Football: This week’s fixture list

Spalding United
Spalding United
  • Live updates every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Glinton & Northborough v Bretton North End (7.30pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Loughborough Dynamo, Carlton v Romulus, Chasetown v Lincoln, Coalville v Belper, Leek v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Market Drayton v Gresley, Newcastle v Goole, Rugby v Tividale, Spalding v Sheffield, Stafford v Kidsgrove, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Daventry.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Wisbech, Boston v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star, Desborough v Huntingdon, Harborough v Sileby, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Oadby v Harrowby, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Wellingborough v Northampton Spencer, Yaxley v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Blackstones v Potton, Bourne v Lutterworth , Buckingham v Raunds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston, Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Long Buckby v Oakham, ON Chenecks v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Whitworth v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bourne (2pm), Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Northampton Spencer v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth, Raunds v Harborough, Thrapston v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Langtoft v Leverington Sports, Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Pinchbeck, Riverside v Stilton, Thorney v Crowland, Uppingham v AFC Stanground, Whittlesey v Deeping Res.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Oundle, Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Stamford Belvedere v Spalding Res, Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox Res, Wisbech Res v Langtoft Res, Wittering v Netherton Res.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Whittlesey A, Ketton Res v Glinton & Northborough, Oakham Res v Leverington Sports Res, Peterborough Polonia v Spalding Town, Pinchbeck Res v Hampton Sport, Sawtry Res v Netherton A, Thorney Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three (2pm): Farcet v Tydd St Mary, Oundle Res v Uppingham Res, Stamford Lions Res v Riverside Res, Stanground Sports v Baston Res, Stilton Res v Bretton North End, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey B.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Long Sutton Res, FC Peterborough v Holbeach Bank, Netherton B v Brotherhood Sports, Rutland DR v Stamford Belvedere Res, Sutton Bridge Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Whaplode Drove v Warboys Res.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v Stamford Lions A, Harrowby Res v Wittering Res, Holbeach A v KRC Deeping, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Limetree UTR v Stanground Sports Res, Parkside Res v Whittlesey C.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Whittlesey Res v Sutton Bridge (winners away to Wittering).

League Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside (winners at home to AFC Stanground Res).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Warboys v Netherton (winners away to Stamford Lions).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm, Lincoln Railway v Brigg Res (3pm), Market Rasen v Horncastle, Ruston Sports v Sleaford Res, Skegness United v Cleethorpes DS, Wyberton v Skegness Town.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Billinghay v Ruskington, Pointon v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Old Doningtonians v Fosdyke, Sutterton v Freiston, Swineshead Res v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Eastern European, Mareham v Billinghay Res, Park v Kirton Res, Pointon Res v Swineshead A, Sibsey v Fishtoft Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Athletic v Boston Titans, Northgate Olympic v Benington Res, Spalding Harriers v Spilsby Res, Wyberton A v Pointon A.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup third round (1.30pm): Boston College v Swineshead, Coningsby v Fishtoft, FC Hammers v Old Leake, FC Wrangle v Wyberton Res, Friskney v Skegness Town Res, Kirton v Benington, Leverton Sheepgate v Spilsby, Railway v AFC Tetford.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Phoenix, Crowland v Park Farm Red, Feeder Blue v Feeder Red, ICA v One Touch, Parkside v G&N, Pinchbeck v Werrington, Stamford v Stamford Yellow.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Stamford Red v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Holbeach Yellow, G&N Blue v Stanground Purple, Hampton v Park Farm Black, IPTA v Whittlesey, Netherton v Peterborough White, Northern Star v Phoenix, Oundle Blue v Oundle White, Park Farm Red v Riverside, Spalding Blue v Thurlby, Stamford Yellow v Spalding Orange, Thorney v Stanground Black, Wittering v One Touch.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Black.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Deeping Claret, Feeder Red v Peterborough Blue, G&N Amber v Parkside Green, Werrington v Parkside Yellow.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder, Deeping Blue v Riverside Blue, Holbeach Black v Riverside Purple, IPTA v Stanground, Leverington v Park Farm Red, One Touch v Netherton, Parkside Blue v FC Peterborough, Thorney v Peterborough Blue, Thurlby v Werrington Red, Werrington Blue v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Oundle, Gunthorpe v Peterborough White, Hampton v Park Farm Black, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Red, Park Farm Blue v Bretton, Parkside Red v G&N, Spalding Orange v Stamford White, Stamford Yellow v Crowland, Wittering v TWR.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Stamford Yellow, Deeping Claret v Feeder, G&N Amber v Riverside Purple, Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, March SS v Riverside Blue, Netherton Wagtails v Stanground, Spalding Blue v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey v Yaxley.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, G&N Black v Spalding Orange, Hampton Royal v One Touch, Oundle Green v Crowland, Park Farm Red v Netherton Ravens, Pinchbeck Pumas v Parkside, Spalding Orange v Holbeach Black, Thurlby v Oundle Red, WSM v Phoenix, Werrington v IPTA.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bourne v Chatteris, G&N v Bluntisham, March SS v Yaxley, Pinchbeck v St Ives, Priory Parkside v Ramsey.

