FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United
Spalding United
0
Have your say

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One: Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox, Glinton & Northborough v Deeping.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Leek, Chasetown v Spalding, Gresley v Market Drayton, Loughborough Dynamo v Kidsgrove, Romulus v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Rugby v Northwich, Shaw Lane v Carlton, Sheffield v Newcastle, Witton v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Oadby, Harborough v Sleaford, Harrowby v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Desborough, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Peterborough Sports v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Sileby v Huntingdon, Wellingborough v Wisbech.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth, Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Buckingham v Raunds, Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Melton v Whitworth, Oakham v Long Buckby, Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Woodford v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Desborough v Irchester, Eynesbury v Olney, Newport Pagnell v Blackstones, Potton v Bourne, Raunds v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports, Crowland v Netherton, Ketton v Stilton, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Sports Res, Pinchbeck v Stamford Lions, Sawtry v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Langtoft, Wisbech Res v Deeping Res.

Division One: Long Sutton v Warboys, Riverside v Moulton Harrox Res, Spalding Res v Stamford Belvedere, Sutton Bridge v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Netherton A v Whittlesey Coates A, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Pinchbeck Res, Ramsey v Crowland Res, Spalding Town v Tydd St Mary, Stamford Lions Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Sutton Bridge Res, Brotherhood Sports v Farcet, Oundle Res v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stilton Res v Sawtry Res, Whittlesey Coates B v AFC Stanground Sports A.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v FC Peterborough Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Cardea, Parkside v Whittlesey Coates C, Premiair v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v Wittering Harriers Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach Bank Res, Whaplode Drove v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: British School of Sports v Orton Rangers, Eunice Huntingdon v Glinton & Northborough Res, Feeder Soccer Res v Holbeach A, Kings Cliffe Res v Peterborough NECI, Leverington Sports A v AFC Orton, Wisbech Town Acorns v Riverside Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Louth v Brigg Res, Market Rasen v Harrowby Res.

Challenge Cup second round (2.30pm): Horncastle v Cleethorpes DS, Hykeham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Nettleham v Sleaford Res, Ruston Sports v Grimsby Borough Res, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Immingham, Wyberton v Skegness.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Wyberton Res, Billinghay v Coningsby, Boston College v Swineshead, Old Leake v Heckington, Skegness Res v Ruskington, Spilsby v Leverton.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Fulbeck v Horncastle Res, Swineshead Res v Fishtoft.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Boston International v Sibsey, Coningsby Res v Billinghay Res, Fishtoft Res v Kirton Town Res, Pointon Res v Spilsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Titans v Old Doningtonians Res, Mareham v Fosdyke Res, Wyberton A v Benington Res.

Target Newpapers Challenge Cup first round (2pm): East Coast v Park, FC Wrangle v Northgate, Fosdyke v AFC Tetford, Freiston v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v FC Hammers, Old Doningtonians v Friskney, Railway v Spalding Harriers, Swineshead A v Boston Athletic, Woodhall Spa v Holbeach Bank.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellows, Malborne v Stamford, Peterborough Forres v Park Farm Pumas Black, Riverside Black v Spalding, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Parkside Blue, Werrington v One Touch.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Crowland, Feeder Soccer v IPTA, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas, Riverside Purple v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch, Deeping Claret v Pinchbeck Predators, Feeder Soccer Blue v Hampton Royal, Oundle v ICA Sports Juventus, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Soccer Red, Phoenix Red v FC Peterborough, Sporting v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Wittering Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Black v Pinchbeck Pumas.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough McCann v Netherton, Phoenix Yellow v IPTA, Stamford Yellows v Hampton Navy, Thorpe Wood Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding, Werrington v Peterborough Boyd.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Riverside, Holbeach Black v Spalding Blue, Netherton Red v Oundle Blue, Parkside Green v Feeder Soccer Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Oundle White, Phoenix v Stanground Sports Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Orange, Stanground Sports Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Boston v Holbeach Yellow, Bourne Claret v One Touch, Deeping Blues v Crowland, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, IPTA v Feeder Soccer Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Parkside Yellow v Hampton, Stamford Yellows v Thurlby Tigers Black, Werrington A v Stamford Reds, Wittering Harriers v Bourne Red.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Community v Thurlby Tigers, Boston Ladies/Girls v Bourne Red, Bretton North End v Parkside Yellow, Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star White, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Harriers, Oundle v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Parkside Red v Netherton Falcons, Spalding Girls v Bourne Claret, Thorney Colts v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Werrington Blue v Stamford Reds, Wittering Harriers v Hampton.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Werrington Red, Holbeach Black v Stamford Yellows, Holbeach Yellow v One Touch, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Blue, Ramsey Colts v Feeder Soccer, Spalding Yellow v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v IPTA, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Soccer School Blue.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12 Cup first round (10.30am): Bourne v Wisbech St Mary, Cambourne White v Melbourn Dynamos, Coton Cosmos v Swavesey Spartans, Plantation & Spartak Black v Linton Aztecs.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Isleham, Bourne v Cambridge City, Newmarket v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Yaxley v Burwell Tigers.

