FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United take their 100 per cent record to Spalding Sunday League leaders Sutton Bridge in the John Chappell Shield semi-final first leg.
Holbeach United take their 100 per cent record to Spalding Sunday League leaders Sutton Bridge in the John Chappell Shield semi-final first leg.
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Rugby v Spalding on Saturday with full coverage at www.spaldingtoday.co.uk
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Market Drayton, Gresley v Carlton, Kidsgrove v Northwich, Leek v Basford, Romulus v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Rugby v Spalding, Shaw Lane v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Lincoln, Stamford v Bedworth, Witton v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Cogenhoe, Desborough v Boston, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Harrowby v Harborough, Huntingdon v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford, Oadby v Peterborough Sports, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Wellingborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Sileby, Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Blackstones v Buckingham, Daventry v Bourne, Long Buckby v Burton Park Wanderers, Lutterworth v Oakham, Olney v Thrapston, Potton v Melton, Raunds v Irchester, Rushden & Higham v Woodford, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Lutterworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Eynesbury, Cogenhoe v Desborough, Harborough v Potton , Irchester v Whitworth, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Thrapston v Blackstones.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Pinchbeck v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Oakham Res v Baston.

Premier Division (2pm): Holbeach Res v Crowland, Ketton v Thorney, Langtoft v Uppingham, Moulton Harrox v Wisbech Res, Netherton v Stilton, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports, Sawtry v Deeping Res, Stamford Lions v AFC Stanground Sports.

Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Wittering Harriers, Long Sutton v Peterborough Polonia, Riverside v Netherton Res, Spalding Res v Kings Cliffe, Sutton Bridge v Oundle, Warboys v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Langtoft Res, Leverington Sports Res v Netherton A, Parkway Eagles v Whittlesey A, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Ketton Res, Tydd St Mary v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports A v Stamford Belvedere Res, Oundle Res v FC Peterborough, Rutland DR v Sawtry Res, Uppingham Res v Whittlesey B.

Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Long Sutton Res, Holbeach Bank v Carde, Netherton B v Stamford Lions A, Premiair v Feeder, Whittlesey C v Whaplode Drove, Wittering Harriers Res v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five A (2pm): Feeder Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Orton Rangers v Ramsey Res, Peterborough NECI v Holbeach A.

Division Five B (2pm): Kings Cliffe Res v Riverside Res, Leverington Sports A v AFC Orton, Wisbech Town Acorns v British School of Sport.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

AFC Stanground Sports B v Eunice Huntingdon.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Res v CGB Humbertherm (3pm), Grimsby Borough Res v Louth, Horncastle v Skegness, Immingham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Market Rasen v Hykeham, Nettleham v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Town Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Wyberton v Harrowby Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Pointon v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): FC Kirton v Fishtoft, Railway v AFC Tetford, Swineshead Res v Horncastle Res, Woodhall Spa v Fulbeck.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Boston International v Pointon Res, East Coast v Spilsby Res, FC Hammers v FC Wrangle, Sibsey v Billinghay Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Fosdyke Res v Holbeach Bank, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Benington Res, Wyberton A v Old Doningtonians Res.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Coningsby v Fishtoft (winners to play Swineshead).

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup second round (1.30pm): Billinghay v Park, Friskney v Fosdyke, Kirton Town v Leverton Sheepgate, Mareham v Benington, Old Leake v Wyberton Res, Skegness Res v Coningsby, Spilsby v Freiston, Swineshead v Old Doningtonians.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Melbourn Dynamos, Milton v Swavesey Spartans, St Ives Rangers v Plantation & Spartak Black.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Linton Aztecs, Bourne v Isleham, Burwell Tigers v Cambridge City, Milton v St Ives Rangers, Yaxley v Newmarket.

