Football: This week’s fixtures

WINNERS: Sutton St James successfully completed stage two of a potential treble when they beat Flitcham 3-1 in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League's TGWU Cup final at Fakenham Town. Jake Clitheroe stroked home a penalty to equalise before keeper Shane Fisher's own-goal and Alan Burch's long-range effort.
WINNERS: Sutton St James successfully completed stage two of a potential treble when they beat Flitcham 3-1 in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League's TGWU Cup final at Fakenham Town. Jake Clitheroe stroked home a penalty to equalise before keeper Shane Fisher's own-goal and Alan Burch's long-range effort.

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (6.30pm)

Division One: Whittlesey Blue Star v Coates Athletic Res.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Spalding Town.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Stanground Sports.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

SMS Allium Fishtoft Cup final (7pm): Wyberton Res v Benington (at Boston Town).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-13 9v9 (6.30pm): Feeder v Northern Star.

Peterborough & District Youth League (6.30pm)

Under-15 Division One: Deeping Claret v Eye.

Under-18 Division One: G&N Black v Bourne.

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Raunds.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Kirton Cup semi-final (6.15pm): FC Kirton v Sutterton.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Carlton v Romulus, Chasetown v Leek, Goole v Stafford, Gresley v Tividale, Lincoln v Mickleover Sports, Newcastle v Loughborough Dynamo, Norton v Market Drayton, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Kidsgrove, Sheffield v Coalville, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sutton Coldfield v Brigg.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Wisbech, Desborough v AFC Kempston, Eynesbury v Oadby, Long Buckby v Holbeach, Sileby v Harrowby, Thurnby Nirvana v Deeping, Yaxley v Huntingdon.

Division One: Bourne v Woodford, Lutterworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Thrapston, Raunds v Blackstones, Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v St Neots Town Youth & Saints.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Irchester v Harborough, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Northampton Spencer v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Bourne.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Uppingham, Peterborough ICA Sports v Pinchbeck, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Netherton Res, Langtoft Res v Long Sutton, Moulton Harrox Res v AFC Stanground, Oundle v Baston (1.30pm), Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Sutton Bridge, Whittlesey Blue Star v Ryhall, Wisbech Res v Ketton.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Ketton Res, Leverington Sports Res v Wittering (2.15pm), Netherton A v Coates Athletic A, Oakham Res v Parkside, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Belvedere v Guyhirn.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Stilton Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough, Riverside Res v Baston Res, Ryhall Res v Peterborough Sports A, Tydd St Mary v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Spalding Town.

Division Four: Eye v Rutland DR, Oundle Res v Huntingdon Rovers (4.15pm), Sutton Bridge Res v Holbeach Bank, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Warboys Res v Bretton North End.

Division Five: Parkway Eagles Res v AFC Stanground Res, Sawtry A v Ryhall A.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness Town v Ruston Sports, Skegness United v Wyberton, Sleaford Res v Nettleham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Woodhall Spa, Billinghay v Mareham, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Swineshead Institute v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Old Doningtonians, Heckington Millers v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Kirton Town Res v Holbeach Bank, Nelson v Coningsby Res, Sibsey v Westside Rangers, Spalding Harriers v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Fishtoft Res v Park United, Railway Athletic v Eastern European.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 end-of-season medal knockout: Feeder Soccer v One Touch (10.30am), G&N v Feeder Soccer Red (10.30am), Northern Star v Park Farm (10.30am), Parkside v Werrington (10.30am), Stamford v Spalding (10.30am), Wittering v Bourne (10.30am), Holbeach v ASSL (11.30am), Phoenix v Crowland (11.30am).

Under-8 end-of-season medal knockout: Crowland v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Peterborough v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Thorpewood Rangers v G&N (10.30am), Thurlby v Thorney (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), ASSL v Deeping Blue (11.30am), Deeping Claret v Gunthorpe (11.30am), Feeder Soccer v Oundle White (11.30am), Holbeach v Spalding Yellow (11.30am), Netherton v Werrington Red (11.30am), One Touch v IPTA (11.30am), Park Farm Black v Parkside Red (11.30am), Parkside Blue v Park Farm Red (11.30am), Stanground v Hampton (11.30am), Wittering v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup semi-finals (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Werrington, One Touch v Oundle Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Park Farm Black, Gunthorpe Sky v G&N Amber.

