Football: This week’s fixtures

RUNNERS-UP: Sutton St James lost 6-5 on penalties to Dersingham Social Club in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League's Hardy Sheen Cup final at Wisbech Town. The Division Two champions took the lead through Adam Groves but trailed until Stu Easey curled in a free-kick to force extra-time.
RUNNERS-UP: Sutton St James lost 6-5 on penalties to Dersingham Social Club in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League's Hardy Sheen Cup final at Wisbech Town. The Division Two champions took the lead through Adam Groves but trailed until Stu Easey curled in a free-kick to force extra-time.

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (6.30pm)

Division Three: Spalding Town v Hampton Sport.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (7pm)

BB Insurance Willoughby Shield final: Billinghay Res v Fishtoft Res (at Boston Town).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two (6pm): Riverside v Woodston.

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Hampton Blue v Ketton.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-18 Division One (6.30pm): Stamford v Deeping.

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Cogenhoe.

PFA Challenge Cup (7.30pm)

Final: Moulton Harrox Res v Baston (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (6.15pm)

Kirton Cup final: Pointon v Sutterton (at Graves Park).

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Carlton, Coalville v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Kidsgrove v Chasetown, Leek v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Goole, Mickleover Sports v Sheffield, Norton v Sutton Coldfield (at Market Drayton), Romulus v Spalding, Stafford v Gresley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle, Tividale v Market Drayton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Long Buckby, AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Oadby, Eynesbury v Thurnby Nirvana, Holbeach v Harborough, Sileby v Wisbech.

Division One: Buckingham v Thrapston, Lutterworth v Olney, Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester, Woodford v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon, Desborough v Eynesbury, Harborough v Bourne, Olney v Whitworth, Rushden & Higham v Irchester.

Hinchingbrooke Cup semi-final: Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley (winners to play Deeping at Huntingdon Town on May 11).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Sawtry, Oakham v Deeping Res, Pinchbeck v Stilton.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Whittlesey Blue Star, Langtoft Res v Coates Res, Long Sutton v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v AFC Stanground.

Division Two: Coates A v Wittering, Crowland Res v Netherton A, Parkway Eagles v Guyhirn, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Ketton Res, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports Res, Spalding Res v Parkside, Stamford Belvedere v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three: Coates B v Ramsey, Farcet v Baston Res, Peterborough Sports A v Hampton Sport, Stilton Res v Glinton & Northborough, Tydd St Mary v Ryhall Res, Uppingham Res v Peterborough PL United.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Leverington Sports A v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2.30pm), Oundle Res v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Holbeach Bank, Warboys Res v Eye.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Ryhall A, Parkway Eagles Res v Netherton B.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Cleethorpes AKP v Hykeham, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Skegness Town v CGB Humbertherm.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Fishtoft v Old Leake, Kirton Town v Woodhall Spa, Mareham v Spilsby, Skegness Town Res v Swineshead Institute.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Heckington Millers, Friskney v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v AFC Tetford, Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers, Sibsey v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Railway Athletic v Park United.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 end-of-season medal knockout: Bourne v Stamford (10.30am), Phoenix v Holbeach (10.30am), Werrington v Feeder Soccer Red (10.30am), One Touch v Northern Star (11.30am).

Under-8 end-of-season medal knockout: Crowland v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Werrington (10.30am), Parkside Red v Riverside Purple (10.30am), ASSL v Thurlby (11.30am), Feeder Soccer v Stanground (11.30am), Netherton v G&N (11.30am), Riverside Blue v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup final (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Oundle Red (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 Hereward Cup final (10am): Deeping Claret v G&N Amber (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 League Cup final (10.30am): Netherton v Yaxley Blue (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe Sky v Spalding, Park Farm Blue v Pinchbeck.

Sunday

Lincolnshire FA Sunday Cup (11am)

Final: Pinchbeck v Thurlby (at Lincoln City).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League

Division Three Knockout Cup final (10.30am): Heacham Res v West Lynn.

League Cup final (10.45am): CSKA Emneth v Fang (at Heacham Sports Ground).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2.30pm)

Veterans Development Division: Netherton v Deeping.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: Deeping Blue v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Thorney v Thurlby (10.30am), ASSL v One Touch (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Navy v Riverside (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Park Farm Black v Stanground (10.30am), March SS Blue v Northern Star (noon), Whittlesey Red v Boston (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Park Farm Red v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Colsterworth v Northern Star.

Under-12 Division Five (noon): Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black.

Under-12 Blue Group (10.30am): Wasps v Blackstones.

Under-12 Red Group (10.30am): March Rangers v Netherton Eagles, Phoenix v Stamford.

Under-13 9x9: March SS v Stanground (10.30am), Netherton v Wittering (10.30am), Feeder v Crowland (noon), Northern Star v Deeping Claret (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v G&N Amber.

Under-13 League Cup final (noon): Gunthorpe Navy v Hampton (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Ketton v Northern Star Blue.

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Feeder.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Colsterworth v Northern Star Red, G&N Black v Blackstones.

Under-14 Hereward Cup final (10am): Kings Cliffe v WSM (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 League Cup final (2pm): Deeping v G&N Amber (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Hampton v Yaxley Lynx, March v Pinchbeck, Phoenix v Netherton Falcons.

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Bourne v WSM Purple, Stanground v Ryhall Orange.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping v March (10.30am), Stanground v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne v Deeping (10.30am), G&N Black v R&F (2pm), Whittlesey Red v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Sawtry.

Monday

PFA Senior Cup

Final: Coates v Netherton (at Peterborough United).

PFA Under-13 Cup (5pm)

Final: Hampton v Northern Star (at Peterborough United).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South play-off semi-final: Third place v fourth place.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Rothwell Corinthians v Lutterworth.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (6.30pm)

Division One: Coates Res v AFC Stanground, Wisbech Res v Moulton Harrox Res (7.45pm).

Division Two: Crowland Res v Leverington Sports Res, Oakham Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Farcet v Ramsey.

Division Four: Eye v Bretton North End, Stamford Belvedere Res v Oundle Res, Stanground Sports v Rutland DR.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (6.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Skegness Town Res v Woodhall Spa.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South play-off semi-final: Leek v Fifth place.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Pinchbeck Res v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Tydd St Mary.

Veterans Development Division (7.45pm): Bretton North End v Rutland (at Cottesmore).

PFA Junior Cup (7.30pm)

Final: Spalding Town v Ryhall Res (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Ancaster Cup (7.30pm)

Deeping Res v Pointon.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (6.30pm): One Touch v Feeder.

Under-13 Division Two (6.45pm): Spalding v Werrington.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Rangers Claret v Pinchbeck, Phoenix v Hampton, Yaxley Lynx v Stamford.