FOOTBALL: This week’s fixtures

Spalding Town
Spalding Town

Your guide to all the games

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Basford, Bedworth v Market Drayton, Gresley v Shaw Lane, Kidsgrove v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Leek v Romulus, Lincoln v Northwich, Newcastle v Carlton, Rugby v Belper, Sheffield v Spalding, Stamford v Chasetown, Witton v Loughborough Dynamo.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First round: Coventry Copsewood v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Huntingdon, Cogenhoe v Wisbech, Deeping v Oadby, Leicester Nirvana v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Wellingborough.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Bourne v Potton, Melton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Lutterworth v Newport Pagnell, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Raunds, Whitworth v Bourne.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

AFC Stanground Sports Res v Parkway Eagles, Glinton & Northborough v Ketton Res, Long Sutton v Peterborough Polonia, Tydd St Mary v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

Farcet v Whaplode Drove, Sutton Bridge Res v Bretton North End.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

Holbeach A v Stamford Lions A, Huntingdon Rovers v Kings Cliffe Res, Ramsey Res v Peterborough NECI, Wisbech Town Acorns v Eunice Huntingdon.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Ketton v Sutton Bridge, Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports, Wisbech Res v Moulton Harrox.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Deeping Res, Langtoft v Peterborough Sports Res, Thorney v Stamford Lions, Uppingham v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v Wittering Harriers, Spalding Res v Netherton Res, Warboys v Oundle, Whittlesey Res v Baston.

Division Two: Netherton A v Pinchbeck Res, Spalding Town v Crowland Res, Stamford Lions Res v Langtoft Res, Whittlesey A v Ramsey.

Division Three: Oundle Res v Whittlesey B, Rutland DR v FC Peterborough, Sawtry Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stamford Belvedere Res v Uppingham Res, Stilton Res v Eye.

Division Four: Cardea v Whittlesey C, FC Peterborough Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Feeder v Netherton B, Parkside v Holbeach Bank, Premiair v AFC Stanground Sports B, Wittering Harriers Res v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Glinton & Northborough Res, British School of Sport v Riverside Res, Parson Drove v Orton Rangers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Skegness, Grimsby Borough Res v Wyberton, Harrowby Res v Sleaford Res, Hykeham v Horncastle, Immingham v Brigg Res, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Nettleham, Market Rasen v Louth, Ruston Sports v Sleaford Sports Amateurs.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Spilsby, Boston College v Benington, Heckington v Coningsby, Leverton v Swineshead, Ruskington v Old Leake, Skegness Res v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston v Railway, Friskney v AFC Tetford, Horncastle Res v Fosdyke, Kirton Town v Fulbeck, Old Doningtonians v Fishtoft, Woodhall Spa v FC Kirton.

Taylors Ford Division Two: East Coast v FC Wrangle, Park v Spilsby Res, Pointon Res v FC Hammers, Sibsey v Swineshead A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Mareham, Boston Athletic v Leverton Res, Northgate Olympic v Boston Titans, Wyberton A v Spalding Harriers.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup first round (2pm): Coningsby v Old Doningtonians, Fishtoft v Billinghay, Fosdyke v Kirton Town, Swineshead v Boston College.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Holbeach Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Black v Park Farm Pumas Red, Parkside Red v Feeder, Spalding v Crowland, Stamford v Bourne Claret, Werrington v Bourne Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne v Riverside Black, Parkside Blue v IPTA, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Parkside v Sporting, Stanground Sports v Phoenix Red, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Feeder Red, Holbeach v Thurlby Tigers Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Spalding Orange v Stamford Yellows.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Blackstones, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B: Linton Aztecs v Milton (10.30am), Yaxley v Melbourn Dynamos (10.30am), Plantation & Spartak Black v Bourne (11.15am).

Under-14A (10.30am): Bourne v Milton, Isleham v Cambridge City, Newmarket v Bar Hill.

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Priory Parkside, Histon Hornets v March Soccer School, Royston v Ramsey, Swavesey Spartans v Holbeach.

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Sawston, Bourne v Royston, Swavesey Spartans v Melbourn Dynamos.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE (1pm)

Vixens v Pinchbeck.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Spalding Wanderers, Pinchbeck v Swineshead, South Holland United Clarets v Punchbowl Tigers, Sutton Bridge v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Clenchwarton v Heacham, CR Eastern v Cska, Elm v Maltings, England’s Hope v Macmillan.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Tydd St Mary, Fleet v Three Holes Tigers, March Saracens v Shouldham, West Winch William Burt v CSKA Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation first round (4pm): FC Peterborough v Long Sutton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v March, Spalding v Wisbech Town.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal: Netherton Ravens v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Parkside v Riverside Purple (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Boston, Riverside v Deeping Blues, Stamford v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Thurlby Tigers (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones Green v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Oundle v March Soccer School (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Boston Ladies/Girls (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Blackstones Black (noon), Malborne v Netherton Vultures (2pm), Parkside v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Netherton Hawks v One Touch (10.30am), Yaxley White v Deeping Blue (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Holbeach v Werrington (10.30am), Riverside v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v Bourne (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School v Yaxley Black, Stanground Sports v Spalding Orange.

Under-13 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Blackstones v JFC Boston (noon), Hampton Royals v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Colsterworth Colts v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Spalding Blue v Netherton Phoenix (2pm), Yaxley Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Blackstones v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon).

Under-14 Blue Division: Parkside v Stamford Reds (10.30am), Spalding White v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP (2pm)

Stamford v Wisbech St Mary.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP (2pm)

Pinchbeck v Birchwood Colts.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Leverington Sports.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Langtoft v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black.

Under-15 Division Three: Feeder v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Thorney Colts (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Oakham v Deeping Claret (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP (2pm)

Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blue, Pinchbeck v Bourne Claret.

TUESDAY

BLUEFIN SPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR CUP

Final: Stamford v Lincoln United (at Zeeco Stadium).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Sileby, Deeping v Boston, Harrowby v Peterborough Sports, Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Newport Pagnell v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Kirby Muxloe, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Potton, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Bourne v Netherton, Stewarts & Lloyds v Wisbech St Mary.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Wellingborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Holbeach.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians.