Football: Your guide to all the games

Jamie Clarke will be hoping to lead the Holbeach attack at Newport Pagnell
Jamie Clarke will be hoping to lead the Holbeach attack at Newport Pagnell
0
Have your say

Fixtures

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Oadby v Desborough.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Chasetown, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Sutton Coldfield, Market Drayton v Mickleover Sports, Newcastle v Lincoln, Romulus v Sheffield, Spalding v Leek, Stafford v Brigg, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Coalville, Tividale v Carlton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Thurnby Nirvana, Boston v Harrowby, Huntingdon v Deeping, Newport Pagnell v Holbeach, Peterborough Northern Star v Sileby, Sleaford v Long Buckby, Wellingborough v Harborough, Wisbech v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Peterborough Sports, Lutterworth v Northampton Spencer, ON Chenecks v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Olney v Rothwell Corinthians, Rushden & Higham v Burton Park Wanderers, Whitworth v Raunds, Woodford v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Potton, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Olney.

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Moulton Harrox v Skegness United, Skegness Town v Pinchbeck, Market Rasen v Spalding Town, Horncastle v Benington, Hykeham v Barrowby, Long Sutton v CGB Humbertherm, Ruston Sports v College Wanderers, Nettleham v Louth, Spilsby v North Comercotes, All Star Panthers v Freiston, Ruskington Rovers v Harrowby Saints, RM Imp v Wyberton, Brumby v Beehive, Appleby Frodingham v Pointon, Ancaster Rams v Holton Le Clay, Fulbeck v Swineshead Institute, Cherry Willingham v Woodhall Spa.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Oakham, Holbeach Res v Sawtry, Langtoft v Uppingham, Peterborough ICA Sports v Coates Athletic, Riverside v Deeping Res, Stilton v Netherton.

Division One: Coates Athletic Res v Kings Cliffe, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Oundle v AFC Stanground, Ryhall v Baston, Sutton Bridge v Moulton Harrox Res, Warboys v Langtoft Res.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Coates Athletic A (1.30pm), Netherton A v Ketton Res, Oakham Res v Leverington Sports Res, Parkside v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Pinchbeck Res v Stamford Belvedere, Sawtry Res v Guyhirn, Thorney Res v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Ramsey, Farcet v Ryhall Res, Hampton Sport v Coates Athletic B, Peterborough Sports A v Riverside Res, Uppingham Res v Stilton Res.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Holbeach Bank, Eye v Sutton Bridge Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Rutland DR, Stamford Belvedere Res v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Stanground Sports v Long Sutton Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports A, Glinton & Northborough Res v Warboys Res (2.15pm).

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Holbeach A v Parkside Res, Parkside A v Netherton B, Ryhall A v Whaplode Drove, Sawtry A v FC Peterborough.

Taylor Service Garages Boston League

Taylor Garages Premier Division: Mareham v Skegness Town Res, Old Leake v Kirton Town, Wyberton Res v Fishtoft.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Friskney, Fosdyke v Swineshead Institute Res, Heckington Millers v Pointon Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Sleaford Colts, Sutterton v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Leverton, Billinghay Athletic Res v Boston College, Holbeach Bank v Swineshead Institute A, Kirton Town Res v Spalding Harriers, Sibsey v Coningsby Res, Westside Rangers v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: FC Boston v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Fishtoft Res v Boston Athletic, Friskney Res v Pointon A, Park United v Benington Res, Railway Athletic v Tetford Res, Spalding Harriers Res v FC Hammers.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough Junior Alliance

Under-9 Gold Medal: One Touch v Oundle Red (11.30am), Peterborough United v Stamford Red, Feeder Soccer v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal North (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal South (10.30am): Hampton FC Blue v Stamford Yellow, Werrington v IPTA, Yaxley v Park Farm.

Under-9 Bronze Medal North (10.30am): Bourne Town v G&N Black.

Under-9 Bronze Medal South: Oundle Green v Gunthorpe (11.30am), Phoenix United v Netherton Ravens (10.30am).

Under-10 Gold Medal (10.30am): One Touch v Thurlby, Netherton v Yaxley Blue.

Under-10 Silver Medal North: Deeping Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Stamford v Spalding (11.30am), Bourne Red v Bourne Claret v Bourne Sports Club (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v IPTA (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal East (10.30am): G&N Black v G&N Blue, Gunthorpe Navy v Northern Star.

Under-10 Silver Medal West (10.30am): Corby S&L v Oundle, Deeping Claretv Hampton Navy, Park Farm Blue v Riverside.

Under-10 Bronze Medal (10.30am): Wittering v Stanground.

Sunday

Spalding League

Division One: Jubilee v Punchbowl Tigers.

John Chappell Shield: Mulberry v Swineshead Institute, Murrow Bell v Pinchbeck, Spalding Sea End Wanderers v Punchbowl Panthers, Sutton Bridge v Brennans Sports.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League

Division One: FANG v Englands Hope, Long Sutton v Horsepigs.

League Cup: Burt v CSKA Emmeth.

