Football: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
  • Live updates from Deeping Rangers on Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport

This week’s fixtures - support your local team.

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Ford Division Two (6.30pm): Sibsey v Railway.

SHS Allum Ltd Fishtoft Cup final (7pm): Benington v Wyberton Res (at Boston Town).

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Shield final (7.30pm): AFC Stanground Res v Whittlesey C (at Peterborough Northern Star).

KIRTON CUP

Semi-final (6.15pm): Pointon v FC Wrangle (at Graves Park).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Romulus, Coalville v Stafford, Goole v Newcastle, Gresley v Loughborough Dynamo, Kidsgrove v Carlton, Lincoln v Chasetown, Market Drayton v Daventry, Rugby v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Spalding v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Belper, Tividale v Sheffield.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Deeping v Boston, Desborough v Harrowby, Eynesbury v Northampton Spencer, Holbeach v Newport Pagnell, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, Leicester Nirvana v Rothwell Corinthians, Oadby v AFC Kempston, Sileby v Sleaford, Wisbech v Wellingborough.

Division One: Blackstones v Whitworth, Bourne v Peterborough Sports, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oakham v Lutterworth, Olney v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Potton v Buckingham, Rushden & Higham v Long Buckby, Woodford v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Olney, Irchester v Thrapston, Northampton Spencer v Raunds, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne, Rothwell Corinthians v Rushden & Higham.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Pinchbeck, Ketton v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Thorney, Riverside v Netherton, Stilton v Moulton Harrox, Uppingham v Sawtry.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Sutton Bridge , Oundle v Spalding Res, Stamford Belvedere v Langtoft Res, Warboys v Long Sutton (5.30pm), Whittlesey Res v Wisbech Res, Wittering v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Two (2pm): Leverington Sports Res v Parkway Eagles, Peterborough Polonia v Oakham Res, Pinchbeck Res v Whittlesey A, Spalding Town v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Three (2pm): Farcet v Ramsey, Stamford Lions Res v Eye, Stanground Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Tydd St Mary v Bretton North End.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Whaplode Drove, Holbeach Bank v Stamford Belvedere Res (3pm), Parkway Eagles Res v FC Peterborough, Rutland DR v Long Sutton Res, Warboys Res v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five (2pm): Harrowby Res v KRC Deeping, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Limetree UTR v Feeder.

ANCASTER CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Pointon v Stamford Lions.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Wyberton, Cleethorpes DS v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v Skegness Town.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Coningsby v Benington, Heckington v Wyberton Res, Old Leake v Spilsby, Skegness Town Res v Swineshead (at Friskney).

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Wrangle v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Res v FC Kirton, Eastern European v Park, Fishtoft Res v Mareham, Holbeach Bank v Pointon Res, Kirton Town Res v Sibsey, Railway v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): FC Hammers v Spilsby Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Benington Res, Spalding Harriers v Wyberton A.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Bluntisham v Bourne (10am), Pinchbeck v Chatteris Town (10.30am), Priory Parkside v St Ives (10.30am), Ramsey v G&N (noon).

Under-16: Histon v St Ives (10am), Cambridge City v Burwell (10.30am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (10.30am).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, ICA v Parkside, One Touch v Feeder Red, Pinchbeck v Phoenix, Werrington v Spalding.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Stamford Yellow v G&N.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Riverside, Hampton v Stanground Black, Northern Star v Park Farm Black, Park Farm Red v Wittering, Phoenix v IPTA, Spalding Orange v Parkside Yellow, Stamford Yellow v One Touch, Thorney v Spalding Blue, Thurlby v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Black, Crowland v Netherton, Deeping Claret v Stanground Purple, G&N Amber v Boston, Oundle White v Oundle Blue, Peterborough White v Parkside Green, Stamford Red v Holbeach Yellow, TWR v G&N Blue, Werrington v Feeder Blue.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bretton v Parkside Blue. Semi-finals: FC Peterborough v Netherton, Spalding Blue v Stamford Yellow (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup (10am): Peterborough White v One Touch.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Holbeach Yellow, IPTA v Riverside Blue, Stamford Red v G&N, Stamford White v Werrington Blue, Stanground v Werrington Red.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Thorney v Feeder.

Under-10 Hereward Cup semi-final (11.30am): Park Farm Red v Boston.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Stamford Red, Oundle Red v Netherton Wagtails, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Yellow v Pinchbeck Predators, Whittlesey v Oundle Green.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v Riverside Blue, G&N Black v Holbeach Black, Hampton Royal v IPTA.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SUNDAY CUP

Final (2.30pm): Ironstone Gunness v FC Genes (at Lincoln City).

