Football: This week’s fixtures

Deeping Rangers, beaten in midweek by Yaxley, are back home against Sileby Rangers on Saturday
Deeping Rangers, beaten in midweek by Yaxley, are back home against Sileby Rangers on Saturday

Your guide to all the games

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Irchester.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Brigg, Gresley v Leek, Kidsgrove v Carlton, Lincoln v Chasetown, Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton, Newcastle v Mickleover Sports, Norton v Romulus (at Stafford), Rainworth Miners Welfare v Sheffield, Spalding v Sutton Coldfield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stafford, Tividale v Goole.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Knockout Cup third round: Holbeach v Olney (winners at home to Potton).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Harrowby, Deeping v Sileby, Desborough v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Eynesbury v Harborough, Long Buckby v Wisbech, Oadby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Thurnby Nirvana v AFC Kempston, Wellingborough v Huntingdon.

Division One: Blackstones v Northampton Spencer, Buckingham v Potton, Irchester v Bourne, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rothwell Corinthians v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Rushden & Higham v Thrapston, Whitworth v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Peterborough Northern Star, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham, Northampton Spencer v Huntingdon, Olney v Desborough, Potton v Raunds, Thrapston v Cogenhoe.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Crowland, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Oakham v Coates Athletic, Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorney, Peterborough Sports Res v Stilton, Riverside v Holbeach Res, Sawtry v Langtoft (2.15pm), Uppingham v Netherton.

Division One: Baston v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Coates Athletic Res v Sutton Bridge, Kings Cliffe v Whittlesey Blue Star, Langtoft Res v AFC Stanground, Long Sutton v Ryhall, Warboys v Ketton.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Crowland Res, Ketton Res v Thorney Res, Leverington Sports Res v Spalding Res, Parkside v Sawtry Res, Parkway Eagles v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Netherton A, Pinchbeck Res v Oakham Res, Wittering v Guyhirn.

Division Three: Baston Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Coates Athletic B v Uppingham Res, Hampton Sport v Farcet, Peterborough PL United v Ryhall Res, Spalding Town v Riverside Res, Stilton Res v Ramsey.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Huntingdon Rovers, Oundle Res v Long Sutton Res, Rutland DR v Bretton North End, Stamford Belvedere Res v Warboys Res, Stanground Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Sutton Bridge Res v Leverington Sports A.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Sawtry A, Coates Athletic C v Parkway Eagles Res, Parkside Res v Holbeach A, Ryhall A v Tydd St Mary Res, Whaplode Drove v FC Peterborough.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Hykeham v Wyberton, Market Rasen v Skegness United, Skegness Town v Nettleham, Sleaford Res v Horncastle.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Fishtoft v Mareham, Kirton Town v Spilsby, Pointon v Wyberton Res, Skegness Res v Ruskington Rovers, Swineshead Institute v Old Leake, Woodhall Spa v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Heckington Millers v Sleaford Colts, Old Doningtonians v Swineshead Institute Res, Sutterton v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Holbeach Bank, Billinghay Res v Nelson, Boston College v Westside Rangers, Spalding Harriers v Kirton Town Res, Swineshead Institute A v Leverton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v FC Hammers, Boston Athletic v FC Boston, Park United v AFC Tetford Res, Pointon A v Friskney Res, Railway Athletic v Eastern European.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup (1.45pm): Coningsby v Friskney, Freiston v FC Kirton.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: Phoenix v Peterborough (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v One Touch (11.30am).

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): G&N v Northern Star, Park Farm v Feeder Soccer Red.

Under-7 Blue Zone: Bourne v ASSL (10.30am), Spalding v Stamford (10.30am), Holbeach v Crowland (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v ASSL (11.30am), Netherton v Werrington Red (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Oundle White v Spalding Blue, Parkside Red v IPTA, Thorney v Crowland.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Park Farm Red v Stanground (10.30am), Thurlby v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Holbeach v G&N (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone (10.30am): Spalding Yellow v Parkside Blue, Thorpewood Rangers v Riverside Blue, Werrington Blue v Riverside Purple.

Under-8 Yellow Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Bourne, Wittering v Park Farm Blue.

Under-9 Red Spring Zone: Peterborough v Oundle Red (10.30am), Stamford Red v IPTA (10.30am), One Touch v Feeder Soccer (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone (11.30am): Hampton Royal v Hampton Blue, Netherton Wagtails v Park Farm, Oundle Green v Yaxley.

