Football: Weekend results and midweek fixtures

Action from Langtoft United's game against Moulton Harrox

Action from Langtoft United's game against Moulton Harrox

0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Results

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Division One: Thrapston 0 Raunds 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Division Four: Peterborough ICA Sports B 0 Bretton North End 3.

Saturday

FA Cup

Second qualifying round: Norton 2 Spalding 
1.

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Carlton 3 Brigg 1, Gresley 4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2, Loughborough Dynamo 2 Stafford 2, Market Drayton 0 Lincoln 
2, Newcastle 2 Goole 0, Stocksbridge Park 
Steels 1 Romulus 2, Sutton Coldfield 2 Kidsgrove 
0.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Premier Division: AFC Kempston 4 Sleaford 0, AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 Boston 1, Cogenhoe 2 Deeping 1, Eynesbury 3 Long Buckby 0, Harborough 0 Huntingdon 3, Harrowby 1 Newport Pagnell 1, Sileby 1 Wellingborough 1, Thurnby Nirvana 2 Peterborough Northern 
Star 1, Wisbech 6 Desborough 1, Yaxley 4 Oadby 
1.

Division One: Bourne 2 Northampton Spencer 1, Irchester 4 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 3, Lutterworth 0 Whitworth 7, ON Chenecks 6 Burton Park Wanderers 0, Olney 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1, Potton 2 Woodford 1, Rushden & Higham 1 Blackstones 1, St Neots Town Youth & Saints 1 Rothwell Corinthians 4.

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Sports 6 Buckingham 0.

Reserve Division: Desborough 0 Olney 4, Huntingdon 2 Cogenhoe 3, Northampton Spencer 0 Thrapston 1, Peterborough Northern Star 2 Bourne 8, Raunds 1 ON Chenecks 4, Rothwell Corinthians 1 Potton 0, Whitworth 2 Harborough 2.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Premier Division: Crowland 2 Peterborough ICA Sports 2, Deeping Rangers Res 0 Stilton 5, Langtoft 3 Moulton Harrox 5, Leverington Sports 5 Peterborough Sports Res 1, Oakham 3 Riverside 2, Pinchbeck 2 Uppingham 0, Sawtry 3 Thorney 
7.

Division One: Baston 3 Sutton Bridge 3, Ketton 5 Wisbech Town Res 0, Kings Cliffe 3 Coates Athletic Res 4, Moulton Harrox Res 4 Whittlesey Blue Star 3, Netherton Res 2 Long Sutton 3, Oundle 3 Langtoft Res 0, Peterborough ICA Sports Res 0 AFC Stanground 4, Warboys 2 Ryhall 2.

Division Two: Parkway Eagles 3 Leverington Sports Res 6, Peterborough ICA Sports A 6 Sawtry Res 1, Spalding United Res 4 Pinchbeck Res 1, Stamford Belvedere 1 Wittering 3, Thorney Res 3 Oakham Res 0.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield: Parkside 4 Ramsey 4 (Parkside won 3-1 on pens).

Division Three: Coates Athletic B 2 Tydd St Mary 7, Farcet 3 Glinton & Northborough 3, Hampton Sport 5 Kings Cliffe Res 1, Peterborough PL United 2 Peterborough Sports A 4, Riverside Res 3 Spalding Town 5, Ryhall Res 5 Stilton Res 0, Uppingham Res 2 Baston Res 9.

Division Four: Eye 5 Warboys Res 1, Glinton & Northborough Res 8 Leverington Sports A 1, Holbeach Bank 2 Oundle Res 4, Huntingdon Rovers 3 Stamford Belvedere Res 2, Long Sutton Res 1 Stanground Sports 2, Thorpe Wood Rangers 0 Rutland DR 5.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res 13 Parkside A 1, FC Peterborough 9 Parkway Eagles Res 0, Holbeach United A 3 Coates Athletic C 2, Ryhall A 3 Parkside Res 3, Tydd St Mary Res 2 Netherton B 2, Whaplode Drove 3 Sawtry A 2.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors
Lincolnshire League

Nettleham 2 Skegness United 4, Ruston Sports 2 Skegness Town 4, Sleaford Res 3 Market Rasen 0, Wyberton 4 CGB Humbertherm 1.

Taylor Service Garages 
Boston League

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay 0 Old Leake 1, Fishtoft 1 Woodhall Spa 1, Ruskington Rovers 1 Benington 1, Skegness Town Res 1 Kirton 3, Spilsby 12 Mareham 1, Wyberton Res 1 Pointon 3.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston 2 Swineshead Institute Res 4, Old Doningtonians 2 Fosdyke 0.

Taylors Ford Division Two: FC Kirton 3 Billinghay Athletic Res 0, Kirton Town Res 0 Nelson 6, Sibsey 0 Spalding Harriers 1, Swineshead Institute A 1 AFC Tetford 0, Westside Rangers 0 Coningsby Res 1.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res 0 Fishtoft Res 5, Benington Res 1 Pointon A 0, Rippingale & Folkingham Res 0 Park United 2, Spalding Harriers Res 2 Friskney Res 0.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup first round: Boston College 2 Eastern European 1 (aet), Coningsby 4 Rippingale & Folkingham 0, FC Boston 0 Sutterton 10, Friskney 0 Leverton 3, Heckington Millers 9 Boston Athletic 5, Sleaford Colts 5 FC Hammers 0.

