Football: This week’s fixtures

BIG TEST: Spalding United head to play-off rivals Gresley on Tuesday looking to repeat the 2-1 home win in October.
BIG TEST: Spalding United head to play-off rivals Gresley on Tuesday looking to repeat the 2-1 home win in October.
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Newcastle, Carlton v Coalville, Chasetown v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Goole v Tividale, Kidsgrove v Mickleover Sports, Leek v Gresley, Norton v Lincoln, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Sutton Coldfield, Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo, Spalding v Market Drayton, Stafford v Sheffield.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Holbeach, Boston v Thurnby Nirvana, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Deeping, Harrowby v Oadby, Huntingdon v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Sileby v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Long Buckby.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds, Irchester v Blackstones, ON Chenecks v Buckingham, Northampton Spencer v Whitworth, Peterborough Sports v Bourne, Potton v Rushden & Higham, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Lutterworth, Thrapston v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Thrapston, Harborough v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Northampton Spencer, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Huntingdon, Whitworth v Eynesbury.

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm)

Quarter-finals: Coates Athletic v Oakham, Deeping Res v Wisbech Res, Netherton v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground (1.45pm).

PFA Challenge Cup (1.30pm)

Quarter-finals: Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Baston (1.15pm), Crowland Res v Oakham Res, Kings Cliffe v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Coates Athletic Res.

PFA Minor Cup (1.30pm)

Quarter-final: Oundle Res v Eye (winners away to Rutland DR).

Spalding Inter Services Cup (1.30pm)

Semi-final: Old Doningtonians v Long Sutton (winners to play Sutton Bridge).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Thorney, Leverington Sports v Uppingham, Moulton Harrox v Sawtry, Stilton v Crowland.

Division One: Ryhall v Whittlesey Blue Star, Sutton Bridge v Oundle.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Netherton A, Guyhirn v Wittering, Ketton Res v Spalding Res, Pinchbeck Res v Parkside, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports Res, Stamford Belvedere v Parkway Eagles, Thorney Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A.

Division Three: Baston Res v Hampton Sport, Farcet v Stilton Res, Glinton & Northborough v Spalding Town, Peterborough Sports A v Coates Athletic B, Ramsey v Peterborough PL United, Riverside Res v Ryhall Res, Uppingham Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach Bank v Stamford Belvedere Res, Long Sutton Res v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Rutland DR v Sutton Bridge Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Warboys Res v Leverington Sports A.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Tydd St Mary Res, FC Peterborough v Holbeach A, Parkside A v Ryhall A, Parkway Eagles Res v Netherton B, Sawtry A v Parkside Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Nettleham v Market Rasen.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Cleethorpes AKP v Sleaford Res, Louth Res v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Skegness Town, Skegness United v Hykeham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington Rovers, Fishtoft v Swineshead Institute, Mareham v Pointon, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Sutterton v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Billinghay Res, FC Kirton v Kirton Town Res, Holbeach Bank v Westside Rangers, Leverton v Coningsby Res, Nelson v Boston College, Swineshead Institute A v Spalding Harriers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: FC Boston v AFC Tetford Res, FC Hammers v Eastern European, Friskney Res v Fishtoft Res, Railway Athletic v Boston Athletic, Spalding Harriers Res v Park United.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup third round (1.45pm): Spilsby v Sleaford Colts (winners at home to Leverton).

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup quarter-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby v Fosdyke, Kirton Town v Freiston, Skegness Town Res v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Billinghay.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Parkside v Werrington.

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v Netherton (10.30am), ASSL v Werrington Red (11.30am), One Touch v Feeder Soccer (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Parkside Red, IPTA v Spalding Blue, Thorney v Oundle White.

Under-8 Blue Zone (11.30am): G&N v Thurlby, Park Farm Black v Park Farm Red, Stanground v Stamford.

Under-8 Green Zone: Riverside Purple v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Thorpewood Rangers (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Riverside Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Park Farm Blue v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Bourne v Wittering (11.30am), Gunthorpe v Hampton (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Oundle Red v One Touch.

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Oundle Green (10.30am), Park Farm v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Yaxley v Netherton Wagtails (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Werrington v Thurlby (10.30am), ASSL v Riverside Purple (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Bourne v Spalding (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston Dev SS (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): Gunthorpe v G&N Amber, March Rangers v G&N Black, Phoenix v Stamford Yellow, Riverside Blue v Stanground.

