FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers are looking for a fifth successive league win
Deeping Rangers are looking for a fifth successive league win
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Spalding United and Holbeach United on Saturday afternoon

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation first round: Deeping v Uppingham, Glinton & Northborough v Kings Cliffe.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Sheffield, Basford v Romulus, Bedworth v Witton, Carlton v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Shaw Lane, Market Drayton v Belper, Newcastle v Gresle, Northwich v Chasetown, Spalding v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rugby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Leicester Nirvana, Cogenhoe v Deeping, Eynesbury v Sleaford, Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Harrowby v Rothwell Corinthians, Holbeach v Sileby, Huntingdon v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v Peterborough Sports, Oadby v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Desborough.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Irchester, Burton Park Wanderers v Daventry, Long Buckby v Blackstones, Lutterworth v Raunds, Oakham v Olney, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Whitworth, Woodford v Melton.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Harborough, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Desborough v Potton, Irchester v Cogenhoe, ON Chenecks v Bourne, Raunds v Lutterworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Thrapston, Whitworth v Eynesbury.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Moulton Harrox, Crowland v Stilton, Deeping Res v Sawtry, Leverington Sports v Langtoft, Peterborough Sports Res v Holbeach Res, Pinchbeck v Wisbech Res, Thorney v Netherton, Uppingham v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: Glinton & Northborough v Long Sutton, Moulton Harrox Res v Oakham Res, Riverside v Oundle, Warboys v Spalding Res, Whittlesey Res v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Tydd St Mary, Langtoft Res v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Stamford Lions Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Leverington Sports Res, Ramsey v Netherton A, Spalding Town v Whittlesey A.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Uppingham Res, Oundle Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Whittlesey B, Sawtry Res v FC Peterborough, Stilton Res v Brotherhood Sports, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Farcet.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Holbeach Bank, Long Sutton Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Netherton B v Stamford Lions A, Tydd St Mary Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Whaplode Drove v AFC Stanground Sports B, Whittlesey C v Feeder.

Division Five: Feeder Res v Riverside Res, Holbeach A v Glinton & Northborough Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Leverington Sports A, Parson Drove v AFC Orton, Wisbech Town Acorns v British School of Sport.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Hykeham v Skegness, Immingham v Harrowby Res, Market Rasen v Grimsby Borough Res, Nettleham v Brigg Res, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Louth.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Boston College v Leverton, Pointon v Heckington, Ruskington v Billinghay, Skegness Res v Coningsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Swineshead Res, Fosdyke v Kirton Town, Fulbeck v AFC Tetford, Railway v Horncastle Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Sibsey, Coningsby Res v Swineshead A, Fishtoft Res v Boston International, Kirton Town Res v FC Hammers, Park v Pointon Res, Spilsby Res v FC Wrangle.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Boston Titans v Leverton Holbeach Bank v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Boston Athletic, Wyberton A v Fosdyke Res.

SHS Allum Fishtoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Friskney v Freiston, Old Doningtonians v Benington, Swineshead v Wyberton Res, Woodhall Spa v Spilsby.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford, Feeder v Parkside Blue, IPTA v Parkside Red, Malborne v One Touch, Riverside Black v Werrington.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding, Crowland v Holbeach Yellows, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas, Riverside Rovers Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Reds, Crowland v Pinchbeck Predators, Glinton & Northborough Amber v One Touch, ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington, Parkside v FC Peterborough, Phoenix Red v Hampton Blue, Sporting v Feeder Red, Stanground Sports v Bretton North End, Thurlby Tigers Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Claret, Deeping Blues v ICA Sports Juventus, Feeder Blue v Netherton, Hampton Navy v Hampton Royal, Phoenix Yellow v Oundle, Spalding v Pinchbeck Pumas, Stamford Yellows v IPTA, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Zakuani, Peterborough Boyd v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Boston v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Hampton v Stanground Sports Purple, Holbeach Black v Whittlesey Black, Oundle Blue v Feeder Red, Parkside Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Phoenix v Netherton Red, Riverside v Spalding Blue, Stamford Reds v One Touch, Stanground Sports Black v Parkside Green, Thurlby Tigers Black v Rippingale & Folkingham, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Oundle White v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Red v FC Peterborough, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder Blue, Spalding Orange v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Blues, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Yellows.

