FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Deeping Rangers and Bourne Town on Saturday
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Eynesbury.

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Preliminary round: Bury Town v Spalding, Deeping v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Wellingborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v Huntingdon.

Division One: Bourne v Woodford, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby, Burton Park Wanderers v Whittlesey, Daventry v Blackstones, Oakham v Thrapston, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Lutterworth, Raunds v Melton, Rushden & Higham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Whitworth v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Whitworth, Harborough v Olney, Lutterworth v Desborough, Newport Pagnell v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Holbeach Res, Ketton v Moulton Harrox, Langtoft v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping Res, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports Res, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Wisbech Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Moulton Harrox Res, Long Sutton v Oundle, Netherton Res v Stamford Spalding Res v Glinton & Northborough, Sutton Bridge v Baston, Whittlesey Res v Oakham Res, Wittering Harriers v Peterborough Polonia.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Stamford Lions Res, Netherton A v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Leverington Sports Res, Ramsey v Langtoft Res, Spalding Town v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Tydd St Mary v Ketton Res, Whittlesey A v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v AFC Stanground Sports A, Eye v Sawtry Res, FC Peterborough v Coates B, Oundle Res v Stilton Res, Rutland DR v Sutton Bridge, Stamford Belvedere Res v Farcet.

Division Four: Cardea v FC Peterborough Res, Feeder v Coates C, Holbeach Bank Res v AFC Stanground Sports B, Huntingdon Rovers v Long Sutton Res, Parkside v Wittering Harriers Res, Premiair v Tydd St Mary Res, Whaplode Drove v Netherton B.

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): Stamford Lions v AFC Stanground Sports.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Market Rasen, Grimsby Borough Res v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Harrowby Res v Immingham, Horncastle v Brigg Res, Hykeham v Cleethorpes DS, Louth v Nettleham, Skegness v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Wyberton v Ruston Sports.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Pointon v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Heckington, Swineshead v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Railway, Freiston v Fishtoft.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston International v East Coast, Fishtoft Res v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Holbeach Bank, Leverton Sheepgate v Spalding Harriers, Wyberton A v Boston Titans.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Long Buckby, Daventry v Woodford, Lutterworth v Irchester, Olney v Potton, Raunds v Whittlesey, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Whitworth, Potton v Eynesbury.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Sawtry, Crowland v Pinchbeck, Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Netherton Res v Glinton & Northborough, Riverside v Peterborough Polonia.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.45pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Cleethorpes DS, Grimsby Borough Res v Immingham.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Blackstones v Thrapston, Buckingham v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth, Oakham v Melton.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Raunds, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Langtoft, Ketton v Stamford Lions, Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Stilton v Netherton.

Division One: Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Stamford Belvedere v Kings Cliffe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.45pm)

Horncastle v Ruston Sports (7.45pm), Hykeham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Louth v Skegness, Market Rasen v Brigg Res, Sleaford Res v Harrowby Res (7.45pm), Wyberton v Sleaford Sports Amateurs.