Under-10 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Netherton v IPTA, One Touch v Feeder, Yaxley Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-10 White Spring Zone: G&N Black v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford v ASSL (11.30am), Thurlby v Boston Dev SS (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Hampton Royal v Corby S&L (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Yaxley White (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Phoenix Yellow, March SS v Riverside, Stanground v Park Farm Red.

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Gunthorpe Navy v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Northern Star (10.30am), G&N Amber v Deeping Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (11.30am): Parkside v Gunthorpe Sky, Spalding v G&N Blue.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Mont Pell Trophy semi-finals first legs: Brennan’s Sports v Punchbowl Panthers, Sutton Bridge v Jubilee.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division Two: Tydd St Mary v March Saracens.

Division Three: Watlington v West Lynn.

Division Three Knockout Cup semi-final: River Lane v Heacham Res.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Birchwood Belles v Wyberton, HBW United v Grimsby, Lincoln Griffins Blues v Appleby Frodingham.

PFA Under-11 Cup

Semi-finals (10.30am): One Touch v Riverside, Thurlby v ASSL.

Lincolnshire FA Under-12 Cup

Semi-final (noon): ASSL Yellow v East Coast.

PFA Under-18 Cup

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Rippingale & Folkingham v Bourne, Whittlesey Red v Stamford.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Whittlesey Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-11 Division Two: Holbeach v Woodston (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Gunthorpe (2pm), WSM v Oundle (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Boston (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Werrington (10.30am), Sawtry v March SS Blue (10.30am), Stanground v Northern Star (noon), Whittlesey Red v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Spalding v G&N Amber (10.30am), Yaxley v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Leverington (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: WSM v Yaxley Blue (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Alconbury (2pm), Werrington Blue v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Paston v Oundle (10.30am), Riverside v ASSL Orange (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (2pm): Park Farm Red v Thurlby.

Under-12 Division Four: Colsterworth v G&N Black (10.30am), Wittering v Stamford (10.30am), Northern Star v Netherton Eagles (noon), Crowland v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside v Stanground (10.30am), Spalding v Park Farm Black (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup quarter-final (noon): Netherton Phoenix v Hungate (winners away to Park Farm Red).

Under-13 9x9: Netherton v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Stanground v Thurlby (10.30am), Feeder v Pinchbeck (noon), Wittering v Crowland (noon), R&F v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (noon): Leverington v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Blackstones v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Whittlesey v Thorney (10.30am), Spalding v Phoenix (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Riverside v Stamford (10.30am), Bourne Red v Oundle (noon).

Under-13 League Cup semi-finals: Gunthorpe Navy v Wasps Blue (10.30am), King’s Lynn v Hampton (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Ryhall v Hampton Blue (noon), Holbeach v Gunthorpe (2pm), Spalding v Ketton (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Netherton (10.30am), Stanground v Voyager (10.30am), Feeder v Yaxley (noon).

Under-14 Division Three:Northern Star Red v G&N Black (noon), Colsterworth v Blackstones (2pm), Riverside Blue v Kings Cliffe (2pm), WSM v TWR Red (2pm) .

Under-14 Division Four: Oundle v Parkside (noon), Riverside Purple v Thurlby (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup semi-finals: Northern Star Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Estover v Deeping (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Netherton Falcons v Eye (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v March Town United (10.30am), Phoenix v Hampton (2pm), Stamford v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), Ryhall Orange v WSM Purple (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Bourne v Colsterworth (2pm), G&N v Stanground (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March SS v Ryhall Black (10.30am), Parkway Eagles Red v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Holbeach (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Coates Athletic (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping v Malborne (10.30am), Stamford v Holbeach (10.30am), Northern Star v March Town United (2pm), WSM Yellow v Stanground (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Bourne Blue v Bourne Red, Pinchbeck v Riverside.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns, G&N Black v March Saracens, Ketton v Eye.

Under-18 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Hungate (10.30am), Eye v Kings Cliffe (2pm), Sawtry v Harrowby (2pm), Werrington v Leverington (2pm).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Leek, Gresley v Spalding, Sheffield v Carlton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Mickleover Sports.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Huntingdon, Desborough v Holbeach (8pm), Harborough v Cogenhoe, Harrowby v Boston, Thurnby Nirvana v Sileby, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Thrapston v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Potton, Northampton Spencer v Olney.

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Semi-final: Deeping v Potton.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Huntingdon.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Nettleham v CGB Humbertherm.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Ryhall v Glinton & Northborough.