Harry Sheen Cup: Elm v Tydd St Mary’s, Fleet RFC v CR Eastern Province, Flitcham Bell v River Lane, Horsepigs Res v Wisbech Town Social, Sutton St James v Farmers Arms, Tilney Green Lions v March Saracens, Watlington v Dersingham Social Club, West Lynn Wanderers v Heacham Res.

Lincolnshire Under-14 Cup

Second round: Bottesford Junior Soccer v Louth Old Boys, Birchwood Colts Junior v Grimsby Borough Athletic, Old Leake Youth v Barrowby Junior, Lowlands v Appleby Frodingham, Westcliffe Lions v Cleethorpes Town, Wyberton Colts v Messingham Junior, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Clee Community Sunday, Thurlby Tigers v Ruston Sports, HBW United U13 v Cleethorpes Town BJB Lift Truck, Deeping Rangers Blue v Bottesford Town, Grantham Town v Spalding United, Sleaford Town v Park Tigers, Discoveries Saturday Purple U13 v Appleby Frodingham Saints, Brigg Town Hotshots U13 v Scotter Juniors Rangers, Breakaways Colts v Rippingale & Folkingham, Apollo FC U13 v North Lindum Hawks.

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (2pm): Thurlby v Thorney, ASSL v Stamford, Feeder v One Touch.

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Woodston v Holbeach (10.30am), Oundle v WSM (noon), Riverside v Hampton Navy (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Northern Star v Stanground (10.30am), Werrington v Park Farm Black(10.30am), G&N Black v Whittlesey Red (noon), March SS Blue v Sawtry (noon), Boston United v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Bourne Town v March SS Red (10.30am), G&N Amber v Spalding (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Yaxley (10.30am), Leveringtonv Hampton Royal (noon).

Under-12 Division One: WSM v Feeder Soccer (noon), Yaxley Blue v ASSL Yellow (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Riversidev Deeping Claret (10.30am), Werrington Red v Hampton Royal (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Red v Bourne Blue (noon), Thurlby v Hungate (noon), Yaxley White v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Wasps v Wittering (10.30am), Stamford v Colsterworth (noon), Netherton Eagles v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Spalding v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Tydd St Mary (noon), Stanground v March Rangers (noon).

Under-13 9v9: March SS v Thurlby (10.30am), Northern Star v Wittering (10.30am), Stanground v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Crowland (noon), R&F v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blue v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Hampton v Wasps Blue (10.30am), Leverington v WSM (noon), King’s Lynn v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: March Rangers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Phoenix v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding v Whittlesey (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Colsterworth v Bourne Red (10.30am), Riverside v Oundle (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Ketton v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Ryhall v G&N Amber (noon), Holbeach v Northern Star Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Yaxley v Netherton (10.30am), Voyager v Werrington (noon), Estover v Bourne Town (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Boston United v Blackstones, TWR Red v G&N Black.

Under-14 Division Four: Oundle v Riverside Purple (noon), Pinchbeck v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division Three: Yaxley Blue v March Soccer School (10.30am), Ryhall United Black v Thorney Colts (2pm).

Under-15 League Cup: Eye United v Phoenix (10.30am), Netherton United Falcons v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Pinchbeck United v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Deeping Rangers Claret v Deeping Rangers Blue (1.30pm), March Town United v Coates Athletic (1.30pm), Netherton United Falcons v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Ryhall United Juniors Orange v Netherton United Blue Jays (10.30am), Spalding United Orange v Spalding United Blue (10.30am), Colsterworth Colts v Bourne Town Juniors (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Stamford.

Under-16 League Knockout Cup: Blackstones Junior v Deeping Rangers (10.30am), Malborne v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach United v Glinton & Northborough Black (1.30pm), Stanground Sports v Bourne Town Juniors Blue (1.30pm), Wisbech St Mary Purple v City of Peterborough Academy (10.30am), Pinchbeck United v Peterborough Sports (1.30pm), Stanground Sports v Bourne Town Juniors Blue (1.30pm), Blackstones Junior v Deeping Rangers (10.30am), Malborne v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach United v Glinton & Northborough Black (1.30pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Werrington Athletic v Wisbech St Mary Youth Purple.

Under-18 Knockout Cup: Hungate Rovers Youth v Bourne Town Juniors (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United (1.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Yaxley (1.30pm), Leverington Sports Youth v Riverside Purple (1.30pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Deeping Rangers (1.30pm), Whittlesey Junior Red v Stamford (1.30pm), Hungate Rovers Youth v Bourne Town Juniors (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United (1.30pm), Leverington Sports Youth v Riverside Purple (1.30pm), Sawtry Colts v Harrowby United Colts (1.30pm).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

Doodson Sport Cup first round: Spalding v Mickleover Sports.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Knockout Cup: Sileby v Thrapston.

Premier Division: Boston v Sleaford, Harrowby v Deeping, Yaxley v Holbeach.

Division One: ON Chenecks v Olney, Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer.

Reserve Division: Potton v Eynesbury.