Under-14 Cup first round: Ramsey v Priory Parkside (9.30am), Cambourne v Histon Hornets (10.30am), Holbeach v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Royston v Comberton Crusaders (10.30am).

Under-16 Cup first round (10.30am): Milton v Bourne, Netherton v March Park Rangers.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Pinchbeck v Spalding (11am), Appleby Frodingham v Greenbank (12.30pm), Vixens v Cleethorpes (1pm).

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP (10.30am)

Second round: Holbeach v Fleet, Mulberry v Ivy Tavern, Punchbowl Tigers v South Holland, Spalding Wanderers v FVA Jerusalem, Waddington v Jubilee.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Sutton Bridge v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern v Macmillan, Elm v England’s Hope, Maltings v Clenchwarton, Old White Bell v CSKA.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Three Holes Tigers, March Saracens v Tydd St Mary, Sutton St James v CSKA Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Bar Hill v Milton, Bourne v Thurlby Tigers, Cambridge City Development v Cambridge United Res, Cambridge University v Riverside Res, Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds v Newmarket, Hungate v ICA Sports, Netherton v Wisbech, Park v March Town United, St Ives v Isleham.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Preliminary round: Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Parkside v Stamford Yellows (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Riverside Purple v Spalding White (noon), Stanground Sports v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Holbeach Reds (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Preliminary round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Oundle.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck Predators, Deeping Clarets v Spalding Blue, Hampton Blue v Netherton Wagtails, Holbeach Yellows v One Touch, IPTA v Hampton Royal, March Park Rangers v March Soccer School Blue, Werrington v Oundle, Yaxley v Feeder Soccer.


Under-11 Medal (noon): Stamford Red v Boston, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-12 Division One: Stamford v One Touch (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Netherton (noon), Yaxley Blue v Boston (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Crowland v Blackstones Green (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Leverington Sports (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Stanground Sports (2pm), March Soccer School v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies/Girls v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Spalding Orange (noon), Malborne v Parkside (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Stamford v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Yaxley White v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Leverington Sports, Crowland v Wisbech St Mary, Holbeach v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside v Hempsted.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Kingscliffe v Spalding Orange, Malborne v Yaxley Black.

Under-13 Division Four: Rippingale & Folkingham v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Colsterworth Colts v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Hampton Blue v Werrington Blue (noon), Yaxley Blue v Holbeach Yellow (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star Black v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Deeping Blue v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-14 Blue Division (noon): Spalding White v Stamford Reds, Stanground Sports v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-14 Red Division: Crowland v March Park Rangers Red (10.30am), Whittlesey v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers v March Soccer School (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Blackstones (noon), Peterborough Sports v Netherton (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (10.30am), Hungate Green v Stamford (10.30am), Phoenix v Spalding (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Deeping (10.30am), Oundle v Werrington (2pm), Riverside v Langtoft (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Crowland v Bourne Red (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Thorney Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Hampton v Feeder Soccer (10am), Stanground Sports v Deeping (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Gonerby (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am).

Under-16 Division Three (noon): Thurlby Tigers v Boston.

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: Bourne v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Spalding v Parkside (1pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Malborne (1.30pm), Netherton v Oundle (1.30pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping v Blackstones (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Whittlesey Black (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oundle v March Soccer School, Yaxley Blue v Long Sutton.

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round (1.30pm): Deeping Claret v Thurlby Tigers.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Kirby Muxloe, Eynesbury v Wellingborough, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Oadby v Leicester Nirvana, Peterborough Sports v Wisbech, Sileby v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Irchester v Raunds, Long Buckby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Burton Park Wanderers, Whitworth v Daventry.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Deeping v Sleaford.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Moorlands Railway v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Ruston Sports.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Yaxley, Huntingdon v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Blackstones v Oakham, Buckingham v Potton.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olne, Desborough v Lutterworth, Eynesbury v Irchester, Harborough v Bourne, Thrapston v Cogenhoe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Grimsby Borough Res, Horncastle v Immingham, Nettleham v Cleethorpes DS, Skegness v Louth, Wyberton v Hykeham.