, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Hampton Navy v ICA Sports Napoli, Holbeach v Pinchbeck Pumas, ICA Sports Juventus v Werrington, IPTA v Bretton North End, Parkside v Stamford Reds, Spalding v Deeping Blues.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Oundle Blue v Stamford Reds, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wittering Harriers, Gunthorpe Harriers v Deeping Blues, IPTA v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White v Deeping Clarets, Parkside Green v Stanground Sports, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside, Spalding Orange v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Red, Holbeach Black v One Touch, Netherton Red v Holbeach Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington, Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Claret.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Crowland v Feeder Red, FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Black, Feeder Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Blackstones v Wittering Harriers, Feeder v Boston Ladies/Girls, March Soccer School Blue v Bretton North End, Oundle v Parkside Yellow, Parkside Red v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Deeping Clarets v Boston, Park Farm Pumas Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Red, Spalding Girls v Riverside Black, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hampton, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Werrington Red, IPTA v Peterborough Northern Star White, Ramsey Colts v Holbeach Yellow, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Black, Stamford Reds v Riverside Purple, Thorney Colts v Stanground Sports, Werrington Blue v Netherton Falcons.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): One Touch v Crowland, Parkside Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stamford Yellows v Spalding Yellow, Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Blues.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Bourne v Isleham, Milton v Yaxley, St Ives Rangers v Cambridge City.

Under-14B (10.30am): Comberton Crusaders v Holbeach, March Soccer School v Cambourne, Priory Parkside v Swavesey Spartans, Royston v Pinchbeck.

Under-16B (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Sawston, Melbourn Dynamos v Bourne, Royston v Bottisham.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Pinchbeck, Sutton Bridge v Punchbowl Tigers.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-finals first legs: Mulberry v Spalding Wanderers, South Holland United Clarets v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v England’s Hope, Clenchwarton v Maltings, Heacham v The Old White Bell, MacMillan v CR Eastern Province.

Division Two: March Saracens v CSKA Emneth Res, Sutton St James v West Winch William Burt, Three Holes Tigers v CSKA Young Boys, Tydd St Mary v Fleet UC.

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-final: March Saracens v Cska Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Thurlby Tigers v Boston, Wisbech St Mary v Wisbech Town.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Semi-finals (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Stamford Red, Stanground Sports v Spalding Blue.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v Parkside.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black, One Touch v Hampton Blue, Parkside v March Park Rangers, Pinchbeck Predators v Werrington.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Bourne Reds v Holbeach Blacks, Netherton Ravens v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside Purple v Thurlby Tigers, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Spalding White.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): Boston Black v IPTA, Bourne Claret v Yaxley, JFC Boston v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Oundle v Wisbech Town Acorns, Park Farm Pumas Red v Boston Amber.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (noon): Holbeach Reds v Deeping Clarets.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (2pm): FC Peterborough v Hampton Royal, Netherton Wagtails v Stamford Yellows.

Under-12 Division One: Boston v Netherton (10.30am), Riverside v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Stamford (noon), One Touch v Yaxley Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones Green v Leverington Sports (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Crowland (10.30am), Oundle v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Parkside (10.30am), Boston Ladies/Girls v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Malborne v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): One Touch v Baston, Stamford v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Hempsted, Holbeach v Leverington Sports, Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Werrington v Crowland, Wisbech St Mary v Bourne.

Under-13 Division Three: Stanground Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Yaxley Black v Kingscliffe (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Orange (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup semi-final (2pm): Blackstones v JFC Boston (winners to play Spalding Orange).

Under-14 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary, Werrington Blue v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Werrington Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Reds (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (10.30am): Crowland v Stamford Yellow, Netherton Hawks v Spalding White, Whittlesey v Parkside.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Quarter-finals (noon): Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, St Helens v Deeping Blue.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports (winners to play Leverington Sports).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star, March Soccer School v Bourne Claret.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey v Blackstones.


Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Spalding, Langtoft v Bourne Claret, Oundle v Deeping, Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-15 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Feeder v Crowland (12.15pm), Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v March Park Rangers (2pm), Thorney Colts v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Holbeach v Stanground Sports, Spalding v Hampton.

Under-16 Division Two: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Ketton (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton v Hempsted (10.30am), Oundle v Boston (2pm), Werrington v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (winners to play Holbeach).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Deeping Blue v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Ryhall (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Witton, Belper v Bedworth, Leek v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Shaw Lane.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harrowby v Oadby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Thrapston, Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.

DANIELS CUP

Quarter-final: Bourne v Ketton.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Rothwell Corinthians v Lutterworth.