FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United Blue under-10s
Spalding United Blue under-10s
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Holbeach United on Saturday

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Loughborough Dynamo v Basford, Market Drayton v Spalding, Newcastle v Northwich, Shaw Lane v Romulus, Sheffield v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Huntingdon v Bugbrooke St Michaels (winners at home to Whittlesey), ON Chenecks v Melton (winners at home to Harborough).

Premier Division: Boston v Desborough, Eynesbury v Deeping, Harborough v Wisbech, Harrowby v Cogenhoe, Holbeach v Oadby, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Peterborough Sports v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Sileby v Yaxley.

Division One: Bourne v Raunds, Buckingham v Oakham, Burton Park Wanderers v Woodford, Daventry v Thrapston, Irchester v Blackstone, Olney v Lutterworth, Rushden & Higham v Long Buckby, Whitworth v Stewarts & Lloyds, Whittlesey v Potton.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Lutterworth v Peterborough Northern Star (winners away to Desborough).

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Irchester, Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Desborough v Eynesbury, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, Potton v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Bourne, Thrapston v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports v Thorney, Crowland v Sawtry, Deeping Res v Netherton, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Uppingham, Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Stamford Belvedere, Kings Cliffe v Peterborough Polonia, Long Sutton v Whittlesey Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Netherton v Riverside, Oakham Res v Spalding Res, Wittering Harriers v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (2pm): Leverington Sports Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Four (2pm): Cardea v AFC Stanground Sports B.

Division Five (2pm): Ramsey Res v Wisbech Town Acorns.

President Premier Shield second round (1.30pm): Stilton v Pinchbeck, Wisbech Res v Holbeach Res.

Intermediate Shield first round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Ketton Res, FC Peterborough v Stamford Lions, Langtoft Res v Eye, Oundle Res v Bretton North End, Pinchbeck Res v Stilton Res, Rutland DR v Netherton A, Spalding Town v Whittlesey Coates A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Farcet, Sutton Bridge Res v Ramsey, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Brotherhood Sports, Uppingham Res v Crowland Res.

League Cup first round (1.30pm): AFC Orton v Long Sutton Res, British School of Sports v Parkside, Eunice Huntingdon v Holbeach Bank Res, Feeder Soccer v Tydd St Mary Res, Glinton & Northborough Res v Holbeach A, Leverington Sports A v Wittering Harriers Res, Netherton B v FC Peterborough Res, Parson Drove v Peterborough NECI, Premiair v Orton Rangers, Riverside Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Stamford Lions A v Whittlesey Coates C.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Immingham v Cleethorpes DS, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Hykeham, Market Rasen v Horncastle, Nettleham v Harrowby Res, Ruston Sports v Grimsby Borough Res, Skegness v Wyberton, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Res v Brigg Res.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

First round (2.15pm): Limestone Rangers v Tydd St Mary (winners away to Hykeham).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Boston College v Pointon, Heckington v Ruskington, Leverton v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Fulbeck, Horncastle Res v Freiston, Railway v Swineshead Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Park, Coningsby Res v FC Hammers, East Coast v Kirton Town Res, FC Wrangle v Sibsey, Spilsby Res v Fishtoft Res, Swineshead A v Boston International.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Boston Athletic, Boston Titans v Boston College Res, Fosdyke Res v Leverton Res, Holbeach Bank v Wyberton A, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res.

SHS Allum Fishtoft Cup first round (2pm): Fishtoft v Benington, Kirton Town v Friskney, Mareham v Swineshead, Old Doningtonians v Fosdyke, Old Leake v Spilsby, Woodhall Spa v Skegness Res, Wyberton Res v Coninsgby.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Malborne, One Touch v Stamford, Parkside Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Forres v Parkside Blue, Riverside Black v Crowland, Thorpe Wood Rangers v IPTA, Werrington v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Bourne Claret, ICA Sports Juventus v Feeder Soccer, Riverside Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Deeping Blues, Crowland v Pinchbeck Pumas, Deeping Claret v Holbeach, Hampton Blue v FC Peterborough, ICA Sports Juventus v Hampton Royal, ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton v Stamford Yellows, Oundle v Feeder Soccer Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Parkside v Stanground Sports, Peterborough McCann v Phoenix Yellow, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Black v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, IPTA v Hampton Navy, Thorpe Wood Rangers v One Touch, Werrington v Stamford Reds.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Black, Hampton v Park Farm Pumas Red, Holbeach Yellow v Boston, Netherton Red v Wittering Harriers, Oundle Blue v Stamford Reds, Parkside Yellow v Phoenix, Riverside v Peterborough Northern Star White, Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports Black v Oundle White, Stanground Sports Purple v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Black v Bourne Claret, Whittlesey Black v Parkside Green, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Blues v FC Peterborough, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, IPTA v Feeder Soccer Red, One Touch v Feeder Soccer Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Werrington, Spalding Orange v Rippingale & Folkingham, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Clarets.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas, Boston Ladies/Girls v Holbeach Black, Bourne Red v Boston, Bretton North End v Parkside Red, Deeping Blues v Crowland, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Claret, Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding Blue, One Touch v Stamford Yellows, Oundle v Feeder Soccer, Peterborough Northern Star White v Parkside Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Netherton Falcons, Spalding Girls v Stamford Reds, Thorney v Deeping Clarets, Werrington Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Spalding Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Stanground Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Red, Hampton v IPTA, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Parkside Yellow v Riverside Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Ramsey v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Thurlby Tigers v Riverside Purple.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-14B: Bourne v Linton Aztecs, Priory Parkside v Plantation & Spartak Blue, St Ives Rangers v Milton, Swavesey Spartans v Melbourn Dynamos, Yaxley v Burwell Tigers.

