Football: This week’s fixture list

Moulton Harrox are hoping to extend their unbeaten record
Moulton Harrox are hoping to extend their unbeaten record
  • Live updates every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: IPTA v G&N (6pm), Spalding Orange v Crowland (6.40pm), Peterborough Blue v Parkside Red (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Stamford Lions.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Rugby, Coalville v Market Drayton, Daventry v Newcastle, Gresley v Goole, Leek v Carlton, Lincoln v Stafford, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding, Romulus v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Sheffield v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Basford, Tividale v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Harrowby v Cogenhoe (winners at home to Eynesbury or AFC Kempston), Sileby v Boston (winners away to Holbeach).

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Holbeach, Eynesbury v Oadby, Harrowby v Cogenhoe, Kirby Muxloe v Wisbech, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Newport Pagnell v Huntingdon, Northampton Spencer v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Wellingborough v Sleaford.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Lutterworth v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Peterborough Sports v Buckingham, Potton v Long Buckby, Raunds v Oakham, Thrapston v Bourne, Woodford v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Olney v Thrapston, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Thorney, Crowland v Peterborough Sports Res, Deeping Res v Netherton, Holbeach Res v Langtoft, Ketton v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Leverington Sports, Pinchbeck v Riverside, Stilton v Sawtry.

Division One (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Netherton Res, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res, Stamford Lions v Kings Cliffe, Wisbech Res v Warboys, Wittering v Whittlesey Res.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Whittlesey A, Oakham Res v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Pinchbeck Res, Peterborough Polonia v Leverington Sports Res, Sawtry Res v Ketton Res, Thorney Res v Netherton A.

Division Three (2pm): Farcet v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Riverside Res v Oundle Res, Stanground Sports v Stamford Lions Res, Uppingham Res v Bretton North End, Whittlesey B v Stilton Res.

Division Four (2pm): Netherton B v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Huntingdon Rovers, Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach Bank, Warboys Res v Parkway Eagles Res.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Stanground Sports Res, Feeder v Harrowby Res, Holbeach A v Parkside Res, Leverington Sports A v Wittering Res, Limetree UTR v KRC Deeping.

League Shield (1.30pm): Parkside v AFC Stanground Res, Whittlesey C v Brotherhood Sports.

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Baston.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Spalding Res v Oundle.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Eye v Ramsey (winners at home to Thorpe Wood Rangers).

SPALDING INTER SERVICES CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Sutton Bridge v Spalding Town.

ANCASTER CUP

Langtoft Res v Glinton & Northborough (2pm).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Brigg Res v Ruston Sports (3pm), Market Rasen v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness Town v Lincoln Railway, Sleaford Res v Horncastle, Wyberton v Hykeham.

Supplementary Cup Group A: Cleethorpes DS v Skegness United.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Billinghay v Kirton, Heckington v Fishtoft, Ruskington v Skegness Town Res, Spilsby v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Boston College v Friskney, Fosdyke v Woodhall Spa, Freiston v FC Wrangle, Old Doningtonians v Swineshead Res, Sutterton v Leverton.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): AFC Tetford v Sibsey, Eastern European v Coningsby Res, FC Kirton v Fishtoft Res, Holbeach Bank v Billinghay Res, Kirton Res v Swineshead A, Mareham v Pointon Res, Railway v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Titans v Benington Res, FC Hammers v Boston Athletic, Friskney Res v Wyberton A, Leverton Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Northgate Olympic v Spilsby Res, Pointon A v Spalding Harriers.

SHS Allium Fishtoft Cup semi-finals (1.30pm): Swineshead v Benington, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Parkside, G&N v Bourne Claret, ICA v Stamford, One Touch v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Red v Bourne Red, Werrington v Feeder Blue.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Phoenix v Spalding, Stamford Yellow v Feeder Red.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Deeping Blue v Wittering.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Crowland, Feeder Red v Feeder Blue, Hampton v Peterborough White, Holbeach Black v Boston, IPTA v Peterborough Blue, Northern Star v Park Farm Black, Park Farm Red v G&N Amber, Riverside v Thorney, Whittlesey v Phoenix.

Under-8 Zone (11am): One Touch v Thurlby.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Bourne Claret, Oundle White v G&N Blue, Parkside Green v Werrington, Parkside Yellow v TWR, Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange, Stamford Red v Stamford Yellow, Stanground Black v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-8 Zone (noon): Oundle Blue v Stanground Purple.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Werrington Blue, Holbeach Black v Bourne Red, Park Farm Black v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Red v Stamford White, Peterborough White v Spalding Orange, Riverside Blue v Deeping Claret, Spalding Blue v Parkside Blue, Stanground v Werrington Red, TWR v Park Farm Blue, Thorney v One Touch.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Feeder v Wittering, Gunthorpe v Leverington, Hampton v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Blue, Parkside Red v IPTA, Riverside Purple v Bretton, Stamford Red v Netherton, Stamford Yellow v Deeping Blue.

