FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers have a derby date at Peterborough Northern Star
Deeping Rangers have a derby date at Peterborough Northern Star
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Spalding United on Saturday and Tuesday

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Loughborough Dynamo, Basford v Witton, Bedworth v Leek, Carlton v Shaw Lane, Lincoln v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Gresley, Newcastle v Sheffield, Northwich v Rugby, Spalding v Chasetown, Stamford v Belper, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Rothwell Corinthians, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Desborough v Sleaford, Harborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Harrowby, Huntingdon v Oadby, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping, Peterborough Sports v Kirby Muxloe, Sileby v Wellingborough, Wisbech v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Daventry, Burton Park Wanderers v Potton, Irchester v Rushden & Higham, Melton v Long Buckby, Olney v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Blackstones, Thrapston v Buckingham, Woodford v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Desborough, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Lutterworth v Olney, ON Chenecks v Cogenhoe, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Wisbech Res, Deeping Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Crowland, Pinchbeck v Stilton, Stamford Lions v Holbeach Res, Uppingham v Thorney.

Division One: Glinton & Northborough v Stamford Belvedere, Kings Cliffe v Long Sutton, Moulton Harrox Res v Netherton Res, Oakham Res v Whittlesey Res, Oundle v Riverside, Peterborough Polonia v Spalding Res, Warboys v Sutton Bridge, Wittering Harriers v Baston.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Ramsey, Ketton Res v Netherton , Leverington Sports Res v Tydd St Mary, Spalding Town v Langtoft Res, Whittlesey A v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Bretton North End, Brotherhood Sports v Uppingham Res, Farcet v Oundle Res, Rutland DR v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v FC Peterborough, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey B.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Feeder v Whaplode Drove, Holbeach Bank v Stamford Lions A, Huntingdon Rovers v Parkside, Long Sutton Res v Premiair, Tydd St Mary Res v Netherton B, Whittlesey C v AFC Stanground Sports B.

Division Five A: Eunice Huntingdon v Orton Rangers, Holbeach A v Feeder Res, Ramsey Res v Peterborough NECI.

Division Five B: AFC Orton v Wisbech Town Acorns, Leverington Sports A v Kings Cliffe Res.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Sawtry Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Harrowby Res v Brigg Res (3pm), Hykeham v Louth, Market Rasen v Ruston Sports, Skegness v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Grimsby Borough Res, Sleaford Town Res v Immingham, Wyberton v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Benington v Coningsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Freiston v Kirton Town, Railway v Fishtoft, Swineshead Res v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): FC Wrangle v Billinghay Res, Fishtoft Res v East Coast, Kirton Town Res v Spilsby Res, Park v Coningsby Res, Pointon Res v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Athletic v Old Doningtonians Res, Boston College Res v Holbeach Bank, Fosdyke Res v Benington Res.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup third round (1.30pm): FC Hammers v Fulbeck, Horncastle Res v Friskney, Leverton Sheepgate v Ruskington, Old Doningtonians v Billinghay, Old Leake v Woodhall Spa, Skegness Res v Swineshead, Spilsby v Boston College, Wyberton Res v Boston International.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Cambridge City v Yaxley, Isleham v Burwell Tigers, Linton Aztecs v Bourne, Milton v Bar Hill.

Under-14B (10.30am): Holbeach v Swavesey Spartans, March Soccer School v Histon Hornets, Pinchbeck v Comberton Crusaders, Priory Parkside v Cambourne, Ramsey v Royston.

Under-16B (10.30am): Melbourn Dynamos v Swavesey Spartans, Royston v Bourne, Sawston v Bottisham, Sawtry v March Park Rangers.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Spalding, IPTA v Malborne Rangers, One Touch v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v Werrington, Stamford v Parkside Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Parkside Blue, Riverside Purple v Holbeach Yellows.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Netherton, Feeder Blue v Stamford Reds, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Pinchbeck Pumas, Hampton Blue v Feeder Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Hampton Royal, Oundle v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v Phoenix Red, Sporting v FC Peterborough, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thurlby Tigers Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Peterborough Forres, Deeping Blues v ICA Sports Napoli, Hampton Navy v Thurlby Tigers Orange, IPTA v Parkside, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford White, Phoenix Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stamford Yellows v Crowland.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Black, FC Peterborough v Spalding Orange, Hampton v Peterborough Northern Star White, Holbeach Yellow v IPTA, Netherton Red v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Gunthorpe Harriers, Parkside Yellow v Riverside, Peterborough Boyd v Bourne Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Reds v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey Black v Peterborough McCann, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Green.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Crowland v Hampton Navy, Deeping Blues v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Boston, One Touch v Phoenix, Oundle White v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough Zakuani v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston Ladies/Girls v Gunthorpe Harriers, Bourne Red v March Soccer School Blue, Feeder v Bourne Claret, Oundle v Parkside Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Spalding Girls v Deeping Clarets.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bretton North End, Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones, Parkside Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, Riverside Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Northern Star White v Werrington Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ramsey Colts, Riverside Purple v Thorney Colts, Stamford Reds v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v Holbeach Black, Werrington Blue v FC Peterborough.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Hampton v Crowland, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Yellow, Netherton Falcons v One Touch, Parkside Blue v Stamford Yellows, Thurlby Tigers v IPTA.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Swineshead, Punchbowl Tigers v Pinchbeck, Spalding Wanderers v Mulberry.

John Chappell Shield semi-final first leg: Sutton Bridge v Holbeach.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Boston v March Town United, Swineshead v Ketton, Wisbech St Mary v P&L Motors Diamonds, Wisbech Town v Hungate Rovers.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Fourth round (noon): Deeping Blue v Spalding Blue

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Bourne v JFC Boston.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Reds (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), IPTA v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Pinchbeck Predators v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Yaxley v Spalding White (10.30am), One Touch v Netherton Ravens (noon), Werrington v March Town Athletic (noon), Bourne Claret v Parkside (2pm), Boston Black v ICA Sports Napoli (2.30pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Hampton Royal (noon), Stamford Red v Boston Amber (noon), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Yellows (1pm), Netherton Wagtails v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Feeder, One Touch v Boston, Riverside v Yaxley Blue.

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones Green v Bourne Claret (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Leverington Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Netherton Vultures (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding Orange (12.30pm), Malborne v Blackstones Black (2pm), Parkside v Boston Ladies/Girls (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Blackstones v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Sawtry Colts Blue Sox v Malborne (10.30am), Spalding Orange v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup quarter-finals: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Riverside (noon), One Touch v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Yaxley White.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Holbeach, Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-13 Division Four: Glinton & Northborough Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Boston v Spalding Blue (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon).

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: March Park Rangers v Crowland (10.30am), Stamford Reds v Werrington Red (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Thurlby Tigers (noon).

Under-14 League Cup quarter-finals: Colsterworth Colts v Blackstones (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Whittlesey v Netherton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports (noon), Blackstones v March Soccer School (2pm).


Under-15 Division Two: Langtoft v Phoenix (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (2pm), Stamford v Riverside (2pm), Werrington v Oundle (2pm).


Under-15 Division Three: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Thorney Colts (10.30am), Bourne Red v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Hungate Rovers Green v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Hampton v Gonerby (noon).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Ketton v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Blackstones (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton v Parkside (10.30am), March Town United v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Werrington v Boston (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Wisbech Town Acorns v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Ketton (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Ryhall v Whittlesey Black (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oundle v Yaxley Blue.

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Pinchbeck v Deeping Claret.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round (1.30pm): Spalding v Immingham Pilgrims.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Oakham v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Integro Cup third round: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Spalding.

First Division South: Shaw Lane v Belper.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Witton.