Football: This week’s fixtures

WELL DONE: Deeping Blue Under-11s won the first of the Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough Junior Alliance League Cup finals at Whittlesey on Sunday. They beat arch rivals One Touch 3-0 at Stonald Field with goals from Samuel Browning, Bob Horne and Archie Rickards, who was voted man-of-the-match. Deeping are also on course to win the Division One title. They lead the way from One Touch by three points with three games to go.
WELL DONE: Deeping Blue Under-11s won the first of the Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough Junior Alliance League Cup finals at Whittlesey on Sunday. They beat arch rivals One Touch 3-0 at Stonald Field with goals from Samuel Browning, Bob Horne and Archie Rickards, who was voted man-of-the-match. Deeping are also on course to win the Division One title. They lead the way from One Touch by three points with three games to go.

Your guide to all the games

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Harborough v Thrapston.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Market Drayton, Carlton v Gresley, Chasetown v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Coalville v Stafford, Kidsgrove v Spalding, Leek v Romulus, Mickleover Sports v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Norton v Goole, Sheffield v Loughborough Dynamo, Sutton Coldfield v Newcastle, Tividale v Lincoln.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Deeping, Desborough v Wisbech, Huntingdon v Oadby, Long Buckby v Yaxley, Newport Pagnell v Harrowby, Sileby v Holbeach, Sleaford v Peterborough Northern Star, Thurnby Nirvana v Boston.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Olney v Northampton Spencer, Rothwell Corinthians v Potton, Rushden & Higham v Buckingham, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Woodford, Thrapston v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Northampton Spencer v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Desborough, Whitworth v Huntingdon.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Coates Athletic v Stilton, Deeping Res v Crowland, Holbeach Res v Oakham, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, Leverington Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sawtry v Riverside, Uppingham v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Baston v Langtoft Res, Oundle v Whittlesey Blue Star, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Ryhall v Netherton Res, Wisbech Res v Warboys.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Guyhirn, Oakham Res v Sawtry Res, Parkway Eagles v Parkside, Pinchbeck Res v Coates Athletic A, Spalding Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Stamford Belvedere v Thorney Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Uppingham Res, Coates Athletic B v Glinton & Northborough, Farcet v Kings Cliffe Res, Hampton Sport v Peterborough Sports A, Spalding Town v Stilton Res, Tydd St Mary v Peterborough PL.

Division Four: Rutland DR v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v Eye, Warboys Res v Stanground Sports.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Netherton B, Parkside Res v FC Peterborough.

ChromaSport & Trophies Chairman Championship Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Ketton v AFC Stanground (winners to play Oundle).

Spalding Inter Services Cup final (6.30pm)

Long Sutton Athletic v Sutton Bridge (at Holbeach United).

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm v Cleethorpes AKP, Market Rasen v Sleaford Res.

Supplementary Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Horncastle Town v Ruston Sports, Skegness Town v Hykeham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Old Leake v Billinghay, Woodhall Spa v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston v Fosdyke, Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Heckington Millers v Sutterton, Pointon Res v Coningsby.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Sibsey, Billinghay Res v Leverton, Coningsby Res v Westside Rangers, Spalding Harriers v Boston College, Swineshead Institute A v Nelson.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Fishtoft Res v Railway Athletic, Park United v FC Boston, Pointon A v FC Hammers.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennan’s Sports v Mulberry, Pinchbeck v Murrow Bell, Punchbowl Tigers v Swineshead Institute, Spalding Seas End Wanderers v 
Jubilee.

Mont Pell Trophy final (11am): Sutton Bridge v Punchbowl Panthers (at Spalding United).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v Chilvers, Fang v Horsepigs.

Division Two: March Saracens v Farmers Arms.

Division Three: Elm v Horsepigs Res, River Lane v Dersingham Social Club.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two (10.30am): Gunthorpe v Malborne Rangers.

Under-11 Division Four (noon): Leverington v Bourne.

Under-12 Division Five (noon): Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black.

Monday (3pm)

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Brigg, Gresley v Coalville, Loughborough Dynamo v Mickleover Sports, Market Drayton v Norton, Newcastle v Leek, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Carlton, Romulus v Kidsgrove, Spalding v Lincoln, Stafford v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sheffield, Tividale v Sutton Coldfield.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Long Buckby, Boston v Deeping, Desborough v Harborough, Eynesbury v Huntingdon, Newport Pagnell v AFC Kempston, Sileby v Cogenhoe, Sleaford v Harrowby, Thurnby Nirvana v Oadby (1pm), Wisbech v Holbeach.

Division One: Bourne v Blackstones, Northampton Spencer v ON Chenecks, Olney v Buckingham (1pm), Potton v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Raunds v Irchester, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Peterborough Sports, Thrapston v Burton Park Wanderers (2pm), Whitworth v Rushden & Higham, Woodford v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Cleethorpes AKP v Skegness Town.

Tuesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Potton.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (6.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Skegness Town Res v Benington, Swineshead Institute v Wyberton Res.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Chasetown, Mickleover Sports v Tividale, Sheffield v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Norton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Northampton Spencer, Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (6.30pm)

Hykeham v Nettleham.