Sunday

Spalding League

Murrow Bell 1 Pinchbeck United 4, Punchbowl Panthers 8 Mulberry 0, Spalding Sea End Wanderers 0 Swineshead Institute 2.

John Chappell Shield: Jubilee 0 Brennans Sports 2, Sutton Bridge 5 Punchbowl Tigers 1.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

Appleby Frodingham 0 Grimsby Borough 5, Louth Old Boys 8 HBW United 0, Wyberton 2 Lincoln Griffins Blues 2.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Veterans Development Division: Peterborough ICA Sports 2 Netherton 2.

PFA Cup

Under-11: Malborne Rangers 0 Thurlby 4.

Under-13: Bourne Claret 0 Hampton 11, Oundle 1 Gunthorpe Sky 5, Riverside 3 Deeping Claret 2, Werrington 0 G&N Amber 3, Whittlesey 0 Leverington 5, Deeping Amber 5 Thurlby 2, Spalding 2 Bourne Red 1, Wasps Blue 5 WSM 0, King’s Lynn 7 Gunthorpe Navy 4.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-12 Division One: ASSL Yellow 3 Feeder Soccer 1, WSM 18 Netherton Buzzards 0, Yaxley Blue 3 Holbeach Yellow 0, Alconbury 4 Hampton Blue 1.

Under-12 Division Two: Riverside 5 Paston 0, Hampton Royal 1 Deeping Claret 0, Werrington Red 6 Oundle 2.

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington 6 Park Farm Red 1, Thurlby 3 Netherton Phoenix 1, Deeping Blue 2 Hungate 2.

Under-12 Division Four: Wittering 0 Colsterworth 10, Northern Star 9 Crowland 1, Wasps 2 G&N Black 1, Netherton Eagles 1 Stamford 3.

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside 0 Park Farm Black 9, Tydd St Mary 1 March Rangers 5, Stanground 5 Phoenix United 2.

Under-14 Division One: Grantham 6 Gunthorpe 0, Ketton 0 G&N Amber 4, Northern Star Blue 3 Deeping 8, Spalding 1 Holbeach 1.

Under-14 Division Two: R&F 2 Bourne Town 5, Voyager 12 Netherton 0, Werrington 1 Estover 3.

Under-14 Division Three: Colsterworth 2 G&N Black 4, TWR Red 4 Boston United 1, WSM 2 Kings Cliffe 2.

Under-14 Division Four: Boston Green 2 Oundle 8, Thurlby 2 March Town 2, Pinchbeck 4 Riverside Purple 2.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Knockout Cup: Deeping Rangers Claret 6 March Soccer School 1, Eye United 11 Wisbech St Mary Purple 1, Holbeach United Junior 2 Bourne Town Juniors 6, Hungate Rovers 0 Phoenix 16, Pinchbeck United 5 Thorney Colts 0, Spalding United Youth Blue 5 Glinton & Northborough 0, Wisbech St Mary Yellow 4 Ryhall United Black 2, Yaxley Blue 4 Netherton United Falcons 5, Colsterworth Colts 2 Stanground Sports 0, Deeping Rangers Blue 6 Hampton 1, March Town United 12 Long Sutton Athletic 0, Stamford 2 Netherton United Blue Jays 3.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Rangers 2 Stamford 0, Malborne 2 Wisbech St Mary Yellow 2, Holbeach United 2 March Town United 2, Peterborough Northern Star 3 Stanground Sports 1.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Town Juniors Red 10 Pinchbeck United 1, Peterborough Sports 2 Wisbech St Mary Purple 0, Bourne Town Juniors Blue 1 Riverside 6.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland Juniors 4 Ketton Junior 3, Outwell Swifts Youth 0 Glinton & Northborough Black 1, Phoenix United 2 Eye United 1, Wisbech Town Acorns 0 March Saracens 2.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Town Juniors 3 Whittlesey Junior Red 1.

Under-18 Knockout Cup: Kings Cliffe 1 Sawtry Colts 2, Riverside Purple 2 Stanground Sports 1, Whittlesey Junior Blue 0 Hungate Rovers 4, Werrington Athletic 0 Glinton & Northborough Black 6.

Fixtures

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Carlton v Sutton Coldfield, Chasetown v Market Drayton, Stafford v Newcastle.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Knockout Cup: AFC Kempston v Harrowby, Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Desborough v Woodford, Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St 
Michaels, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Holbeach, Wellingborough v Olney, Yaxley v Eynesbury.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Rushden & Higham United v Whitworth, Thrapston v Peterborough Northern Star.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Reserve Knockout Cup: Blackstones v Potton, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Eynesbury v Northampton Spencer, Harborough v Desborough, Huntingdon v Long Buckby.