FOOTBALL: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach United

Holbeach United

  • Live updates from Holbeach United on Saturday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Extra preliminary round: Ely v Deeping, Holbeach v Swaffham.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR CUP

Semi-final: Stamford v Spalding (winners to play Lincoln United).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bourne v Long Buckby, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Lutterworth v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Potton, Olney v Blackstones, Raunds v Oakham, Whitworth v Thrapston, Whittlesey v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Woodford v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Lutterworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Potton v Irchester, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Uppingham, Ketton v Wisbech Res, Langtoft v Leverington, Moulton Harrox v Stilton (1pm), Netherton v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v Holbeach Res, Stamford Lions v Peterborough Sports Res, Thorney v AFC Stanground.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Spalding Res, Long Sutton v Oakham Res, Oundle v Baston, Riverside v Whittlesey Res, Sutton Bridge v Netherton Res, Wittering v Glinton & Northborough.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Oadby, Harrowby v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Wellingborough v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Sports, Yaxley v Holbeach.

Division One: Bourne v Whittlesey, Long Buckby v Woodford, Potton v Irchester, Rushden & Higham v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oakham, Whitworth v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Pinchbeck, Ketton v Uppingham, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Thorney v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Long Sutton v Sutton Bridge, Riverside v Glinton & Northborough (6.45pm), Whittlesey Res v Warboys, Wittering v Stamford Belvedere.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Sleaford v Deeping.

Division One: Blackstones v Melton, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Crowland, Peterborough Sports Res v Netherton, Stamford Lions v Langtoft, Stilton v AFC Stanground, Wisbech Res v Leverington.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Oundle, Peterborough Polonia v Netherton Res.