Football: This week’s fixtures

An own-goal set up Deeping's home win over Long Buckby in August
An own-goal set up Deeping's home win over Long Buckby in August
0
Have your say

Going to a game? Your guide to all the matches

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Kidsgrove, Carlton v Chasetown, Coalville v Norton, Goole v Sutton Coldfield, Leek v Mickleover Sports, Loughborough Dynamo v Tividale, Newcastle v Gresley, Romulus v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Spalding v Sheffield, Stafford v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Market Drayton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Boston v Huntingdon, Desborough v Eynesbury, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Harrowby v Cogenhoe, Holbeach v AFC Kempston, Long Buckby v Deeping, Oadby v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Sleaford v Sileby, Wellingborough v Wisbech (2pm), Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Knockout Cup: Potton v Thurnby Nirvana.

Division One: Irchester v Peterborough Sports, Olney v S&L Corby, Rushden & Higham v Bourne, St Neots Y&S v Burton Park Wanderers, Whitworth v Bugbrooke, Woodford v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Bugbrooke v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Rushden & Higham, Eynesbury v Potton, Huntingdon v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester, Raunds v Olney, Thrapston v ON Chenecks (2pm).

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Quarter-finals: Harrowby Saints v Swineshead Institute, Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm, RM Imp v Moulton Harrox.

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm): AFC Stanground v Ryhall.

PFA Challenge Cup (1.30pm): Kings Cliffe v Leverington Res, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Netherton, Deeping Res v Uppingham, Langtoft v Oakham, Peterborough Sports Res v Sawtry, Pinchbeck v Riverside, Stilton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Thorney v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Long Sutton v Sutton Bridge, Netherton v Ketton, Oundle v Warboys, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Baston, Wisbech Res v Langtoft Res.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Crowland Res, Netherton A v Pinchbeck Res, Parkside v Guyhirn, Parkway Eagles v Sawtry Res, Thorney Res v Wittering.

Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Farcet v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Peterborough Sports A, Glinton & Northborough v Ramsey, Peterborough PL v Stilton, Ryhall Res v Riverside Res, Spalding Town v Kings Cliffe Res, Uppingham Res v Hampton Sport.

Division Four: Bretton v Oundle Res, Eye v Long Sutton Res, Holbeach Bank v Leverington Sports A, Huntingdon v Stanground, Rutland v Stamford Res, Thorpe Wood v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Warboys Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Parkside Res, Ryhall A v Holbeach A, Sawtry A v Netherton B, Tydd St Mary Res v FC Peterborough, Whaplode Drove v Parkway Eagles Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Market Rasen v Louth Res, Nettleham v Cleethorpes, Skegness Town v Sleaford, Wyberton v Skegness United.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Skegness Res, Mareham v Wyberton Res, Old Leake v Ruskington, Pointon v Fishtoft, Spilsby v Benington, Woodhall Spa v Kirton.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fosdyke v Sutterton, Friskney v Sleaford Colts, Old Doningtonians v Coningsby, Pointon Res v Freiston, Rippingale & Folkingham v Heckington.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston College v Sibsey, Coningsby Res v Billinghay Res, Leverton v Holbeach Bank, Nelson v Tetford, Westside v Spalding Harriers.

Reserve Cup (1.30pm): Fishtoft v Swineshead, Tetford v Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v FC Boston, Eastern European v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, FC Hammers v Railway, Spalding Harriers Res v Park.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Feeder Soccer, Peterborough v Phoenix, Werrington v Parkside.

Under-7 Yellow Zone: Feeder Soccer Red v Park Farm (11.30am), Northern Star v G & N (10.30am).

Under-7 Blue Zone: ASSL v Bourne (10.30am), Crowland v Holbeach (11.30am), Stamford v Spalding (10.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone (11.30am): ASSL v Feeder Soccer, One Touch v Deeping Blue, Werrington Red v Netherton.

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Thorney, IPTA v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Oundle White.

Under-8 Blue Zone Futsal: Park Farm Red v 
G & N (10.30am), Stamford v Holbeach (11.30am), Stanground v Park Farm Black (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Riverside Purple v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Spalding Yellow (11.30am), Riverside Blue v Thorpewood Rangers (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Bourne v Gunthorpe (11am), Deeping Claret v Hampton (noon), Park Farm Blue v Wittering (10am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v One Touch, IPTA v Stamford Red, Oundle Red v Peterborough Dev.

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Park Farm v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Yaxley v Oundle Green (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: ASSLU v Deeping Claret (11.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Thurlby (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Werrington (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Bourne v Boston Dev (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Black (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: G & N Amber v Riverside Rovers (10.30am), Gunthorpe v March (10.30am), Netherton v Phoenix (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Netherton v Deeping Blue, One Touch v IPTA, Yaxley Blue v Feeder Soccer.