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Punchbowl Tigers, Pinchbeck v Leisure League, Punchbowl Panthers v Sutton Bridge, Swineshead v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Cherrington Cup final (10.30am): England’s Hope v Chilvers.

Queen Elizabeth Cup final (1.30pm): CR Eastern Province v Heacham (at King’s Lynn Town).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Tydd St Mary, March v Downham, Wisbech St Marys v Swineshead, Wisbech Town v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (10.15am): Kings Cliffe v Peterborough ICA Sports.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Oundle, Leverington v Holbeach, Netherton v One Touch, Park Farm Red v Deeping Blue, WSM v Northern Star.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Wittering, Hampton Royal v Boston, Riverside v Yaxley, Spalding Blue v Feeder, Stamford v IPTA, Whittlesey Red v Deeping Claret.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Bourne Red v Thurlby, Stanground v FC Peterborough.

Under-11 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Hampton Blue v G&N Amber (noon), G&N Blue v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Feeder, Holbeach v Hampton Navy, Riverside v Baston.

Under-12 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Werrington (10.30am), Northern Star v Leverington (noon), Oundle v Crowland (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (2pm): G&N Black v Kings Cliffe.

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Red v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Boston (noon).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Feeder (noon), Alconbury v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Werrington Red v Whittlesey (10.30am), Stanground v Park Farm Red (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Holbeach Black v Wittering (10.30am), Stamford v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Northern Star v Blackstones (10.30am), WSM v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Wasps v Leverington (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Phoenix v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Langtoft v Thurlby (noon).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland v Stanground, Oundle v Bourne Red, Riverside v R&F.

Under-14 Hereward Cup final (10am): Hungate Green v G&N Black (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 League Cup (1pm): G&N Amber v Netherton (at Peterborough Northern Star).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Deeping (10.30am), Hampton Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Holbeach (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Spalding (2pm), Northern Star Blue v Stamford (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), R&F v Malborne (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Ketton (2pm), TWR Blue v Oundle (2pm), Werrington v Northern Star Red (2pm), WSM v Feeder (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Leverington Sports v Boston Yellow.

Under-16 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Riverside.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Blackstones (10.30am), Crowland v Ketton (10.30am), March Saracens v Outwell Swifts (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v G&N Black (10.30am), British School of Sport v Bourne Town Juniors Blue (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Final (7pm): Gainsborough v Lincoln United (at Lincoln City).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Final (4pm): Northern Star v Stamford (at Peterborough Northern Star).

MONDAY

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Cleethorpes DS v Skegness United (7pm).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Eynesbury, Harrowby v Deeping, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach (8pm), Oadby v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough, Wellingborough v Cogenhoe, Wisbech v Kirby Muxloe (8pm).

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Long Buckby, Whitworth v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Holbeach Res v Peterborough ICA Sports (7.30pm), Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports, Stilton v Whittlesey, Thorney v Langtoft.

Division One (6.30pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (6.30pm): Crowland Res v Spalding Town, Ketton Res v Oakham Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v AFC Stanground Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Rutland DR, Warboys Res v Parkside (7.30pm).

Veterans Development Division: Glinton & Northborough v Cottesmore Amateurs.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

BB Insure Willoughby Shield final (7pm): Coningsby Res v Spilsby Res (at Boston Town).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (7.30pm): Deeping Blue v One Touch.

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Blue v Wasps, G&N Amber v Gunthorpe Navy.

Under-14 Division Two (6pm): Bourne Claret v Langtoft.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (7.30pm): Deeping v G&N Amber.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Woodford, Oakham v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Deeping Res v Crowland.

Division One (6.30pm): Warboys v Netherton Res, Whittlesey Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Tydd St Mary Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Final (7.30pm): Pinchbeck Res v Spalding Res (at Peterborough Northern Star).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness Town v Wyberton (7pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Fishtoft v Skegness Town Res, Kirton Town v Pointon.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (6.30pm): Wisbech St Marys v Downham.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two (6.30pm): MacMillan v CSKA Res, Three Holes Tigers v Heacham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Two (6pm): Northern Star v Hampton Blue.

Under-14 Division Three (6.30pm): Gunthorpe Sky v R&F.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Holbeach v Northern Star Blue.

Under-15 Division Two (6.15pm): Werrington v Feeder.

Under-16 Division One (6.30pm): Peterborough Sports v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division Two (6pm): Bourne Blue v Bourne Red.