Football: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers

Deeping Rangers

  • Live updates from Deeping Rangers v AFC Kempston Rovers on Saturday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport or click on the link
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Parkside Red v Peterborough White (6pm), Crowland v G&N (6.40pm), Peterborough Blue v IPTA (7.20pm).

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Peterborough Sports v Oakham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Yaxley Lynx v Pinchbeck (at Peterborough Northern Star).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Market Drayton, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Spalding, Coalville v Tividale, Daventry v Lincoln, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Chasetown, Rugby v Goole, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Leek, Sheffield v Kidsgrove, Stafford v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Holbeach, Deeping v AFC Kempston, Desborough v Wellingborough, Harrowby v Yaxley, Leicester Nirvana v Huntingdon, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Sileby v Northampton Spencer, Sleaford v Harborough, Wisbech v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Blackstones v ON Chenecks, Bourne v Burton Park Wanderers, Buckingham v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth, Long Buckby v Raunds, Potton v Lutterworth, Rushden & Higham v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Cogenhoe, Irchester v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Rushden & Higham, Thrapston v Northampton Spencer, Whitworth v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Sawtry, Holbeach Res v Crowland, Ketton v Thorney, Netherton v Whittlesey, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stilton, Peterborough Sports Res v Deeping Res, Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Riverside v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Moulton Harrox.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Warboys, Langtoft Res v Sutton Bridge, Moulton Harrox Res v Wisbech Res, Oundle v Long Sutton, Spalding Res v Whittlesey Res, Stamford Belvedere v Baston, Stamford Lions v Netherton Res.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Hampton Sport, Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough Polonia, Leverington Sports Res v Netherton A, Sawtry Res v Whittlesey A, Spalding Town v Ketton Res, Thorney Res v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Tydd St Mary, Bretton North End v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton Res v Ramsey, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Whittlesey B v Oundle Res.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, Holbeach Bank v Huntingdon Rovers, Long Sutton Res v Whaplode Drove, Parkway Eagles Res v Rutland DR, Tydd St Mary Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Warboys Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Division Five (2pm): Parkside Res v Holbeach A, Stanground Sports Res v KRC Deeping, Whittlesey C v Harrowby Res, Wittering Res v Limetree UTR.

PFA MINOR CUP

Semi-final (2pm): FC Peterborough v Stamford Lions A (winners to play Feeder).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Skegness United, CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Sleaford Res, Hykeham v Cleethorpes DS, Market Rasen v Skegness Town, Wyberton v Lincoln Railway.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup third round (2pm): FC Wrangle v Wyberton Res.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Friskney v Swineshead, Old Doningtonians v Coningsby, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Woodhall Spa v Old Leake.

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Fishtoft v Benington, Kirton v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v Fosdyke, Swineshead Res v Boston College.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Eastern European v Holbeach Bank, Pointon Res v Park, Railway v Billinghay Res, Swineshead A v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Titans v Old Doningtonians Res, Leverton Res v Benington Res, Northate Olympic v Friskney Res, Pointon A v Spilsby Res, Wyberton A v FC Hammers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): G&N v Bourne Red, ICA v Feeder Blue, One Touch v Stamford, Park Farm Red v Parkside, Spalding v Crowland, Werrington v Feeder Red.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Phoenix v Bourne Claret, Stamford Yellow v Pinchbeck.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Crowland, Park Farm Black v Feeder Red, Phoenix v IPTA, Riverside v Parkside Yellow, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black, Thorney v Oundle White, Thurlby v Deeping Claret, Whittlesey v Hampton, Wittering v Deeping Blue.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Bourne Red, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Red v Stanground Purple, Spalding Orange v One Touch, Stamford Red v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Black v Parkside Green, TWR v Oundle Blue, Werrington v G&N Blue.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Bretton, FC Peterborough v Park Farm Red, Holbeach Black v Leverington, Park Farm Black v Gunthorpe, Thurlby v Spalding Blue.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Netherton, Hampton v TWR, Park Farm Blue v Parkside Blue, Riverside Purple v Parkside Red, Spalding Orange v Bourne Claret, Wittering v Oundle.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): G&N v Crowland, Stamford White v Feeder, Stanground v Deeping Blue.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Stamford Red v Werrington Red, Thorney v IPTA, Werrington Blue v One Touch.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Blackstones v G&N Amber, Boston v Thurlby, Parkside v Riverside Purple, Stanground v Bourne Red, Werrington v Crowland, Yaxley v March SS.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.20am): Bourne Claret v Spalding Orange.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe, Netherton Ravens v Hampton Blue, One Touch v Park Farm Red, Pinchbeck Pumas v WSM.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Oundle Red v Riverside Blue, Spalding Blue v Stamford Red, Whittlesey v Feeder.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): G&N Black v Pinchbeck Predators, Hampton Royal v Oundle Green, Holbeach Black v Holbeach Yellow, IPTA v Netherton Wagtails, Stamford Yellow v Deeping Claret.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-16 (10.30am): Histon v Melbourn, Pinchbeck v Burwell, Spalding v St Ives.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