Under-14A: Milton v Linton Aztec, Newmarket v Isleham, St Ives Rangers v Cambridge City, Yaxley v Bourne.

Under-14B: Cambourne v Histon Hornets, Priory Parkside v Pinchbeck, Royston v Holbeach, Swavesey Spartans v Comberton Crusaders, Ramsey v March Soccer School.

Under-16B: Bottisham v March Park Rangers, Melbourn Dynamos v Stukeley Meadows, Sawston v Royston, Sawtry v Milton, Swavesey Spartans v Bourne.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE (11am)

Appleby Frodingham Belles v Spalding, Cleethorpes v Greenbank.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Pinchbeck, Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee, Spalding Wanderers v Sutton Bridge, Swineshead v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Macmillan v Elm.

Division Two: Fleet UC v Sutton St James, Three Holes Tigers v Cska Res, Tydd St Mary v Cska Young Boys, West Winch William Burt v Shouldham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Boston v Ketton, Swineshead v Spalding, Thurlby Tigers v P&L Motors Diamonds, Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech Town v March Town United.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Predators, Glinton & Northborough Amber v FC Peterborough, Gunthorpe Harriers v Riverside Purple, Holbeach Reds v Spalding White, ICA Sports Napoli v Stanground Sports, IPTA v Feeder Soccer, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Black, Oundle v Netherton Wagtails, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside, Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Reds, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Wisbech Town Acorns, Yaxley v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Werrington v Hampton Royal.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Boston v One Touch, Bourne Claret v Stamford Red, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellows.

Under-12 Division One: One Touch v IPTA (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Stamford (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey Reds 
(2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Oundle v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Crowland v Leverington Sports (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Blue v FC Peterborough (2pm), March Soccer School v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Netherton Vultures v Blackstones Black (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside (noon), Spalding Orange v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Malborne v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Baston v Yaxley White (2pm), One Touch v Stamford (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Crowland v Hempsted (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Riverside v Holbeach (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Malborne v Sawtry Blue Sox (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Spalding Orange v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Boston v Hampton Royals (2pm), Whittlesey Red v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Netherton Phoenix (noon), Yaxley Blue v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star White v Blackstones (10.30am), Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Blue Division: Parkside v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Spalding White v Stanground Sports (noon).

Under-14 Red Division: Werrington Red v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Whittlesey v March Park Rangers Red (12.30pm), Holbeach Black v Crowland (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: March Soccer School v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Whittlesey v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Langtoft v Hungate Rovers Green (10.30am), Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Stamford (10.30am), Riverside v Phoenix (2pm), Spalding v Deeping (2pm), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Crowland v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Stanground Sports (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Thorney Colts v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Holbeach v Hampton (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Blackstones (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ketton (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hempsted v Parkside (10.30am), Netherton v Oundle (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Werrington (noon), Boston v March Town United (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Pinchbeck, Ketton v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Ryhall v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Claret (10am), Wittering Harriers v March Soccer School (10.30am), Long Sutton v Wisbech St Mary (2pm), Oakham v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round: Spalding v Wyberton (1.30pm), Barton v Pinchbeck (2pm), Deeping v MBL Breakaways Colts (2pm), Grimsby Borough v Pinchbeck U15 (2pm), Ruston Sports v Spalding U15 (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

First round: Appleby Frodingham v Deeping (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Bedworth v Romulus, Belper v Spalding, Chasetown v Northwich, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Newcastle, Shaw Lane v Basford, Stamford v Lincoln, Witton v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Kirby Muxloe, Wisbech v Yaxley.

Division One: Daventry v Lutterworth, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Raunds, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Thrapston v Potton, Whitworth v Long Buckby, Woodford v Buckingham.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Eynesbury v ON Chenecks (winners at home to Thrapston or Bugbrooke St Michaels), Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe (winners at home to Blackstones or Raunds).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Deeping v Sleaford.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Immingham.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Boston v Holbeach (winners at home to Eynesbury, Olney or Rushden & Higham).

Division One: Oakham v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Blackstones, Harborough v Whitworth, Thrapston v Peterborough Northern Star.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Harrowby Res v Hykeham, Horncastle v Louth, Nettleham v Grimsby Borough Res, Skegness v Cleethorpes DS, Sleaford Res v Ruston Sports.