Football: This week’s fixtures

Deeping Rangers head to Rothwell Corinthians on Saturday before a midweek derby date with Boston Town
Deeping Rangers head to Rothwell Corinthians on Saturday before a midweek derby date with Boston Town
  • All the latest news on our Twitter feed @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Crowland v Spalding Orange (6pm), G&N v IPTA (6.40pm), Parkside Red v Peterborough Blue (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Netherton v Oakham.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Kidsgrove, Belper v Lincoln, Carlton v Tividale, Coalville v Goole, Gresley v Market Drayton, Newcastle v Romulus, Rugby v Spalding, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Chasetown, Sheffield v Leek, Stafford v Daventry.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Boston, Eynesbury v Wisbech, Holbeach v Harborough, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Huntingdon, Northampton Spencer v Oadby, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Sileby v Harrowby, Sleaford v AFC Kempston, Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Irchester, Buckingham v St Neots Town Saints, Lutterworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v Woodford, Potton v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Burton Park Wanderers, Thrapston v Oakham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, Cogenhoe v Raunds (2pm), Harborough v Northampton Spencer, Irchester v Olney, ON Chenecks v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Crowland, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Riverside, Thorney v Stilton.

Division One (2pm): Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Oundle.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Oakham Res, Parkway Eagles v Glinton & Northborough, Whittlesey A v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Eye v Farcet, Oundle Res v Whittlesey B, Ramsey v Stilton Res, Riverside Res v Uppingham Res.

Division Four (2pm): Rutland DR v Parkway Eagles Res.

Division Five (2pm): Parkside Res v FC Peterborough Res, Stanground Sports Res v Leverington Sports A.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Spalding Town v Stanground Sports.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round (1.30pm): Mablethorpe v Tydd St Mary (winners at home to College Wanderers).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Holbeach Res v Stamford Lions, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Leverington Sports v Baston (1.30pm), Pinchbeck v Sutton Bridge, Uppingham v Whittlesey.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Hampton Sport v Kings Cliffe, Langtoft Res v Spalding Res, Sawtry Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Wittering v Thorney Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Sutton Bridge Res v Baston Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

First round (2pm): FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere Res, Feeder v Netherton B, Harrowby Res v Whaplode Drove, Holbeach A v Limetree UTR, KRC Deeping v Brotherhood Sports, Stamford Lions A v AFC Stanground Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Whittlesey C.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Hykeham v Skegness Town (2pm), Lincoln Railway v Market Rasen, Wyberton v Horncastle (2pm).

Supplementary Cup (2pm): Ruston Sports v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Cleethorpes DS.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Billinghay v Benington, Kirton v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Ruskington, Pointon v Spilsby, Skegness Town Res v Coningsby, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Coningsby Res v Kirton Res, Eastern European v Billinghay Res, Fishtoft Res v Park, Pointon Res v Mareham.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Benington Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res, Spilsby Res v Friskney Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston College v Pointon A, Freiston v Boston Titans, Friskney v FC Hammers, Leverton Sheepgate v Sibsey, Old Doningtonians v Railway, Swineshead A v AFC Tetford, Woodhall Spa v FC Wrangle, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Bourne Claret, G&N v Spalding, ICA v Feeder Red, One Touch v Werrington, Park Farm Red v Phoenix, Parkside v Bourne Red, Stamford v Pinchbeck.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Stamford Yellow v Feeder Blue.

Under-8 Zone (10am): One Touch v Deeping Blue.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Feeder Blue v Netherton, Park Farm Black v IPTA, Peterborough Blue v Hampton, Peterborough White v Feeder Red, Riverside v Oundle White, Stamford Yellow v Boston, Stanground Black v Oundle Blue, Thorney v G&N Amber, Thurlby v Wittering, Whittlesey v Northern Star.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Spalding Blue v Crowland.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Red, Stamford Red v Bourne Claret, Stanground Purple v G&N Blue, TWR v Werrington.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Thurlby v Peterborough Blue.

Under-9 Medal Red: IPTA v Peterborough White (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford Red (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal White: Holbeach Black v G&N (10.30am), Thorney v Leverington (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Crowland (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Blue: TWR v Netherton (10.30am), Riverside Blue v Hampton(11.30am), Stanground v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Green: Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Spalding Orange (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Purple: Werrington Blue v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Park Farm Blue v FC Peterborough (11.30am), Parkside Red v Parkside Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Yellow (11.30am): One Touchv Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe (11.30am), Wittering v Werrington Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Pinchbeck Predators, Feeder v Yaxley, March SS v Hampton Royal, Netherton Wagtails v Werrington, Stamford Yellow v Oundle Green, Stanground v Park Farm Red, Whittlesey v WSM.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): G&N Amber v Stamford Red, Holbeach Black v Bourne Red, IPTA v Hampton Blue, One Touch v Oundle Red, Spalding Orange v Pinchbeck Pumas.

Under-10 Medal Purple (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Netherton Ravens, Gunthorpe v Phoenix, Riverside Blue v Parkside, Riverside Purple v G&N Black.

