Football: This week’s fixtures

KEEPING THEM OUT: Deeping Rangers are aiming for a fourth successive clean sheet at Newport Pagnell Town on Saturday. They will also be aiming to avenge December's 2-1 defeat after Spencer Tinkler's penalty put them ahead.
KEEPING THEM OUT: Deeping Rangers are aiming for a fourth successive clean sheet at Newport Pagnell Town on Saturday. They will also be aiming to avenge December's 2-1 defeat after Spencer Tinkler's penalty put them ahead.
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Harborough.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-16 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Malborne v Stanground Sports.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Carlton, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Lincoln v Norton, Mickleover Sports v Chasetown, Newcastle v Spalding, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Leek, Sheffield v Stafford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Market Drayton, Tividale v Brigg.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Wisbech, Desborough v Yaxley, Harborough v Harrowby, Holbeach v Wellingborough, Huntingdon v Boston, Long Buckby v Sleaford, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Thurnby Nirvana v Eynesbury.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Sports, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Irchester v Lutterworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Northampton Spencer, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Rushden & Higham, Thrapston v Blackstones, Whitworth v Potton.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rushden &Higham, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Desborough, Northampton Spencer v Whitworth, Potton v Irchester, Raunds v Eynesbury.

PFA Challenge Cup

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Crowland Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Baston.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Coates v Sawtry, Deeping Res v Pinchbeck, Leverington Sports v Stilton (2.15pm), Netherton v Riverside, Oakham v Thorney, Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough Sports Res v Langtoft.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Warboys, Langtoft Res v Sutton Bridge, Long Sutton v Coates Res, Whittlesey Blue Star v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Wisbech Res v Ryhall.

Division Two: Coates A v Parkway Eagles, Ketton Res v Guyhirn, Parkside v Netherton A, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Leverington Sports Res, Pinchbeck Res v Wittering, Spalding Res v Oakham Res, Stamford Belvedere v Sawtry Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Peterborough PL United, Glinton & Northborough v Ryhall Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Stilton Res (2.30pm), Ramsey v Spalding Town, Riverside Res v Peterborough Sports A, Tydd St Mary v Hampton Sport, Uppingham Res v Farcet.

Division Four: Leverington Sports A v Huntingdon Rovers (1.45pm), Rutland DR v Peterborough 
ICA Sports B, Sutton Bridge Res v Oundle Town Res.

Division Five: Ryhall A v Parkside A, Sawtry A v Parkside Res.

ChromaSport League Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Eye v FC Peterborough, Stanground Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm v Nettleham, Hykeham v Skegness Town, Skegness United v Cleethorpes AKP, Sleaford Res v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Horncastle.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Wyberton Res, Kirton v Fishtoft, Pointon v Old Leake, Spilsby v Swineshead Institute, Woodhall Spa v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fosdyke v Coningsby, Old Doningtonians v Heckington Millers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Coningsby Res v Kirton Res, FC Kirton v Boston College, Holbeach Bank v Leverton, Swineshead Institute A v Sibsey, Westside Rangers v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v FC Boston, Eastern European v Benington Res, Pointon A v Park United.

BB Insurance Willoughby Shield semi-finals (2pm): Billinghay Res v Friskney Res, Fishtoft Res v Swineshead Institute Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Peterborough, Parkside v Phoenix, Werrington v One Touch.

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): G&N v Feeder Soccer Red, Wittering v Northern Star.

Under-7 Blue Zone: Spalding v Bourne (10.30am), Stamford v Crowland (10.30am), Holbeach v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v Werrington Red (10.30am), ASSL v One Touch (11.30am), Feeder Soccer v Netherton (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): IPTA v Crowland, Parkside Red v Oundle White, Thorney v Spalding Blue.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Thurlby v Stamford (10.30am), G&N v Park Farm Black (11.30am), Holbeach v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Spalding Yellow v Thorpewood Rangers (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Riverside Purple (11.30am), Werrington Blue v Riverside Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Park Farm Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Deeping Claret (11.30am), Wittering v Hampton (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup: IPTA v Oundle Red (10.30am), Werrington v Deeping Blue (10.30am), ASSL v Deeping Claret (11.30am), One Touch v Feeder Soccer (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Netherton Wagtails (11.30am), Oundle Green v Park Farm (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Holbeach Black v Bourne (10.30am), Spalding v Boston United Dev SS (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): March Rangers v Gunthorpe, Riverside Blue v G&N Amber, Stanground v Stamford Yellow.