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Pinchbeck, Comberton Crusaders v March Soccer School, Histon Hornets v Holbeach, Royston v Priory Parkside, Swavesey Spartans v Ramsey.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v ICA Sports Juventus, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v One Touch, Spalding v Stamford, Werrington v Parkside Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Claret, Parkside Blue v Malborne, Riverside Purple v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Sporting, ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding, Netherton v Stamford Yellows, One Touch v IPTA, Peterborough Forres v Holbeach, Phoenix Red v Deeping Claret, Pinchbeck Predators v Bourne Red, Stamford Reds v Bretton North End, Stamford White v Deeping Blues, Wittering Harriers v Thurlby Tigers Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stanground Sports, FC Peterborough v Oundle, Feeder Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hampton Navy, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Juventus, Parkside v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Pinchbeck Pumas v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Werrington v Phoenix Yellow.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Reds, Glinton & Northborough Amber v FC Peterborough, Oundle Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside Green v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Claret, Riverside v Oundle White, Stanground Sports Black v Wittering Harriers.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Peterborough Boyd, Hampton v Deeping Clarets, IPTA v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Peterborough Zakuani, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Crowland, Spalding Orange v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stamford Yellows v Spalding Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Black, Werrington v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Boston Ladies/Girls v Spalding Girls, Crowland v Riverside Purple, FC Peterborough v March Soccer School Blue, Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton v Netherton Falcons, One Touch v Deeping Blues, Oundle v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Red, Parkside Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Ramsey Colts v Bretton North End, Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Reds v Peterborough Northern Star White, Thorney Colts v Werrington Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Thurlby Tigers, Holbeach Black v Spalding Yellow, Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Red, Parkside Yellow v Blackstones, Riverside Black v IPTA, Stamford Yellows v Bourne Red.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Swineshead, South Holland United Clarets v Spalding Wanderers.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals first legs: Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry, Sutton Bridge v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA v Old White Bell, Macmillan v CR Eastern.

Division Two: Cska Res v Tydd St Mary, Fleet UC v March Saracens.

Cherrington Cup first round: Clenchwarton v Heacham, England’s Hope v Maltings.

Queen Elizabeth Cup first round: Sutton St James v Shouldham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Premiership: Bar Hill v Fulbourn Institute (1.45pm), Bourne v Park, Cambridge Res v Cambridge University, ICA Sports v Newmarket, Isleham v St Ives (1.45pm).

Championship North: Ketton v Boston, P&L Motors Diamonds v Thurlby Tigers, Swineshead v Wisbech.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Quarter-finals: Hampton Royal v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Stamford Red v Netherton Wagtails (noon), Spalding Blue v Boston Back (2pm), Stanground Sports v FC Peterborough (2pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach v Spalding.

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v ICA Sports Napoli, Holbeach Yellows v Bourne Claret, March Park Rangers v Wisbech Town Acorns, March Town Athletic v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Oundle v One Touch, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Blue, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach Reds, Spalding White v Bourne Reds, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Netherton Ravens v IPTA, Riverside Purple v Yaxley, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Stamford Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-12 Division One: Boston v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Riverside (noon), Hampton Royal v Stamford (noon), Yaxley Blue v One Touch (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Reds (noon), Holbeach Yellow v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Crowland (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Leverington Sports (noon), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (2pm), Gunthorpe Sky v FC Peterborough (2pm), March Soccer School v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Boston Ladies/Girls v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Malborne (noon), Spalding Orange v Parkside (noon).

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Blackstones v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Sawtry Colts Blue Sox v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Boston Community v JFC Boston (2pm), Spalding Orange v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup quarter-finals: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Riverside (noon), Yaxley White v Baston (noon), One Touch v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-13 Division Three (noon): Oundle v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Netherton Phoenix (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Stamford Reds v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Werrington Red (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Whittlesey v Crowland (10.30am), Spalding White v Parkside (noon), Stamford Yellow v Netherton Hawks (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: March Soccer School v Whittlesey (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton (noon).


Under-15 Division Two: Deeping v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Hungate Green v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (10.30am), Oundle v Riverside (10.30am), Phoenix v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Werrington v Spalding (2pm).


Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland v Thurlby Tigers, Feeder v Rippingale & Folkingham, Stanground Sports v Bourne Red.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Gonerby v Feeder.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne, Rippingale & Folkingham v Leverington Sports.

Under-16 Division Three: Hempsted v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Oundle v Werrington (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Holbeach v Malborne, Peterborough Northern Star Red v Deeping.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Ketton v Deeping Blue, Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Ryhall v Yaxley Lynx, Spalding Orange v Hungate.

Under-18 Division Three: Yaxley Blue v Thurlby Tigers (10am), Wittering Harriers v Deeping Claret (10.30am).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Gunthorpe Sky v Peterborough Northern Star, Peterborough Sports v Gunthorpe Navy, Stamford v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round (1.30pm): Spalding v Immingham.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Bourne Red v Netherton Blue Jays, March Soccer School v Oundle, Oakham v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Lincoln v Witton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Sileby, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation quarter-final: Deeping v FC Peterborough.