Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach are at home to Cogenhoe who they beat 3-0 in December. Photo: Steve Relf
Holbeach are at home to Cogenhoe who they beat 3-0 in December. Photo: Steve Relf

Your guide to all the games

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Harborough.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Brigg, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Leek, Market Drayton v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Mickleover Sports v Chasetown, Newcastle v Spalding, Norton v Carlton (at Stafford), Sheffield v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stafford, Sutton Coldfield v Lincoln, Tividale v Romulus.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Boston v Oadby, Harborough v Eynesbury, Harrowby v AFC Kempston, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Huntingdon v Wellingborough, Long Buckby v Wisbech, Newport Pagnell v Sleaford, Sileby v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Thurnby Nirvana v Deeping , Yaxley v Desborough.

Division One: Bourne v Woodford, Buckingham v Thrapston, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Irchester v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Lutterworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Raunds v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Desborough v Eynesbury, Northampton Spencer v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Irchester, Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

PFA Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Ramsey v Coates Athletic B, Stamford Belvedere Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Tydd St Mary v Ryhall Res.

PFA Minor Cup (1.30pm)

Peterborough ICA Sports B v Netherton B.

Spalding Inter Services Cup (1.30pm)

Crowland Res v Sutton Bridge, Old Doningtonians v Long Sutton.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Coates Athletic v Leverington Sports, Deeping Res v Thorney, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Moulton Harrox v Netherton, Peterborough Sports Res v Riverside, Pinchbeck v Stilton, Sawtry v Crowland, Uppingham v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: Baston v Langtoft Res, Kings Cliffe v Warboys, Netherton Res v AFC Stanground, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Oundle, Ryhall v Coates Athletic Res, Wisbech Res v Whittlesey Blue Star.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Pinchbeck Res, Guyhirn v Parkway Eagles, Leverington Sports Res v Sawtry Res, Netherton A v Thorney Res, Oakham Res v Parkside, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Ketton Res, Wittering v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Three: Farcet v Spalding Town, Riverside Res v Hampton Sport, Stilton Res v Peterborough PL United.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Rutland DR, Oundle Res v Leverington Sports A, Sutton Bridge Res v Stanground Sports, Warboys Res v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Parkside Res, Holbeach A v Tydd St Mary Res, Parkway Eagles Res v FC Peterborough, Sawtry A v Parkside A, Whaplode Drove v Ryhall A.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Peterborough Sports A v Glinton & Northborough, Spalding Res v Baston Res.

ChromaSport League Shield (1.30pm): Eye v Holbeach Bank, Thorpe Wood Rangers v AFC Stanground Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Horncastle v Skegness Town (3pm), Louth Res v CGB Humbertherm, Market Rasen v Nettleham, Ruston Sports v Hykeham, Skegness United v Cleethorpes AKP, Sleaford Res v Wyberton.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Kirton Town v Fishtoft, Mareham v Spilsby, Ruskington Rovers v Billinghay Athletic, Skegness Town Res v Old Leake, Swineshead Institute v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Friskney v Fosdyke, Heckington Millers v Sutterton, Pointon Res v Coningsby, Sleaford Colts v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Athletic Res v Leverton, Coningsby Res v Kirton Town Res, Spalding Harriers v Boston College, Swineshead Institute A v Sibsey, Westside Rangers v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v FC Boston, Eastern European v Boston Athletic, Fishtoft Res v Pointon A, Park United v Friskney Res.

SMS Allium Fishtoft Cup (1.30pm): Benington v Woodhall Spa, Freiston v Wyberton Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Werrington, Peterborough v Feeder Soccer, Phoenix v Parkside.

Under-7 Yellow Zone: Northern Star v Wittering (10.30am), Feeder Soccer Red v G&N (11.30am).

Under-7 Blue Zone: ASSL v Holbeach (10.30am), Bourne v Spalding (11.30am), Crowland v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone Futsal: Werrington Red v One Touch (10am), ASSL v Netherton (11am), Deeping Blue v Feeder Soccer (noon).

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): IPTA v Oundle White, Spalding Blue v Crowland, Thorney v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Thurlby v Park Farm Red (10.30am), G&N v Stamford (11.30am), Holbeach v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Werrington Blue v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Thorpewood Rangers (11.30am), Riverside Blue v Riverside Purple (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Park Farm Blue v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Bourne (11.30am), Gunthorpe v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone: Feeder v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Oundle Red v Stamford Red(10.30am), Peterborough v One Touch (10.30am), IPTA v Feeder Soccer (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Park Farm v Oundle Green (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Royal (11.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Thurlby v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Werrington v ASSL (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Boston United Dev SS v Spalding (10.30am), Bourne v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: G&N Amber v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Riverside Blue v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), G&N Black v Gunthorpe (11.30am), Stanground v Phoenix (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Netherton, Yaxley Blue v IPTA.