Under-10 League Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Bourne Red v Yaxley Blue, Netherton v S&L Corby.

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: G&N Blue v Parkside (10.30am), Spalding v Park Farm Blue (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennan’s Sports v Spalding Seas End Wanderers, Mulberry v Punchbowl Panthers, Murrow Bell v Swineshead Institute, Sutton Bridge v Pinchbeck.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Horsepigs v Chilvers.

Division Two: Tilney Gl v Farmers Arms.

Hardy Sheen Cup final: Dersingham Social Club v Sutton St James (at Wisbech Town).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Grimsby Borough v Louth Old Boys, Lincoln Griffins Blues v Birchwood Belles.

Plate: HBW United v Appleby Frodingham.

PFA Under-11 Cup

Final (10am): ASSL v One Touch (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Thurlby v Deeping Blue.

Under-11 Division Two: Oundle v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Riverside v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Woodston v Hampton Navy (10.30am), WSM v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three:Kings Cliffe v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Sawtry v Stanground (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Werrington (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: G&N Amber v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Leverington v Yaxley (noon).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Yaxley Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-12 Division Two (2pm): Bourne Red v Oundle.

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Netherton Phoenix v Leverington.

Under-12 Blue Group: Wasps v Crowland (10.30am), Blackstones v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-12 Red Group: Phoenix v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford v March Rangers (noon).

Under-12 Division Two play-off (noon): Hampton Royal v Riverside.

Under-12 League Cup final (noon): Alconbury v Hampton Blue (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-13 9x9: Netherton v R&F (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Claret (noon), Thurlby v Wittering (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Hampton v Wasps Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (noon): Deeping Amber v Phoenix.

Under-13 Hereward Cup final (2pm): Northern Star v March SS (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One: G&N Amber v Ketton (10.30am), Ryhall v Deeping (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Estover v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Northern Star Red (10.30am), Colsterworth v Blackstones (2pm), Riverside Blue v G&N Black (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Hampton v Pinchbeck, March v Stamford, Phoenix v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Ryhall Orange v Stanground, WSM Yellow v Colsterworth.

Under-16 Division One: March v Malborne (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping v G&N Amber (10.30am), R&F v Yaxley (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Riverside Purple (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Harrowby v Hungate, Kings Cliffe v Sawtry, Werrington v Leverington.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Gresley v Chasetown, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Sheffield v Carlton, Tividale v Spalding.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harrowby v Deeping.

Reserve Division: Irchester v ON Chenecks, Northampton Spencer v Harborough.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Netherton, Peterborough Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports (6.30pm), Stilton v Sawtry (6.30pm).

Division One: AFC Stanground v Whittlesey Blue Star.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Peterborough ICA Sports A (6.30pm), Ketton Res v Stamford Belvedere (6.30pm), Leverington Sports Res v Thorney Res (6.30pm), Spalding Res v Crowland Res (7.30pm).

Division Three: Glinton & Northborough v Hampton Sport (6.30pm), Kings Cliffe Res v Uppingham Res (6.30pm), Spalding Town v Ryhall Res (6.45pm).

Division Four (6.30pm): Oundle Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports v Eye, Sutton Bridge Res v Long Sutton Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (6.45pm)

Ruston Sports v Market Rasen.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (6.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Kirton Town v Benington, Skegness Town Res v Billinghay, Swineshead Institute v Ruskington Rovers.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Sutterton.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-18 Division One (6.30pm): Bourne v G&N Black.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Goole.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup

Final: Moulton Harrox v Hykeham (at Lincoln City).

PFA Minor Cup

Final (7.30pm): Rutland DR v Peterborough ICA Sports B (at Peterborough Northern Star).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Division One (6.30pm): Ketton v Ryhall.

Division Three (6.30pm): Farcet v Peterborough PL United.

Division Four (6.30pm): Leverington Sports A v Holbeach Bank, Stamford Belvedere Res v Bretton North End.

Veterans Development Division: Oakham v Stamford Belvedere.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Three (6.30pm): Whittlesey Red v Sawtry.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Blue v Pinchbeck, Eye v Phoenix, Netherton Falcons v Hampton, Stamford v Yaxley Lynx.