Under-16: Burwell v St Ives (10.30am), Histon v Cambridge City (10am), Sutton v Melbourn Dynamos (10.30am).

Under-18 (10.30am): Bourne v Newmarket, Sawtry v St Neots.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round (1pm): Fender BCS v Pinchbeck (winners at home to Cleethorpes Motors or Ironstone Gunness).

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Mulberry v Leisure League, SAS Wanderers v Punchbowl Panthers, South Holland v Jubilee.

John Chappell Shield semi-final second leg (10.15am): Swineshead v Sutton Bridge (first leg 3-7).

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Dersingham Social Club v Flitcham Bell, England’s Hope v Sutton St James, FANG v Tilney Green Lions.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v Necton, CSKA Res v March Saracens.

League Cup first round: Clenchwarton Victory v Heacham. Quarter-final: CSKA v Elm.

Hardy Sheen Cup semi-finals: Shouldham v CSKA Young Boys, Tydd St Mary v West Winch William Burt.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Downham v Tydd St Mary, Hungate v Swineshead, March v Stamford, WSM v Wisbech.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

WSM v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): Gunthorpe Navy v Stanground.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A: Northern Star v FC Peterborough (10.30am), G&N Amber v March SS (2pm), Gunthorpe Sky v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B (10.30am): Whittlesey Red v Hampton Navy (noon), Deeping Claret v Wittering (2pm), G&N Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C (10.30am): G &N Black v Spalding Orange, Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black.

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Park Farm Red v Netherton (10.30am), Riverside v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v One Touch (noon).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Leverington v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Thurlby v Boston (10.30am), Holbeach v IPTA (noon), Bourne Red v Stamford 
(2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Navy v Riverside (10.30am), Holbeach v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Crowland v Hampton Blue, Werrington v G&N Amber, Whittlesey Blue v Northern Star, Young Dons v Malborne.

Under-12 Division Three: Yaxley v Hungate (10.30am), WSM v Bourne (noon), G&N Black v Sawtry (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Stanground (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Boston (2pm), R&F v Tydd St Mary (2pm), Spalding Orange v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup quarter-final (noon): Kings Cliffe v Blackstones (winners away to Tydd St Mary).

Under-12 League Cup quarter-final (noon): Leverington v Baston (winners at home to Riverside).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington v Colsterworth (10.30am), Northern Star White v Spalding (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Bourne (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Parkside v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Wittering (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: G&N Amber v Whittlesey (10.30am), Park Farm Black v March Rangers (noon), Thurlby v Park Farm Red (2pm), Werrington Red v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup quarter-finals: Feeder v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Alconbury (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck (noon), Yaxley v WSM (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v Spalding (10.30am), Hungate Green v Werrington (10.30am), Bourne Claret v March SS (noon), Whittlesey v Phoenix (noon), Thurlby v Langtoft (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Crowland v Stamford (10.30am), Stanground v Oundle (10.30am), Wittering v R&F (noon), Feeder v Riverside (12.30pm), Gunthorpe Sky v Thorney (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Stamford (10.30am), Deeping v Northern Star Blue (2pm), G&N Amber v Hampton Blue (2pm), Holbeach v Bourne (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Northern Star Red v TWR Blue (10.30am), R&F v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Kings Cliffe (2pm), Oundle v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v Parkside (10.30am), TWR Red v Thurlby (10.30am), Boston Yellow v Leverington (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Malborne v WSM (winners away to Ketton).

Under-16 Division One: Pinchbeck v Eye (10.30am), Stamford Red v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Deeping Claret (10.30am), March SS v WSM Purple (2pm), Stanground v Ryhall Orange (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate v Wittering (10.30am), Parkway Eagles v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Thurlby v Long Sutton (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.30am): March v Peterborough Sports (winners away to Pinchbeck).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v G&N Amber (10.30am), Stamford v Riverside (2pm), Werrington v Stanground (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v March Saracens (10.30am), Ketton v Blackstones (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding v British School of Sport (10.30am), G&N Black v Bourne Blue (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Gunthorpe v Ketton (1.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round (1pm): Bottesford v Bourne.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Chasetown, Gresley v Tividale, Market Drayton v Carlton, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Newcastle, Sheffield v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Eynesbury v AFC Kempston (winners away to Cogenhoe or Harrowby).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Cottesmore Amateurs v Long Sutton.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield quarter-final: Whittlesey v Netherton (8pm, winners away to Moulton Harrox).