Under-10 White Spring Zone: Bourne Red v ASSL (10.30am), G&N Black v Thurlby (10.30am), Stamford v Boston United Dev SS (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Corby S&L v Yaxley White (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Oundle (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Park Farm Black (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Hampton Navy v March SS (10.30am), Stanground v Riverside (10.30am), Phoenix Yellow v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Northern Star v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), G&N Amber v Bourne Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe Sky v Phoenix Black, Park Farm Blue v Spalding, Parkside v G&N Blue.

Sunday

Lincolnshire Cup (10.30am)

Quarter-final: Pinchbeck v White Horse.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Mont Pell Trophy: Jubilee v Punchbowl Tigers, Mulberry v Sutton Bridge, Punchbowl Panthers v Murrow Bell , Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Brennan’s Sports.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: FC Burt V England’s Hope.

Division Two: CR Eastern v Wisbech Town Social, March Saracens v Flitcham Bell, Tydd St Mary v Sutton St James.

Division Three: Fleet v Watlington.

Cherrington Cup semi-final: Cska Emneth v Chilvers.

Division Three Knockout Cup semi-finals: Horsepigs Res v West Lynn, River Lane v Heacham Res.

League Cup second round: Clenchwarton v Dersingham Social Club, Fang v Tilney GL.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup (2pm)

Birchwood Belles v HBW United, Grimsby Borough v Lincoln Griffins Blues, Lincoln Griffins Reds v Wyberton, Louth Old Boys v Appleby Frodingham.

Lincolnshire Under-12 Cup

ASSL Yellow v Brigg (noon), Holbeach Yellow v East Coast (2pm), Ruston v Bourne Red (2pm).

PFA Under-15 Cup (10.30am)

Deeping Claret v Stamford.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: Netherton v ASSL (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Feeder v Thorney (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Woodston v WSM (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Oundle (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: G&N Black v Kings Cliffe (noon), Park Farm Black v March SS Blue (noon), Boston v Werrington (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four (10.30am): Bourne v Hampton Royal, Spalding v Park Farm Red, Tydd St Mary v Yaxley.

Under-11 Hereward Cup: Sawtry v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Leverington v Northern Star (noon).

Under-11 League Cup (10.30am): Holbeach v Deeping Blue.

Under-12 Division One (noon): Hampton Blue v WSM.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Hampton Royal, Oundle v Paston.

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Thurlby v Park Farm Red.

Under-12 Division Four: G&N Black v G&N Amber (10.30am), Blackstones v Wasps (2pm), Crowland v Netherton Eagles (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): Park Farm Black v Stanground.

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Colsterworth v Spalding (10.30am), Leverington v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Netherton Phoenix (noon).

Under-12 League Cup (10.30am): ASSL Orange v Feeder.

Under-13 9x9: March SS v Crowland (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground v Northern Star (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Thurlby (noon), Wittering v Deeping Claret (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v Leverington (10.30am), WSM v Hampton (10.30am), G&N Amber v King’s Lynn (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Thorney (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Spalding v March Rangers (noon), Werrington v Whittlesey (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Sky (noon), Stamford v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup (2pm): Deeping Blue v Wasps Blue.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Ketton v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Ryhall v Spalding (noon), G&N amber v Grantham (2pm), Holbeach v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: R&F v Malborne (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne (10.30am), Feeder v Werrington (noon), Voyager v Estover (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: G&N Black v Blackstones (10.30am), TWR Blue v Kings Cliffe (noon), Colsterworth v WSM (2pm), Riverside Blue v Northern Star Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Hampton Royal v Boston Green (10.30am), Oundle v Thurlby (noon).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Deeping Claret.

Under-15 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Colsterworth Colts (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Netherton United Blue Jays (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Coates Athletic v Long Sutton (10.30am), Holbeach v Spalding Orange (10.30am), March SS v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Ryhall Black (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup (1.30pm): Bourne v Pinchbeck, March Town United v Eye.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Northern Star v Deeping, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Town United.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Sports (10.30am).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones v ketton, Eye v March Saracens, Outwell Swifts v Crowland.

Under-16 Knockout Cup: Riverside v Malborne (10.30am), Holbeach v Stanground Sports (1.30pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Riverside Purple (10.30am).

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Werrington (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Sawtry (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Harrowby (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Eye (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup (1.30pm): G&N Black v G&N Amber, Whittlesey Red v Bourne.

Tuesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Harborough v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Wisbech, Thurnby Nirvana v Long Buckby, Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Harrowby.

Division One: Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Huntingdon, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Olney v Rushden & Higham, Thrapston v Raunds, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Coalville.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Huntingdon v AFC Kempston.

Knockout Cup: Sileby v Irchester.