Under-10 Hereward Cup: Hampton Navy v G&N Amber (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Hampton Blue (11.30am), Park Farm Black v Spalding (11.30am), Stamford v Deeping Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Netherton v One Touch (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Feeder (11.30am), IPTA v Yaxley Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone: ASSL v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby v G&N Black (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone (10.30am): Oundle v Hampton Royal (10.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Park Farm Red v Phoenix Yellow (10.30am), Riverside v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): Gunthorpe Navy v Wittering.

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (11.30am): G&N Blue v Pinchbeck.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Jubilee v Mulberry, Punchbowl Panthers v Brennan’s Sports, Punchbowl Tigers v Murrow Bell, Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Sutton Bridge, Swineshead Institute v Pinchbeck.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Fang, Fc Burt v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Cr Eastern v Farmers Arms, Flitcham Bell v Wisbech Town Social, Tilney Gl v Sutton St James.

Division Three: Elm v Dersingham Social Club, Horsepigs Res v Heacham Res, West Lynn v River Lane.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Appleby Frodingham v Birchwood Belle, Louth Old Boys v Lincoln Griffins Blues, Wyberton v Grimsby Borough (12.30pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: Thurlby v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Netherton (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Navy v WSM (10.30am), Holbeach v Oundle (10.30am), Woodston v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers (noon).

Under-11 Division Three: Northern Star v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Sawtry v G&N Black (10.30am), Boston v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four (10.30am): Tydd St Mary v G&N Amber, Yaxley v Bourne.

Under-12 Division Two: Paston v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Netherton Phoenix v Deeping Blue (noon), Park Farm Red v Thurlby (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): G&N Amber v Colsterworth, Wasps v Northern Star.

Under-12 Division Five: Park Farm Black v Parkside (10.30am), Stanground v Spalding (noon).

Under-12 Blue Group (2pm): Crowland v G&N Black.

Under-12 Red Group: Holbeach Black v Stamford (noon), Netherton Eagle v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-13 9x9: March SS v Wittering (10.30am), Northern Star v Crowland (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Netherton (noon), Feeder v Thurlby (noon).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Hampton (10.30am), Wasps Blue v Gunthorpe Navy (noon), G&N Amber v Leverington (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Thorney, Whittlesey v Bourne Claret.

Under-14 Division One: G&N Amber v Deeping (10.30am), Ryhall v Northern Star Blue (nnon), Holbeach v Ketton (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Malborne v Estover (10.30am), R&F v Voyager (10.30am), Feeder v Netherton (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Northern Star Red v WSM (10.30am), Colsterworth v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (2pm): Riverside Purple v Thurlby.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Netherton Falcons v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v March (2pm), Phoenix v Eye (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: WSM Yellow v G&N (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Bourne (2pm), Stanground Sports v Hungate (2pm), WSM Purple v Colsterworth Colts (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Holbeach v Parkway Eagles Red.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Holbeach v Northern Star, Stanground Sports v WSM Yellow.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Sports v Bourne Red.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland v Wisbech Acorns, Outwell Swifts v Eye.

Under-18 Division One: Riverside Purple v G&N Black (10.30am), Stamford v Bourne (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Harrowby (10.30am), Eye v Leverington (2pm), Sawtry v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Monday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Norton v Carlton.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Sheffield v Leek, Spalding v Mickleover Sports.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Cogenhoe v Sileby, Harborough v Long Buckby, Newport Pagnell v Huntingdon, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping, Wellingborough v Oadby.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Olney v Potton, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Sports, Whitworth v Northampton Spencer.

Reserve Division: Rushden & Higham v Peterborough Northern Star.

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Yaxley v Bourne.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (7.30pm)

Division One: Wisbech Res v Long Sutton.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Peterborough ICA Sports B.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Woodford v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Whitworth, Irchester v Huntingdon, Olney v Potton, Raunds v Bourne, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Pinchbeck, Oakham v Crowland.

Division Three: Peterborough Sports A v Spalding Town.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Horncastle v Hykeham, Louth Res v Skegness Town.