Football: This week’s fixtures

Spalding will be looking to follow up their midweek win over Loughborough Dynamo
Spalding will be looking to follow up their midweek win over Loughborough Dynamo

Your guide to all the games

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Carlton v Leek, Chasetown v Sheffield, Coalville v Kidsgrove, Goole v Gresley, Market Drayton v Loughborough Dynamo, Newcastle v Daventry, Rugby v Belper, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Romulus, Spalding v Tividale, Stafford v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Boston, Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Wisbech, Harrowby v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Northampton Spencer, Huntingdon v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v AFC Kempston, Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, Oadby v Deeping, Sleaford v Wellingborough, Yaxley v Sileby.

Division One: Blackstones v Raunds, Long Buckby v Whitworth, Lutterworth v Bourne, Oakham v St Neots Town Saints, Olney v Peterborough Sports, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Buckingham, Woodford v Burton Park Wanderers.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Northampton Spencer v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Olney, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Deeping Res v Riverside, Ketton v Moulton Harrox, Leverington Sports v Sawtry, Netherton v AFC Stanground, Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorney, Peterborough Sports Res v Pinchbeck, Stilton v Langtoft, Uppingham v Holbeach Res, Whittlesey v Crowland.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Long Sutton, Langtoft Res v Baston, Netherton Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Oundle v Whittlesey Res, Sutton Bridge v Warboys, Wisbech Res v Spalding Res, Wittering v Stamford Lions.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Oakham Res, Hampton Sport v Leverington Sports Res, Parkway Eagles v Sawtry Res, Peterborough PL United v Thorney Res, Pinchbeck Res v Glinton & Northborough, Spalding Town v Ketton Res.

Division Three (2pm): Eye v Uppingham Res, Farcet v Baston Res, Guyhirn v Bretton North End, Stamford Lions Res v Stilton Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle Res, Tydd St Mary v Riverside Res.

Division Four (2pm): Holbeach Bank v AFC Stanground Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Stamford Belvedere Res, Long Sutton Res v Rutland DR, Parkside v Tydd St Mary Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Brotherhood Sports, Whaplode Drove v FC Peterborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Sleaford Res, Skegness Town v Cleethorpes Development, Skegness United v Hykeham, Wyberton v Ruston Sports.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Spilsby, Swineshead v Skegness Town Res, Wyberton Res v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Magnet v Swineshead Res, Fosdyke v Boston College.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): FC Kirton v Holbeach Bank, Fishtoft Res v Swineshead A, Railway Athletic v Eastern European, Sibsey v Mareham.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Wyberton A, FC Boston v Spalding Harriers, Friskney Res v Northgate Olympic, Pointon A v Boston Athletic, Spilsby Res v Boston Titans.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Coalville, Daventry v Chasetown, Gresley v Newcastle, Leek v Goole, Lincoln v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Loughborough Dynamo v Basford, Romulus v Market Drayton, Sheffield v Spalding, Stocksbridge PS v Carlton, Tividale v Rugby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Sileby, Desborough v Oadby, Kirby Muxloe v Rothwell Corinthians, Leicester Nirvana v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, Northampton Spencer v AFC Kempston, Peterborough Northern Star v Boston, Wellingborough v Huntingdon, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Oakham, Raunds v Thrapston, Whitworth v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Peterborough ICA Sports (7.30pm), Ketton v Langtoft (6,30pm), Moulton Harrox v Crowland (6.30pm), Netherton v Uppingham (7.30pm), Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports (7.30pm), Sawtry v Stilton (6.30pm).

Division One (6.30pm): Long Sutton v Spalding Res, Stamford Belvedere v Oundle, Stamford Lions v Baston, Wittering v Kings Cliffe.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Stafford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Harrowby, Sleaford v Deeping.

Division One: Rushden & Higham v St Neots Town Saints.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Thorney v Riverside (6.30pm).

Division One: Netherton Res v Langtoft Res(7.30pm), Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Warboys (6.30pm), Wisbech Res v Whittlesey Res (7.30pm).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Market Rasen v Lincoln Railway (6.45pm).