Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach United have a derby date at Wisbech Town in the Emirates FA Cup
Holbeach United have a derby date at Wisbech Town in the Emirates FA Cup
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Irchester.


SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Preliminary round: Deeping v Dereham, Radford v Spalding, Wisbech v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Boston, Sleaford v Huntingdon, Wellingborough v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Buckingham v Potton, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Oakham, Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Olney v ON Chenecks, St Neots Town Saints v Lutterworth, Woodford v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, Northampton Spencer v Bourne, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Raunds v Cogenhoe, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield second round (1.30pm): Crowland v Holbeach Res, Netherton v Deeping Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground, Pinchbeck v Riverside, Thorney v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Stilton.

Chairman Championship Shield first round (1.30pm): Baston v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Langtoft Res v Sutton Bridge, Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Wittering, Stamford Belvedere v Wisbech Res, Stamford Lions v Spalding Res.

Premier Division (2pm): Langtoft v Peterborough Sports Res, Whittlesey v Ketton.

Division One (2pm): Netherton Res v Whittlesey Res.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Pinchbeck Res, Ketton Res v Sawtry Res, Netherton A v Crowland Res, Oakham Res v Whittlesey A, Parkway Eagles v Peterborough PL United, Thorney Res v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Tydd St Mary, Eye v Ramsey , Farcet v Oundle Res, Stanground Sports v Riverside Res, Stilton Res v Stamford Lions Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Baston Res, Whittlesey B v Uppingham Res.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, FC Peterborough v Long Sutton Res, Parkside v Brotherhood Sports, Sutton Bridge Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Whaplode Drove v Netherton B.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Brigg Res, Horncastle v Ruston Sports, Lincoln Railway v Skegness United, Skegness Town v Sleaford Res, Wyberton v Cleethorpes Development.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Wyberton Res, Billinghay v Swineshead, Pointon v Kirton Town, Spilsby v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Boston College v Leverton Sheepgate, FC Magnet v Friskney, Swineshead Res v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Eastern European v Mareham, Fishtoft Res v FC Kirton, Holbeach Bank v Swineshead A, Pointon Res v Kirton Town Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Athletic v Spalding Harriers, Friskney Res v FC Boston, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Boston Titans, Wyberton A v Spilsby Town Res.


SUNDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough (10.30am), Long Sutton v Netherton (3pm).


MONDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South (3pm): Basford v Rugby, Belper v Sheffield, Daventry v Carlton, Gresley v Spalding, Lincoln v Goole, Loughborough Dynamo v Coalville, Market Drayton v Tividale, Newcastle v Kidsgrove, Romulus v Chasetown (7.45pm), Stafford v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Shaw Lane Aquaforce.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Oakham v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Belvedere v Stamford Lions.


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Holbeach, Desborough v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Wellingborough, Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Sileby v Newport Pagnell, Northampton Spencer v Cogenhoe, Oadby v Kirby Muxloe, Wisbech v Deeping.

Division One: Lutterworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Woodford v Long Buckby.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harrowby v Peterborough Northern Star, Huntingdon v AFC Kempston, Sleaford v Yaxley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground.

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Deeping v Kings Cliffe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Market Rasen v Cleethorpes Development (6.30pm).