Under-10 Medal White (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding Blue, Crowland v Deeping Claret, Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Second round (10.30am): Oundle v G&N Amber.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Bluntisham Blasters v Yaxley (9.45am), Bourne v St Ives (10.30am), Chatteris v Ramsey (10.30am), G&N v Pinchbeck (10.30am).

Under-16 (10.30am): Burwell Tigers v Sutton Rangers, Pinchbeck v Histon Hornets.

Under-18 (10.30am): Newmarket v Bourne, St Neots v Sawtry.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v South Holland, Leisure League v Swineshead, SAS Wanderers v Punchbowl Tigers.

John Chappell Shield quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Punchbowl Panthers v Pinchbeck (first leg 0-10).

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: FANG v West Lynn Wanderers.

Division Two: Tydd St Mary v West Winch William Burt.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-finals: CR Eastern Province v Shouldham, CSKA Res v Three Holes Tigers, Heacham v CSKA Young Boys, March Saracens v Elm.

Cherrington Cup quarter-finals: CSKA v England’s Hope, Chilvers v Clenchwarton Victory, Dersingham Social Club v Tilney Green Lions, Flitcham Bell v Sutton St James.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Premiership (2pm): Cambridge University v ICA Sports, Huntingdon v Deeping Diamonds.

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Downham, Hungate v Wisbech St Marys, March v Tydd St Mary, Stamford v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Second round (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Red.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Blue: Park Farm Red v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royal v G&N Black (noon), Stamford v Gunthorpe Sky (noon), Stanground v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Green: March Ath v March SS (10.30am), WSM v Leverington (10.30am), Holbeach v Whittlesey Red (noon), Spalding Orange v Tydd St Mary (noon).

Under-11 Medal Red: IPTA v Oundle (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Riverside (noon), Yaxley v One Touch (noon).

Under-11 Medal Yellow: FC Peterborough v Northern Star (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Wittering (10.30am), G&N Blue v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm).

Under-11 Medal White (10.30am): G&N Amber v Spalding Blue, Thurlby v Deeping Claret.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Navy v Stamford (10.30am), One Touch v Netherton (10.30am), Riverside v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: G&N Amber v Malborne (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Crowland (10.30am), Young Dons v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Hempsted (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne v March SS White, Hungate v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Holbeach Girls (10.30am), Stanground v Boston (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Hampton Royal (noon), Tydd St Mary v Blackstones (noon), Spalding Orange v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round: Kings Cliffev Sawtry (10.30am), G&N Black v WSM (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup second round (2pm): Baston v Holbeach.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Alconbury (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Deeping Claret (noon), WSM v Hampton Royal (noon), Yaxley v Werrington Blue (12.30pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Northern Star White v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am), Oundle v Leverington (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Colsterworth (10.30am), Spalding v Blackstones (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Bourne (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: March Rangers v Northern Star Black (10.30am), Whittlesey v Park Farm Red (noon), Crowland v Werrington Red (2pm), Thurlby v Stanground (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Wittering v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Parkside (noon), Tydd St Mary v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v Werrington (10.30am), March SS v Thurlby (10.30am), Whittlesey v G&N Black (10.30am), Langtoft v Bourne Claret (noon), Spalding v Hungate Green (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Riverside v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Feeder v Thorney (noon), Stamford v R&F (noon), Wittering v Crowland (noon), Pinchbeck v Stanground (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Stamford (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v G&N Amber (2pm), Holbeach v Gonerby (2pm), Spalding v Northern Star Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Northern Star Red v R&F (10.30am), Feeder v WSM (2pm), TWR Blue v Pinchbeck (2pm), Werrington v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: G&N Black v Riverside (10.30am), Leverington v Thurlby (10.30am), TWR Red v Netherton (10.30am), Boston Yellow v March (2pm), Parkside v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup: Oundle v Malborne (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): March v Deeping Blue, Pinchbeck v Stamford Red, WSM Yellow v Hampton.

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v March SS (10.30am), Deeping Claret v WSM Purple (2pm), Stanground v Thorney (2pm), Yaxley Blue v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Long Sutton v Hungate (10.30am), Wittering v G&N (10.30am), Thurlby v Whittlesey (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Northern Star v Bourne Black.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Blue v Blackstones (10.30am), Crowland v Outwell Swifts (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Red (10.30am), British School of Sport v Pinchbeck (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 KNOCKOUT CUP

Deeping v Wisbech Acorns (10.30am), March Saracens v Riverside (10.30am), G&N Amber v Stanground (1.30pm), G&N Black v Stamford (1.30pm), Werrington v Ketton (1.30pm).


MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Lions v FC Peterborough, Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough.


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (winners away to Rushden & Higham or Oadby).

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Sileby, Oadby v Kirby Muxloe, Yaxley v Eynesbury.

Division One: Olney v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Raunds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Deeping v Boston (winners away to Blackstones).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough, Yaxley v Deeping.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: ON Chenecks v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.