Under-10 Medal (10am): Ramsey Colts v Riverside Black.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bretton North End v Wittering Harriers, Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Werrington Red, One Touch v Stamford Reds, Oundle v Parkside Yellow, Parkside Red v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorney Colts, Spalding Girls v Stamford Yellows, Spalding Blue v Boston Ladies/Girls, Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Bourne Red, Hampton v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Holbeach Black v Boston, Netherton Falcons v Feeder, Parkside Blue v FC Peterborough, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington Blue, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14B: Ramsey v Swavesey Spartans (9.30am), March Soccer School v Comberton Crusaders (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Cambourne (10.30am), Priory Parkside v Royston (10.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE

Swineshead v Sutton Bridge (10am), Jubilee v Holbeach (10.30am).

Knockout Cup first round (10.15am): Spalding Wanderers v Mulberry (winners away to South Holland).

John Chappell Shield first round second leg (10.15am): Punchbowl Tigers v Pinchbeck (first leg 4-1, winners to play Swineshead).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Elm v CR Eastern.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Fleet, Tydd St Mary v Cska Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Premiership: Bourne v Cambridge University, ICA Sports v Park, Netherton v Cambridge United Res, St Ives v Newmarket.

Championship North: Boston v Netherton Res, Hungate v March Town United, Thurlby Tigers v Swineshead, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding, Wisbech Town v P&L Motors Diamonds.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Feeder, Holbeach Yellows v Deeping Clarets, ICA Sports Napoli v FC Peterborough, March Park Rangers v Wisbech St Mary, Pinchbeck Predators v One Touch, Spalding White v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington v Yaxley.

Under-11 Medal (noon): Boston Amber v Bourne Reds, Holbeach Reds v Wisbech St Mary Purple, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech Town Acorns, Riverside Purple v Park Farm Pumas, Stamford Red v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v Parkside.

Under-11 Medal (2pm): Bourne Claret v Boston, Hampton Royal v Oundle, Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic, Netherton Wagtails v IPTA, Stamford Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-12 Division One: Boston v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blues v One Touch (noon), Hampton Royal v Riverside (noon), Yaxley v Netherton (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v March Town Athletic (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Spalding Blue (12.30pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Stanground Sports v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Blackstones Green (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Oundle (noon), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Crowland (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Wisbech St Mary(2pm), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Boston Ladies/Girls v Malborne (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon).

Under-13 League Cup (10.30am): Whittlesey Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-13 Hereward Cup (noon): Oundle v Yaxley Black.

Under-13 Division One: One Touch v Baston (10.30am), Yaxley White v Netherton Hawks (noon), Deeping Blue v Stamford (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Crowland v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Holbeach v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Riverside v Bourne (10.30am), Hempsted v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne v Spalding Orange, Sawtry Blue Sox v March Soccer School, Stanground Sports v Kingscliffe.

Under-13 Division Four: JFC Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (noon), Whittlesey Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup: Netherton Phoenix v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Colsterworth v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Wisbech St Mary v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star Black v Blackstones.

Under-14 Blue Division: Wisbech Town Acorns v Stamford Reds (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Spalding White (noon).

Under-14 Red Division: Crowland v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Werrington Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round: Langtoft v March Soccer School (10.30am), Whittlesey v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne Claret (2pm), Netherton v Oundle (2pm), Pinchbeck v March Park Rangers (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Deeping (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Second round (2pm): Deeping v Gonerby, Greenbank v Stamford, Holbeach v Great Coates, Pinchbeck v Birchwood, Rippingale & Folkingham v Lincoln United.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Sports.

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Green v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding v Werrington (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thorney v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Parkside v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Wisbech Town Acorns v Ketton.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Whittlesey Black v Ryhall.

Under-18 Division Three (noon): Thurlby Tigers v Yaxley Blue.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (2pm): Birchwood v Deeping Blue, Bottesford Chepstow Plant v Bourne Blue, Cleethorpes v Long Sutton, Football CV Reds v Bourne Red, Grimsby Borough v Spalding Orange, Louth Old Boys v Bourne Claret.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (2pm): March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Black.

NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Lincolnshire v Durham (at Brigg).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Bedworth, Leek v Northwich, Rugby v Market Drayton, Shaw Lane v Lincoln, Sheffield v Basford, Stamford v Carlton, Witton v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Sileby, Harrowby v Leicester Nirvana, Peterborough Sports v Holbeach.

Division One: Irchester v Long Buckby, Olney v Daventry, Thrapston v Melton, Whitworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Woodford v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Newport Pagnell v Raunds (winners away to Desborough or Peterborough Northern Star).

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Lutterworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Potton v Oakham, Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Market Rasen.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wisbech, ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Eynesbury.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Godmanchester v Eynesbury.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Nettleham v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness v Immingham, Sleaford Res v Hykeham.