Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach take on Sileby for the second successive Saturday after last weekend's away defeat. Photo: Steve Relf

Holbeach take on Sileby for the second successive Saturday after last weekend's away defeat. Photo: Steve Relf

0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Division Three (6.30pm): Coates Athletic B v Farcet.

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Ryhall v Glinton & Northborough.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup final (7pm): Coningsby v FC Kirton (at Boston Town).

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Thrapston v Irchester.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Kirton Cup semi-final (6.15pm): Kirton Town v Pointon.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Stafford, Carlton v Tividale, Chasetown v Goole, Coalville v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Kidsgrove v Gresley, Leek v Spalding, Lincoln v Newcastle, Mickleover Sports v Market Drayton, Norton v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Sheffield v Romulus, Sutton Coldfield v Loughborough Dynamo.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Wellingborough, Cogenhoe v Boston, Harborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Sileby, Long Buckby v Huntingdon, Newport Pagnell v Wisbech, Oadby v AFC Kempston, Peterborough Northern Star v Thurnby Nirvana, Yaxley v Harrowby.

Division One: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Buckingham v Lutterworth, Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Northampton Spencer v Rushden & Higham , Raunds v Peterborough Sports, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v ON Chenecks, Woodford v Potton.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Eynesbury v Cogenhoe, Irchester v Northampton Spencer, Olney v Rushden & Higham, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

President Premier Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Oakham v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton.

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Thorney, Langtoft v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Sawtry.

Division One: Ketton v Warboys, Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Moulton Harrox Res v Netherton Res, Oundle v Ryhall, Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey Blue Star, Wisbech Res v AFC Stanground.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Pinchbeck Res, Guyhirn v Thorney Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Parkside, Sawtry Res v Ketton Res, Spalding Res v Leverington Sports Res, Stamford Belvedere v Crowland Res, Wittering v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Baston Res v Glinton & Northborough, Farcet v Spalding Town, Kings Cliffe Res v Tydd St Mary, Ramsey v Riverside Res, Uppingham Res v Peterborough Sports A.

Division Four: Eye v Holbeach Bank, Leverington Sports A v Stamford Belvedere Res, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Huntingdon Rovers, Rutland DR v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports v Bretton North End, Warboys Res v Oundle Town Res.

Division Five: FC Peterborough v Ryhall A, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Skegness Town, Market Rasen v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v Skegness United.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Woodhall Spa, Fishtoft v Spilsby, Mareham v Swineshead Institute, Skegness Town Res v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston v Heckington Millers, Friskney v Sleaford Colts, Old Doningtonians v Sutterton.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Kirton Town Res v FC Kirton, Nelson v Holbeach Bank, Swineshead Institute A v Westside Rangers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v Park United, Pointon A v Fishtoft Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup semi-finals (2pm): Benington v Leverton, Railway Athletic v Coningsby.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Jubilee v Brennan’s Sports, Punchbowl Tigers v Punchbowl Panthers, Swineshead Institute v Spalding Seas End Wanderers.

Knockout Cup final (11am): Pinchbeck v Sutton Bridge (at Spalding United).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Clenchwarton v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Farmers Arms v Wisbech Town Social.

Division Three: Dersingham Social Club v Elm, Horsepigs Res v West Lynn.

Cherrington Cup final: Chilvers v Fang (at Fakenham Town).

Tgwu Cup final: Flitcham Bell v Sutton St James (at Fakenham Town).

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Appleby Frodingham v Wyberton, Birchwood Belles v Louth Old Boys, Lincoln Griffins Blues v HBW United.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: One Touch v Thurlby (10.30am), Thorney v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Stamford (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Holbeach v Riverside (10.30am), WSM v Woodston (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Northern Star v Sawtry (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: March SS Red v Bourne (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Yaxley (10.30am), Leverington v G&N Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Feeder v Werrington Blue.

Under-12 Blue Group (2pm): Crowland v Blackstones.

Under-12 Division play-off (10.30am): Riverside v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Red Group: March Rangers v Phoenix (10.30am), Stamford v Netherton Eagles (noon).

Under-13 9x9: Feeder v Wittering (noon), Northern Star v March SS (noon), Thurlby v Netherton (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Wasps Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Phoenix v Bourne Claret.

Under-14 Division One: Ketton v Deeping (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Ryhall (10.30am), Spalding v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (noon): Feeder v Stanground.

Under-14 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Boston (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Blackstones (10.30am), TWR Blue v Colsterworth (noon), WSM v Riverside Blue (2pm).

PFA Cup finals (at Peterborough Northern Star)

Under-15 (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Phoenix.

Under-18 (3pm): Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Red.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Hampton.

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v G&N (10.30am), WSM Purple v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Parkway Eagles Red v Ryhall Black.

Under-16 Division One: March v Holbeach (10.30am), Stanground v Deeping (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Bourne v Stamford, Deeping v G&N Black, Riverside Purple v G&N Amber.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Sawtry v Hungate.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Brigg, Tividale v Carlton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Yaxley, Sileby v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Lutterworth, Whitworth v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Rushden & Higham, Northampton Spencer v Rothwell Corinthians.

Ancaster Cup

Bourne Res v Ryhall.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Leverington Sports v Thorney (6.30pm), Pinchbeck v Moulton Harrox (6.30pm), Sawtry v Netherton (6.30pm).

Division One (6.30pm): Warboys v AFC Stanground.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Wittering (6.30pm), Parkside v Parkway Eagles (8pm).

Division Three (6.30pm): Spalding Town v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Ryhall Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Eye v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (6.45pm)

Cleethorpes AKP v CGB Humbertherm.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (6.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Kirton Town v Swineshead Institute, Ruskington Rovers v Woodhall Spa United.

Division One: Swineshead Institute Res v Coningsby.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-9 League Cup quarter-final (6.30pm): ASSL v Deeping Claret.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Gresley.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Huntingdon v AFC Kempston, Holbeach v Thurnby Nirvana.

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne.

Reserve Knockout Cup final: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels (at Cogenhoe).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Coates Athletic.

Division One (8.05pm): Netherton Res v Ketton.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Thorney Res (6.30pm), Leverington Sports Res v Guyhirn (6.30pm), Oakham Res v Stamford Belvedere (7.30pm), Pinchbeck Res v Crowland Res (6.30pm), Sawtry Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A (6.30pm).

Division Three (6.30pm): Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough Sports A, Riverside Res v Peterborough PL United.

Division Four (6.30pm): Long Sutton Res v Holbeach Bank.

Veterans Development Division (6.30pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Ryhall.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Hykeham v Horncastle (6.45pm), Nettleham v Market Rasen (7.15pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two (6.30pm): Holbeach v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 Division Three (6.30pm): Whittlesey Red v March SS Blue.

Under-14 Division Two (6pm): Netherton v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three (6pm): Northern Star Red v TWR Red.