Under-10 Zone (9.45am): FC Peterborough v Stanground.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Boston v G&N Black, G&N Amber v Pinchbeck Pumas, Hampton Blue v Spalding Blue, Oundle Red v Blackstones, Parkside v Phoenix, Pinchbeck Predators v Netherton Wagtails, Riverside Blue v Whittlesey, Stamford Red v Werrington, Stamford Yellow v Deeping Claret.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Yaxley, Hampton Royal v Thurlby, Holbeach Black v Gunthorpe, Netherton Ravens v March SS, One Touch v Feeder, Oundle Green v Park Farm Red, Riverside Purple v WSM, Spalding Orange v Bourne Claret.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bluntisham v March SS, Bourne v G&N, Yaxley v Pinchbeck.

Under-16 (10.30am): Burwell v Spalding, Melbourn v St Ives, Pinchbeck v Sutton.

Under-18 (10.30am): Bourne v St Neots, Newmarket v Netherton, Wisbech St Mary v Sawtry.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Mulberry v Sutton Bridge, Pinchbeck v Jubilee, Punchbowl Tigers v Leisure League, SAS Wanderers v South Holland, Swineshead v Punchbowl Panthers.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: England’s Hope v Dersingham Social Club, Flitcham Bell v West Lynn Wanderers, Sutton St James v FANG, Tilney Green Lions v CSKA.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v CSKA Res, CSKA Young Boys v Shouldham, Necton v March Saracens, Three Holes Tigers v Elm.

League Cup quarter-finals: Chilvers v MacMillan, Heacham v Old White Bell.

Hardy Sheen Cup semi-final: Tydd St Mary v West Winch William Burt.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Cottesmore Amateurs v Deeping, Kings Cliffe v Yaxley, Long Sutton v FC Peterborough (2.30pm), Netherton v Stamford Belvedere, Oakham v Glinton & Northborough, Yaxley v Long Sutton.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Downham v Bourne, Tydd St Mary v Hungate.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A: G&N Amber v WSM (10.30am), March Ath v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), March SS v FC Peterborough (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Oundle v Stanground (10.30am), Wittering v Hampton Navy(10.30am), Bourne Claret v Whittlesey Red (noon), Deeping Claret v G&N Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C: Gunthorpe Navy v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Spalding Orange (2pm), Parkside v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Netherton v Riverside (10.30am), One Touch v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping Blue (noon), Feeder v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Boston v Stamford (10.30am), IPTA v Leverington (10.30am), Thurlby v Holbeach (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blue v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford v Riverside (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton Navy (noon), Baston v Netherton (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Malborne v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Leverington v Crowland (noon), Northern Star v Young Dons (noon), Oundle v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Hempsted v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: March SS White v Yaxley (10.30am), Sawtry v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), G&N Black v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Stanground v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Spalding Blue (noon), Hampton Royal v R&F (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Alconbury v Hampton Royal, Deeping Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Feeder v Hampton Blue, Werrington Blue v WSM.

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am), Spalding v Oundle (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Pinchbeck (noon), Blackstones v Leverington (2pm), Bourne v Northern Star White (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Amber v Stanground (10.30am), Park Farm Red v March Rangers (10.30am), Werrington Red v Thurlby (10.30am), Crowland v Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Wittering v Parkside (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Netherton Hawks (noon), Tydd St Mary v Stamford (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Northern Star, Gunthorpe Navy v Blackstones, March Rangers v Wasps, WSM v Leverington.

Under-14 Division Two: Hungate Green v Bourne Claret (10.30am), March SS v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Spalding v Langtoft (noon), Werrington v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Riverside v Oundle (10.30am), Stamford v Wittering (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v Bourne Red (2pm), Pinchbeck v Feeder (2pm), R&F v Stanground (2pm), Thorney v Crowland (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Spalding v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Northern Star Red (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Werrington (10.30am), R&F v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Oundle (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): G&N v Parkside, Netherton v Riverside.

Under-15 Knockout Cup semi-finals: Ketton v Malborne (10.30am), Deeping v G&N Amber (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): March v Bourne.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Stanground Sports, Ryhall Orange v Yaxley Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Thorney.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Long Sutton v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Orange v G&N, Wittering v Whittlesey.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-finals: Eye v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports (1.30pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Stanground Sports v Stamford, Werrington v G&N Amber.

Under-18 Division Two: Ketton v Outwell Swifts (10.30am), March Saracens v G&N Black (10.30am), Bourne Blue v Spalding (2pm), British School of Sport v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Pinchbeck v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-finals: Bourne Black v Riverside (10.30am), Bourne Red v Northern Star (1.30pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Kidsgrove, Belper v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Chasetown v Coalville.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two (8.05pm): Netherton A v Spalding Town.