FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding lost at home to Leek in mid-October
Spalding lost at home to Leek in mid-October
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates on Spalding’s away games against Leek and Carlton
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Chasetown v Lincoln, Gresley v Newcastle, Kidsgrove v Carlton, Leek v Spalding, Market Drayton v Rugby, Romulus v Basford, Shaw Lane v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Witton v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Sports, Deeping v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Wisbech, Newport Pagnell v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Boston, Oadby v Holbeach, Rothwell Corinthians v Harrowby, Sleaford v Sileby, Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Daventry v Olney, Long Buckby v Rushden & Higham, Lutterworth v Thrapston, Melton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oakham v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Woodford, Whitworth v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Potton, Bourne v ON Chenecks, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth, Irchester v Harborough, Olney v Eynesbury, Thrapston v Rothwell Corinthians.

Reserve Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Raunds (winners to play Rothwell Corinthians).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Wisbech Res v Moulton Harrox.

Premier Division: Crowland v Langtoft, Holbeach Res v Deeping Res, Leverington Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck v Thorney, Sawtry v Stamford Lions.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Riverside, Netherton Res v Oakham Res, Oundle v Peterborough Polonia, Spalding Res v Warboys, Stamford Belvedere v Baston, Wittering Harriers v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Parkway Eagles, Langtoft Res v Netherton A, Ramsey v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Spalding Town v Ketton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Whittlesey A.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Oundle Res, Brotherhood Sports v Whittlesey B, FC Peterborough v AFC Stanground Sports A, Farcet v Stamford Belvedere Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Rutland DR, Uppingham Res v Eye.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Huntingdon Rovers, Cardea v Wittering Harriers Res, Feeder v Stamford Lions A, Parkside v FC Peterborough Res, Premiair v Holbeach Bank, Whittlesey C v Netherton B.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Orton Rangers, Ramsey Res v Feeder Res.

Division Five B: British School of Sport v Leverington Sports A, Riverside Res v AFC Orton.

League Cup semi-finals (1.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Holbeach A.

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Sutton Bridge, Tydd St Mary v Crowland Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Skegness, CGB Humbertherm v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (2pm), Harrowby Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Horncastle v Grimsby Borough Res, Hykeham v Sleaford Town Res (2pm), Immingham v Louth (2pm), Market Rasen v Wyberton (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Boston College v Billinghay, Coningsby v Spilsby, Old Leake v Swineshead, Pointon v Benington, Skegness Res v Leverton Sheepgate, Wyberton Res v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): AFC Tetford v Fosdyke, FC Kirton v Woodhall Spa, Fishtoft v Freiston, Fulbeck v Friskney, Kirton Town v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): East Coast v Swineshead A, FC Hammers v Pointon Res, FC Wrangle v Boston International, Sibsey v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Benington Res v Boston College Res, Holbeach Bank v Boston Athletic, Mareham v Northgate Olympic, Spalding Harriers v Wyberton A.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield first round (1.45pm): Billinghay Res v Kirton Town Res, Fosdyke Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Spilsby Res v Fishtoft Res, Swineshead Res v Coningsby Res.

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Division One: Northumberland FA v Lincolnshire FA (2pm).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Burwell Tigers v Linton Aztecs, Cambridge City v Isleham, Milton v Bourne, Newmarket v St Ives Rangers.

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Ramsey, Histon Hornets v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v March Soccer School, Swavesey Spartans v Royston.