Under-10 White Spring Zone: G & N Black v Boston Dev SS (10.30am), Stamford v Bourne Red (11.30am), Thurlby v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Corby S & L (11.30am), Hampton Royal v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Oundle v Yaxley White, (10.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Hampton Navy v Riverside (10.30am), March SS v Park Farm Red, Stanground v Phoenix Yellow.

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: G & N Amber v Northern Star (11.30am), Gunthorpe Navy v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Bourne Claret (10.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: G & N Blue v Park Farm Blue (11.30am), Phoenix Black v Parkside (10.30am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (11.30am).

Sunday

Lincolnshire FA Cup (10.30am)

Fourth round: Pinchbeck v Crows Nest Grimsby.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Jubilee v Sutton Bridge Sunday, Murrow Bell v Punchbowl Tigers.

Knockout Cup (10.15am): Punchbowl Panthers v Mulberry.

West Norfolk Scaffolding

King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Horsepigs v Clenchwarton Victory.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v Sutton St James, Flitcham Bell v March Saracens, Wisbech Town v Tydd St Mary’s.

Division Three: Horsepigs Res v River Lane, West Lynn Wanderers v Dersingham Social Club.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough ICA Sports.

PFA Under-11 Cup (10.30am)

Holbeach v Leverington, Riverside v Whittlesey Red.

Lincolnshire FA Cup

ASSL Yellow v Gainsborough (noon), Bottlesford v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Bourne Red v Discoveries (1.30pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: ASSL v Whittlesey 
Blue, Feeder v Netherton (2pm), One Touch v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Thurlby (10.30am).

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Blue v WSM (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Navy (2.30pm).

Under-11 Division Three: G & N Black v Park Farm Black (noon), Kings Cliffe v Werrington (10.30am), Sawtry v Boston Utd (10.30am), Stanground v March SS Blue (10.30am).

Under-11 Division Four: Bourne v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton Royal v G & N Amber (2pm), March SS Red v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Blue v Feeder Soccer (noon), Werrington Blue v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Paston (10.30am), Riverside v Werrington Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Deeping Blue v Bourne Blue (2pm), Hungate v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am).

Under-12 Division Four: G & N Amber v Stamford (10.30am), G & N Black v Wittering (10.30am), Northern Star v Wasps (noon).

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): Park Farm Black v March, Phoenix v Parkside, Spalding v Holbeach Black.

Under-13 9x9: Deeping Claret v Northern Star (noon), March SS v Pinchbeck (10.30am), R & F v Netherton (2pm), Thurlby v Crowland (2pm), Wittering v Stanground (10.30am).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blue v King’s Lynn (2pm), Leverington v Gunthorpe Navy (noon), Wasps Blue v G & N Amber (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: March v Phoenix (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Claret (noon), Thorney v Whittlesey (2pm), Werrington v Blackstones (10.30am).

Under-13 Division Three: G & N Black v Riverside (10.30am), Oundle v Colsterworth (10.30am), Stamford v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: G & N Amber v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Holbeach v Deeping (2pm), Ketton v Spalding (10.30am), Ryhall v Grantham (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Malborne (10.30am), Netherton v R & F (10.30am), Voyager v Feeder (noon), Werrington v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Boston v G & N Black (2pm), Northern Star Red v TWR Blue (10.30am), TWR Red v WSM (2pm). Under-14 Division Four: Boston Green v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Hampton Royal v March, Pinchbeck v Oundle (2pm), Thurlby v Parkside (12.30pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Deeping Blue v Phoenix (2pm), March v Hampton (2pm), Netherton Falcons v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Stamford Youth v Eye (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Juniors v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (2pm), Colsterworth v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm), Hungate v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Ryhall Juniors Orange v Spalding United Youth Blue (10.30am).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Coates v March Soccer School, Holbeach Junior v Parkway Eagles Red, Spalding United Orange v Thorney, Yaxley Blue v Long Sutton.

Under-16 Division One: March Town v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford v Deeping (10.30am), Stanground v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Malborne (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Blue v G & N Amber (2pm), Bourne Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Riverside v Pinchbeck 
(2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Eye v Phoenix, Ketton v Crowland, March Saracens v Wisbech Acorns.

Under-18 Division One: G & N Amber v Yaxley (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford (2pm), Riverside Purple v Whittlesey Junior Red (10.30am).

Under-18 Division Two: Eye v Hungate (2pm), Harrowby Colts v Sawtry Colts (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Kings Cliffe Youth (10.30am).

Tuesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Harborough, Cogenhoe v Wellingborough, Desborough v Long Buckby, Harrowby v Huntingdon.

Knockout Cup: Sileby v Irchester.

Division One: Olney v Northampton Spencer, S&L Corby v Burton Park Wanderers.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Bourne.

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Deeping v Stotfold, Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke v Olney, Irchester v Rushden & Higham.