South Holland v Pinchbeck, Sutton Bridge v Punchbowl Panthers.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-finals first legs: Jubilee v Swineshead, Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: CSKA v Clenchwarton Victory, Chilvers v England’s Hope, Old White Bell v West Lynn Wanderers, Sutton St James v Flitcham Bell.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Necton, Elm v West Winch William Burt, Heacham v Three Holes Tigers, MacMillan v Shouldham, March Saracens v CSKA Young Boys, Tydd St Mary v CR Eastern Province.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Stamford, Hungate v Downham, Wisbech St Marys v Tydd St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone: G&N Black v Parkside (10.30am), Northern Star v March SS (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A (10.30am): G&N Amber v Gunthorpe Sky, WSM v March Ath.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Oundle v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Stanground v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C (2pm): Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe Navy.

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Riverside v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Spalding Blue (noon), Yaxley v Netherton (noon), Feeder v One Touch (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B (10.30am): IPTA v Boston.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Riverside v Feeder (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Crowland v Leverington (10.30am), G&N Amber v Hempsted (10.30am), Werrington v Malborne (10.30am), Northern Star v Young Dons (noon), Oundle v Hampton Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Sawtry (10.30am), WSM v Yaxley (noon), Whittlesey Red v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stanground (noon), Boston v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v WSM (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Deeping Claret (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Colsterworth v Deeping Blue, Northern Star White v Bourne, Oundle v Pinchbeck, Spalding v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Thurlby v G&N Amber.

Under-13 Division Four: Wittering v Stamford (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Hawks (noon).

Under-13 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Park Farm Black v Whittlesey (noon), Park Farm Red v Werrington Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup semi-finals (noon): Hampton Blue v Feeder, Yaxley v Alconbury.

Under-14 Division One: King’s Lynn v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Leverington (10.30am),

WSM v Wasps (10.30am), G&N Amber v March Rangers (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v Phoenix (10.30am), Whittlesey v Hungate Green (10.30am), Spalding v Thurlby (noon), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Riverside v Stanground (10.30am), Stamford v Oundle (noon), Pinchbeck v Crowland (2pm), R&F v Feeder (2pm), Thorney v Bourne Red (2pm), Wittering v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Gonerby v Spalding, Hampton Blue v Stanground Sports.

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Blackstones (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Oundle v R&F (2pm), Pinchbeck v Malborne (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: G&N Black v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Riverside (10.30am), March v Netherton (2pm), Parkside v Thurlby (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Blue v Hampton (10.30am), Pinchbeck v March (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Bourne (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Eye (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Spalding Blue v March SS, Stanground Sports v Netherton Blue Jay, Yaxley Blue v Ryhall Orange.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate v Wittering (10.30am), G&N v Parkway Eagles (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v Werrington (10.30am), G&N Amber v Riverside (2pm), Northern Star v Stamford (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding v Outwell Swifts (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Blackstones (10.30am), British School of Sport v March Saracens (2pm), G&N Black v Bourne Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Deeping v Northern Star Blue (2pm), Feeder v Holbeach (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Daventry v Coalville, Goole v Carlton, Leek v Lincoln, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Gresley, Tividale v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Cogenhoe v Eynesbury (winners at home to Peterborough Sports).

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Sleaford, Oadby v Northampton Spencer, Sileby v Kirby Muxloe, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth, Olney v Long Buckby, Potton v Peterborough Sports, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Four: Brotherhood Sports v Rutland DR.

Veterans Development Division: Cottesmore v Deeping.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Holbeach v Boston (winners at home to Wisbech).

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Netherton v Ketton (8.05pm).

Click here for updates via Twitter