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Werrington v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Deeping Claret v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Boston United Dev SS v Bourne (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding v Deeping Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: Riverside Blue v March Rangers (10.30am), G&N Amber v Netherton Ravens (11.30am), G&N Black v Phoenix (11.30am), Stamford Yellow v Gunthorpe (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Feeder v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Netherton (11.30am), IPTA v One Touch (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone (10.30am): ASSL v Thurlby, Boston United Dev SS v G&N Black, Bourne Red v Stamford.

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone (10.30am): Corby S&L v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Black.

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Park Farm Red v March SS (10.30am), Phoenix Yellow v Stanground (11.30am), Riverside v Hampton Navy (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Deeping Claret v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Northern Star v G&N Amber (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: Phoenix Black v Spalding (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Pinchbeck (11.30am), Park Farm Blue v Parkside (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League

Division One (10.30am): Brennan’s Sports v Punchbowl Tigers, Murrow Bell v Jubilee, Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Mulberry.

Knockout Cup (10.15am): Punchbowl Panthers v Pinchbeck, Swineshead Institute v Sutton Bridge.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Clenchwarton, Fang v FC Burt, Horsepigs v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Flitcham Bell v Sutton St James, Tydd St Mary v March Saracens, Wisbech Town Social v Tilney Gl.

Division Three: Dersingham Social Club v Heacham Res, River Lane v Elm, Watlington v West Lynn.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Veterans Development Division: Netherton v Kings Cliffe, Rutland v Peterborough ICA Sports, Ryhall v Glinton & Northborough, Stamford Belvedere v Deeping.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

Cup: Grimsby Borough v Wyberton (12.30pm), Lincoln Griffins Blues v Louth Old Boys (2pm).

Plate (2pm): Appleby Frodingham v Birchwood Belles.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Thorney v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-11 Division Two (10.30am): Gunthorpe v WSM, Hampton Blue v Hampton Navy, Malborne Rangers v Holbeach, Woodston v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Stanground (10.30am), Werrington v Sawtry (10.30am), Boston v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Tydd St Mary v Spalding (10.30am), Park Farm Red v March SS Red (noon).

Under-11 Hereward Cup (10.30am): G&N Amber v Park Farm Black, Whittlesey Red v Leverington.

Under-11 League Cup: One Touch v Feeder (10.30am), ASSL v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Holbeach Yellow v ASSL Yellow.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Paston v Riverside.

Under-12 Division Five (noon): Stanground v Tydd St Mary.

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Leverington v Colsterworth (10.30am), Northern Star v Deeping Blue (noon), Crowland v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup (noon): Hampton Blue v Feeder, WSM v Alconbury.

Under-13 9x9: March SS v Netherton (10.30am), Northern Star v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Thurlby (noon), R&F v Crowland (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Hampton v King’s Lynn, WSM v G&N Amber.

Under-13 Division Two: Blackstones v Bourne Claret (10.30am), March Rangers v Werrington (10.30am), Thorney v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Riverside v Stamford (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Wasps Blue.

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v Ryhall (10.30am), Deeping v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Netherton v Yaxley (10.30am), Stanground v Estover (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Colsterworth v Kings Cliffe, Riverside Blue v TWR Red, WSM v Northern Star Red.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Netherton Falcons v Stamford (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Eye (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Phoenix (2pm), Hampton v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Ryhall Orange v Colsterworth Colts, Spalding Blue v Stanground, WSM Yellow v Netherton Blue Jays.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Holbeach v Yaxley Blue, Long Sutton v Spalding Orange, March SS v Thorney, Parkway Eagles Red v Ryhall Black.

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Deeping (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach (2pm), Stanground v Stamford (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Riverside v Bourne Red.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones v Crowland, Eye v Ketton, March Saracens v G&N Black.

Under-18 Division One: Deeping v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Stamford v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), G&N Black v Yaxley (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Bourne (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Hungate (10.30am), Harrowby v Eye (2pm), Leverington v Sawtry (2pm).

Monday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Norton v Stafford.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Spalding, Mickleover Sports v Lincoln, Sheffield v Goole, Tividale v Romulus.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Wisbech v Deeping, Yaxley v Thurnby Nirvana.

Division One: Olney v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Woodford, Thrapston v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Desborough, Northampton Spencer v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Raunds v Bourne, Whitworth v Cogenhoe.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

Doodson Sport Cup quarter-final: Leek v Warrington.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston, Huntingdon v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Blackstones v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Irchester v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks, Olney v Eynesbury, Potton v Rothwell Corinthians.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Louth Res v Market Rasen.