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Sawtry, Bourne v Sawston, March Park Rangers v Royston.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Yellows v One Touch, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Juventus, Parkside Red v Riverside Black, Spalding v Stamford.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Black v Crowland, Parkside Blue v IPTA, Werrington v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hampton Royal, ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Claret, Netherton v Deeping Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v Phoenix Yellow, Phoenix Red v Feeder, Pinchbeck Predators v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford White v Hampton Navy, Thurlby Tigers Black v ICA Sports Juventus, Werrington v Sporting, Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Holbeach, Crowland v Bourne Red, Deeping Blues v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding, Parkside v One Touch, Pinchbeck Pumas v IPTA, Stamford Yellows v Hampton Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stanground Sports.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Blue v Netherton Red.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Oundle Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, ParksideYellow v Parkside Green, Rippingale & Folkingham v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Stamford Reds v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Riverside, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Deeping Clarets, Hampton Navy v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering Harriers, Spalding Blue v Oundle White.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston v Holbeach Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star White v Hampton, Phoenix v FC Peterborough, Thurlby Tigers Black v Whittlesey Black, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Feeder Red.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Yellows v One Touch, Werrington v Crowland.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Blackstones v Oundle, Bretton North End v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Blue, March Soccer School Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Parkside Red v Parkside Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston Ladies/Girls, Deeping Clarets v Riverside Black, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Crowland v Netherton Falcons, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, IPTA v Werrington Red, One Touch v FC Peterborough, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Yellows, Ramsey Colts v Spalding Yellow, Spalding Blue v Stanground Sports, Thorney Colts v Stamford Reds, Werrington Blue v Hampton.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Holbeach Black v Riverside Purple, Holbeach Yellow v Parkside Blue.

SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Northwich v Stamford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Semi-finals: Chancel v The Notts, Rustons v Holbeach.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v South Holland United Clarets, Sutton Bridge v Spalding Wanderers, Swineshead v Punchbowl Tigers.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Macmillan v CR Eastern, Maltings v Heacham.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-finals: CSKA Young Boys v Sutton St James, March Saracens v Fleet UC, Three Holes Tigers v Cska Res, West Winch William Burt v Tydd St Mary.

Cherrington Cup quarter-finals: Elm v Macmillan, West Lynn Wanderers v CSKA.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Premiership: Bourne v Netherton, Cambridge University v Bar Hill.

Championship North: Boston v Wisbech, Swineshead v Thurlby, Wisbech St Mary v Ketton.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP (2pm)

Spalding Blue v Boston Black.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP (10.30am)

Stamford v Crowland.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Pinchbeck Predators v Boston.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v IPTA, March Town Athletic v Thurlby Tigers, Parkside v Yaxley, Spalding White v March Park Rangers.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Bourne Reds v One Touch, Netherton Ravens v Hampton Blue, Riverside Purple v Werrington, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): Holbeach Blacks v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Stamford Red (10.30am), Oundle v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), FC Peterborough v Netherton Wagtails (2pm), Stamford Yellows v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Boston v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Hampton Royal (noon), Yaxley Blue v Stamford (noon), Feeder v One Touch (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers, Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Black, Whittlesey Blue v Spalding Blue.

Under-12 Division Three: FC Peterborough v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Crowland (noon), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Leverington Sports (2pm), March Soccer School v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Boston Ladies/Girls (noon), Spalding Orange v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-final (2pm): Boston Community v JFC Boston.

Under-13 League Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton.

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Netherton Hawks v Yaxley White.

Under-14 Division One: Feeder v Colsterworth Colts (noon), Deeping Claret v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford Reds (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v March Park Rangers Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Crowland (10.30am), Parkside v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Spalding White v Whittlesey (noon).

Under-14 League Cup quarter-final (noon): Yaxley Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Fourth round: Deeping Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Barrowby (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Cleethorpes (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton (10.30am), Whittlesey v March Soccer School (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Blackstones (2pm).


Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Riverside (10.30am), Hungate Green v Spalding (10.30am), Oundle v Langtoft (10.30am), Phoenix v Werrington (10.30am), Stamford v Deeping (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Bourne Red v Feeder, Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v March Park Rangers, Pinchbeck v Stanground Sports, Thorney Colts v Crowland.

Under-16 Division One: Stanground Sports v Feeder (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Hampton (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Ketton v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hempsted v Oundle (10.30am), Netherton v Werrington (10.30am), Boston v Parkside (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Holbeach v Malborne.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Pinchbeck v Bourne Red.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Lynx v Ryhall (10am), Netherton Blue Jays v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Whittlesey v Hungate (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Deeping Claret v Oakham.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-final (noon): Bassingham v Deeping.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP (2pm)

March Soccer School v Oundle, Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Spalding, Witton v Belper.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Semi-final: Deeping v Boston (winners to play Cleethorpes).