FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

WELL MEET AGAIN: Defending champions Moulton Harrox kick off 2017 with a trip to Uppingham Town who lost 5-0 at Broad Lane just seven weeks ago.
WELL MEET AGAIN: Defending champions Moulton Harrox kick off 2017 with a trip to Uppingham Town who lost 5-0 at Broad Lane just seven weeks ago.
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Spalding v Kidsgrove on Saturday

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Newport Pagnell.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round (7.30pm): Stamford Reds v Bourne Red.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Bedworth, Belper v Stamford, Leek v Sheffield, Loughborough Dynamo v Northwich, Romulus v Carlton, Rugby v Chasetown, Shaw Lane v Market Drayton, Spalding v Kidsgrove, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle, Witton v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v ON Chenecks, Desborough v Holbeach, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Harborough v Deeping, Huntingdon v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Sleaford, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sileby v Harrowby, Wisbech v Wellingborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Blackstones v Irchester, Buckingham v Lutterworth, Melton v Burton Park Wanderers, Oakham v Daventry, Olney v Bourne, Potton v Long Buckby, Stewarts & Lloyds v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Irchester v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Leverington Sports v Stilton, Peterborough Sports Res v Wisbech Res, Sawtry v Crowland, Stamford Lions v Thorney, Uppingham v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Glinton & Northborough v Baston, Kings Cliffe v NethertonRes, Moulton Harrox Res v Spalding Res, Oundle v Oakham Res, Whittlesey Res v Riverside.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Ramsey, Crowland Res v Leverington Sports Res, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Stamford Lions Res, Spalding Town v Netherton A.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Whittlesey B, Farcet v Rutland DR, Stamford Belvedere Res v Oundle Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Eye.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Premiair, Huntingdon Rovers v FC Peterborough Res, Parkside v Stamford Lions A, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Sports B, Whittlesey C v Long Sutton Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Five: AFC Orton v British School of Sport, Eunice Huntingdon v Orton Rangers, Feeder Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Peterborough NECI v Leverington Sports A, Ramsey Res v Holbeach A.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Polonia v Stamford Belvedere, Warboys v Sutton Bridge.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Sawtry Res.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Coningsby v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Nettleham, Skegness v Spilsby, Wyberton v North Somercotes.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Immingham, Grimsby Borough Res v Ruston Sports (2pm), Hykeham v Market Rasen (2pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Louth, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Sleaford Res (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Old Leake, Boston College v Skegness Res, Pointon v Billinghay, Wyberton Res v Swineshead.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: AFC Tetford v Horncastle Res, Freiston v Old Doningtonians, Fulbeck v Fishtoft, Railway v FC Kirton, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston International v Park, Kirton Town Res v Fishtoft Res, Sibsey v Spilsby Res, Swineshead A v FC Hammers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Boston College Res, Boston Titans v Holbeach Bank, Leverton SFC Res v Wyberton A, Old Doningtonians Res v Northgate Olympic, Spalding Harriers v Fosdyke Res.

Main Ridge Take Away Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Benington v Swineshead.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Cambridge City, Bourne v Burwell Tigers, St Ives Rangers v Isleham, Yaxley v Milton.

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Holbeach, Comberton Crusaders v Histon Hornets, Ramsey v Pinchbeck, Royston v March Soccer School, Swavesey Spartans v Priory Parkside.

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Melbourn Dynamos, Bourne v March Park Rangers, Sawtry v Royston, Swavesey Spartans v Sawston.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Malborne Rangers, Riverside Black v Holbeach Yellows, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Werrington v Parkside Blue.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v ICA Sports Juventus, Riverside Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder Red, Crowland v Pinchbeck Predators, Deeping Claret v Park Farm Pumas Black, Feeder Blue v One Touch, Netherton v Hampton Blue, Oundle v Sporting, Peterborough Forres v Pinchbeck Pumas, Stamford Reds v Holbeach, Stamford White v ICA Sports Napoli, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough, Thurlby Tigers Black v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Parkside, Park Farm Pumas Red v Werrington, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bourne Claret, Phoenix Yellow v Hampton Royal, Spalding v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Hampton Navy.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Oundle Blue, Deeping Clarets v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Yellows, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Zakuani, Park Farm Pumas Black v Crowland, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton Red, Peterborough Boyd v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Phoenix v Hampton, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Orange, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Holbeach Black, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Feeder Blue v Whittlesey Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stamford Reds, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle White, Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough McCann v One Touch, Riverside v Parkside Green, Werrington v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Community v Boston Ladies/Girls, FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside Blue, Hampton v Riverside Black, March Soccer School Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Oundle v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Parkside Red v Wittering Harriers, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Blackstones, Riverside Purple v Werrington Red, Spalding Yellow v Bourne Red, Stamford Reds v One Touch, Thorney Colts v Peterborough Northern Star White, Werrington Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers, Deeping Clarets v Spalding Girls, Holbeach Black v Spalding Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Stanground Sports, Ramsey Colts v Netherton Falcons, Stamford Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Crowland.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Stamford Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Black.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Quarter-finals (10.30am): Holbeach v Scothern, FC Genes v Chance, Rustons United v Ruston Sports, Gatehouse v The Notts.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Punchbowl Tigers v Swineshead, South Holland United Clarets v Sutton Bridge, Spalding Wanderers v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Heacham v CSKA, Macmillan v England’s Hope, Maltings v Old White Bell.

Division Two: March Saracens v Three Holes Tigers.

League Cup group stage: Clenchwarton v Shouldham, CR Eastern v Tydd St Mary, Sutton St James v Elm.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Boston v Hungate Rovers, Swineshead v March Town United, Wisbech v Ketton, P&L Motors Diamonds v Kettering.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Amber v Bourne Reds, One Touch v FC Peterborough, Parkside v Riverside Purple, Pinchbeck Predators v March Soccer School Blue, Yaxley v Oundle.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Stamford Red v Deeping Clarets, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Park Rangers.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Reds.

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Spalding White v Thurlby Tigers, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-11 Medal (2pm): Boston Black v Spalding Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Stamford v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Netherton (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Spalding Orange.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School v Oundle, Yaxley Black v Malborne Rangers.

Under-13 Division Four: JFC Boston v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Colsterworth Colts.

Under-14 Division Three (noon): Thurlby Tigers v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division Four (10.30am): Crowland v Spalding White, Netherton Hawks v Parkside, Whittlesey v Stamford Yellow.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round (noon): Cleethorpes v Stamford, Holbeach Yellow v Bottesford, Messingham v Stamford Yellow, Spalding Blue v Crosby.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Langtoft v Leverington Sports.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary, Phoenix v Oundle.

Under-15 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Gonerby v Deeping.

Under-16 Division Two (noon): Gunthorpe Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oakham v Wittering Harriers.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Integro Cup second round: Rushall Olympic v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Wisbech, Peterborough Sports v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Oadby, Wellingborough v Harborough, Yaxley v Kirby Muxloe.

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Desborough v Whitworth (winners at home to Wisbech).

WEDNESDAY

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Wisbech St Mary v Huntingdon.